Sold2022INLAID WOODEN BOX Late 19th Century Height 6”. Width 13”. Depth 8”.INLAID WOODEN BOXLate 19th CenturyIn mahogany with fruitwood inlaid star, hearts and initials "CRA”.Height 6”. Width 13”. Depth 8”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Anglo-Indian inlaid sandalwood work boxAnglo-Indian inlaid sandalwood work box, 19th c., likely Vizagapatam, with hinged lid, opening to interior fitted with removable divided tray, 9"h x 14"w x 11"d Provenance: The Estate of Peter Schub,See Sold Price
Sold2020An Anglo-Indian Rosewood Inlaid Covered Box Height 9 xAn Anglo-Indian Rosewood Inlaid Covered Box 19TH CENTURY Height 9 x width 15 3/4 x depth 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANGLO-INDIAN CARVED AND INLAID JEWELRY BOX 19th Century Height 4". Width 10". Depth 7".ANGLO-INDIAN CARVED AND INLAID JEWELRY BOX19th CenturyFitted interior.Height 4". Width 10". Depth 7".See Sold Price
Sold2022An Anglo Indian brass inlaid teak boxAn Anglo Indian brass inlaid teak boxsecond half 19th centuryheight 5 1/4in (13.5cm); width 5 1/2in (14cm)See Sold Price
Sold202019TH CENTURY INLAID BRITISH WOODEN BOXESInlaid geometric boxes with keys Dimensions: (largest) H 2.75" x W 12" x D 8.5" Condition: Minor losses to both boxesSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. ENGLISH SEWING BOXEnglish, 19th century. Parquetry inlaid wooden sewing box, having a fitted interior. Name to the interior of the lid. Provenance: From a Private Collection, Highlands, North Carolina. Approx. h. 4", wSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Anglo Indian hardwood work box, MysoreAn Anglo Indian brass bound inlaid hardwood work boxprobably Mysoremid 19th centuryWith fitted interior, a divided tray lifting to a well.height 8 1/4in (21cm); width 15 1/2in (39cm); depth 10 1/2in (See Sold Price
Sold2023Two fine 19th century Indian silver inlaid carved wooden combs with birds finials, L.11.5cmTwo fine 19th century Indian silver inlaid carved wooden combs with birds finials, L.11.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Victorian Inlaid Wooden Utensil BoxesFine pair of Victorian mahogany urn-form knife boxes in the George III style, the fitted interiors with lift up covers, 10 bands of inlaid ebony wood. 2nd half 19th Century. Measures: 8 x 8 x 24 incheSee Sold Price
Sold202019th Century Anglo-Indian Sadeli Inlaid Sewing Box.19th Century Anglo-Indian Sadeli Inlaid Sewing Box. Chamfered rectangular body with hinged lid and small drawer; with cast-brass paw feet. Circa 1840. {Approximate dimensions: 7 high x 17 5/8 wide x 1See Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Mother-of-Pearl Cribbage Box19th century mother-of-pearl cribbage box. The wooden box inlaid with an allover geometric design, with a beveled lid. The lid has a central etched design. The interior is lined with purple velvet andSee Sold Price
Sold20244 19TH CENTURY WOODEN BOXESLIDDED WOODEN BOXES, INLAID, BRASS AND FLORAL DECORATION. 8" - 11" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anglo Indian quillwork box & a backgammon boardAn Anglo Indian inlaid quillwork table box and a North African inlaid backgammon board/boxthe quillwork box 19th century, the backgammon box 20th centuryThe quillwork box with lidded divided lift outSee Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art BoxFolk art wooden inlaid box. Attributed to Silas Rideout of Cumberland Maine. Late 19th Century. Note inlay is states and each state has indigenous wood to that state. Minor restoration done by Frank MSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO PIECES, 19TH C ENGLISH INLAID WOODEN BOXESBritish, 19th century. Group of two wooden boxes, one inlaid with mother of pearl and one with satinwood , fitted as jewelry cases. Apparently unmarked. Provenance: From a Private Collection, HighlandSee Sold Price
Sold20222 19TH CENTURY WOODEN BOXESBRASS INLAID TEAK DOCUMENT BOX & SMALL BRASS INLAID PERFUME BOX. NO KEYS. BOTH ARE IN AS FOUND CONDITION. SEE PHOTOS FOR FULL CONDITION REPORT. 11" x 8" x 4" / 6" x 4" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Wooden Boxes & Antique Ink Set 19th CenturyAll in good condition. Wear is consistent with age. Largest box measures: 15"w x 10.25" d x 5.5" h (From a 330 Central Park West Estate)The ink desk set boule inlaid. We do not ship. We do not have stSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anglo Indian Shell “Treasure Box†with SilverAnglo Indian Shell “Treasure Box” with Silver Inlaid Mount, 19th Century. A finely colored and crafted shell box with silver plaque engraved “Forget Me Not”. Dimension: 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Victorian Wood & Bronze Footed Lock BoxA 19th century wooden lock box. Featuring an elegant design, with inlaid bronze details to the lid, ornate baroque style claw feet, and two lock sections, including the top hinged portion, lined withSee Sold Price
Sold201619th Century Indian scribes box and an oriental wooden19th Century Indian scribes box and an oriental wooden tray carved with dragonsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Regency Piano Sewing BoxEnglish, 19th century. A wooden sewing box in the form of a piano, having an inlaid lid opening to a mirror and fitted interior tray for implements; ht. 6, lg. 11.5, wd. 7.75 in.See Sold Price
2021Important 19th C Anglo Indian Inlaid ArmoireProvenance: Adrienne Vittadini & Gigi Vittadini, Southampton Estate. Custom Wooden Armoire with two internal shelves and two drawers. Size: 41 x 19 x 60 in. Please note that all sales are final. No reSee Sold Price
7 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Fine 19th C. Playing 36 Airs Interchangeable 6 Cylinders Cartel Inlaid Music Box TableUS$9,000
Oct 02PiasaSculpted wooden box with red and black rosettes on three of the sides and 'JPG' monogram on the€300
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsNice 19th C. Islamic Mughal Indian KHANJAR Dagger with Green Jade & Jasper Stone Grips, Gold &US$200