Sold2018RARE MAYAN PAINTED CODEX VESSELRare Mayan Codex-type vessel, Late Classic period, circa 6th-9th Century; the flared cylindrical form boldly painted in dark brown-black on a cream ground; Provenance: Estate of William Ashby, thenceSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Rare Korean Porcelain Vase with M.O.P. InlayCirca late 20th to early 19th Century. Inlaid with mother of pearl and hand engraved dragon in clouds. Height 9.75 inches, Width 6.75 inches. The porcelain has been lacquered and the base has been driSee Sold Price
Sold2022A rare documentary late 19th century Anglo – Indian silver three-piece tea service, Cutch, BhujA rare documentary late 19th century Anglo – Indian silver three-piece tea service, Cutch, Bhuj circa 1880 by Oomersi Mawji (active 1860-90) Raj period, comprising a teapot, a milk jug and a twSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Elsa Peretti 18k gold & nephriteThis sculptural pair of earrings is extremely rare, it was designed by Peretti for Tiffany & Co. circa late 1970's. Crafted in 18k yellow gold. Suited with very comfortable omega backs for fastening cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Rene Lalique Bouquet de Faunes Perfume Sealed in Original PackagingRare Rene Lalique Bouquet de Faunes Perfume Sealed in Original Packaging circa 1925. Bottle measures 4" tall. No chips, cracks, or repairs. Most items are used or vintage and may show wear commensuratSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Gianni Toso Murano Venetian Glass Chess SetExtremely Rare Gianni Toso Murano Venetian Italian Glass Chess Set "Jews vs. Catholics". Circa 1969. W/ Original Board. There Are 42 Chess Figures. Gianni Toso Won The First Prize In The Exhibition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016MAISON JANSEN MIRRORED SERVER EBONIZED TOP 1940A rare Maison Jansen Eglomise mirrored server or console having ebonized top over three Venetian etched glass decorated drawers circa 1940. The drawers flanked by two paneled doors with central etchedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Jean Prouve Solvay tripod wood stoolJean Prouve (1901-1984) Attributed Wood Tripod Stool / Tabouret dit Solvay. 13.75 inches W x 17.5 H. Provenance: Private collection Le Manil de Briouze, France. Beech and Steel, Circa 1941. Likely manSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Allen Walker Amsterdam Pocket Watch Circa 1760Beautifully engraved gold case, covered with stingray on exterior case, attached to an 18KG chatelaine marked Jan van Aken, Amsterdam 1781. A very rare pocket watch, 53 mm. in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Very Rare Dutch Folding Chair Circa 1630Only 5 examples are known from this period. This chair is shown on a painting of Jan Steen. Similar chair was for sale at exhibition The Pan for 40,000 euro.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Delft Plaque Circa 1700Delft, ca. 1700, with Chinoiserie decor and edge in Delft black. Extremely rare as only about 70 Delft black are known, length 21 cm, from the former Mari Paul Voute collection. This plaque was recentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Majorelle (1859 - 1926): Rare Vitrine Cabinetcirca 1900; with marquetry inlay; this piece is Majorelle though signed Galle as confirmed by expert George De Bartha signed 87 1/2 x 50 x 23 1/2 in. (222.3 x 127 x 59.7 cm.) Provenance: The Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021ETTORE SOTTSASS Very rare mirror, circa 1959Gilded brass frame and structure - Clear and tinted crystal. Sant’Ambrogio e de Berti edition. Height 182.5 cm Width 30 cm Depth 10 cm. Literature : Quaderni Vitrum, n.8, Specchiere e Specchi,See Sold Price
Sold2022** Claude Monet (1840-1926) after. & George-William Thornley (1875-1935) Bateaux de Pêche,** Claude Monet (1840-1926) after. & George-William Thornley (1875-1935)Bateaux de Pêche, Étretat, from Vingt LithographiesThe rare lithograph printed in reddish brown, circa 1890, signed bySee Sold Price
Sold2024Daum Pate De Verre Rooster SculptureDESCRIPTION: Daum pate de verre amber-colored glass sculpture of a rooster. Marked on underside. Provenance: From a Palm Springs, California Collection. CIRCA: Late 20th - early 21st century ORIGIN: FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Grand Tour Bronze Atheniennes or Stands 1903Two beautifully detailed and finely cast Braziers, Athe?niennes or Stands, circa late 19th Century or Early 20th Century, One brazier was cast by Sabatino De Angelis and Son, from an original item inSee Sold Price
Sold2022A fine and rare late 19th century French grande sonnerie striking carriage clock with minute rep...A fine and rare late 19th century French grande sonnerie striking carriage clock with minute repeat facility and alarm The movement numbered 2 The cast case with foliate handle over an escapement aperSee Sold Price
2021Signed & Numbered Andy Warhol - "Fiesta Pig"Description: Purchased at Demner Gallery, NYC this beautiful screenprint on Arches 88 paper is pencil signed, and numbered on bottom right. Edition 194 of 200 making it a rare late edition printing. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE & OUTSTANDING OILZUM WINTER MOTOR OILS TIN SIGN W/ OSWALD THE DRIVER GRAPHIC.DST. An outstanding and excellent condition piece of significantly rare Circa 1930's Tin Service Station Signage from Oilzum Motor Oils. This particular piece is advertising Oilzum's Winter Motor OilsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ex-Christies Rare Ming Female Immortal Blue And WhiteDescribed By:Nikki CNX 1178 4694 Title:Ex-Christies Rare Ming Female Immortal Blue And White Porcelain Description: Fantastic ex-Christie’s rare late Ming female immortal blue and white porcelain stSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE 18K CARTIER DIAMOND BANGLE BRACELETRare circa 1980's Cartier 18KT yellow gold & diamond bangle logo bracelet. Bracelet has three rows of round diamonds with (3) Cartier logos. Measures 2.5" wide, inside approximately 2 1/8", weighs 43.See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE & OUTSTANDING CLIPPER GASOLINE 13.5" SINGLE LENS W/ AIRPLANE GRAPHIC.Single 13.5" Globe Lens. An outstanding example of this extremely rare Circa 1940's Globe Lens from Clipper Gasoline, a product of Independent Petroleum, Seattle, Washington. Lens shows a beautiful soSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Edward Moore for Tiffany & Co. ' Persian' sterling silver 78-piece flatware setA rare late 19th century sterling silver flatware set designed in the persian style by edward Moore in the 1870's for Tiffany & Co. this set is comprised of a total of 78 pieces including 12 dinner foSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ex Rare Hawkes Venetian Cut Glass Vase Turquoise-ClearExtremely rare American Brilliant cut glass trumpet vase. Turquoise cut to clear in the Venetian pattern by T. G. Hawkes Co. This is a true rarity. Photos show one on display in the Corning Musuem ofSee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVery Rare Silvery Opaque Blue Glass Salt Dish.US$100
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupExtremley Rare Sprenger Beer & Porter Porcelain Sign.US$1,500(1 bid)
495 Lots AwayAkiba GalleriesPeter Robert Keil (German, B. 1942) Cat Portrait Oil On CanvasUS$150(2 bids)
498 Lots AwayAkiba GalleriesPeter Robert Keil (German, B. 1942) Polychrome Portrait Oil On CanvasUS$150(3 bids)
497 Lots AwayAkiba GalleriesPeter Robert Keil (German, B. 1942) Hook Nosed Portrait Oil On CanvasUS$150(2 bids)