Sold2023Antique Indian Rosewood Howdah, 19th CenturyAntique Indian Howdah, or elephant saddle, in polychromed rosewood, the rectangular seat with galleried sides above an arching support for the back of the elephant. 33" H x 60" W x 36" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carved teak Indian elephant howdahCarved teak Indian elephant howdah. CIrca 1970's . 29 1/2"h x 66 1/2"w x 27 1/2"d Seat 20 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two antique Indian flintlock pistols with mahoganyTwo antique Indian flintlock pistols with mahogany stocks and brass mounts (a/f)See Sold Price
Sold2024An Indian Silver and Enamel Howdah FigureAn Indian Silver and Enamel Howdah Figurelate 19th or early 20th century, featuring a hand-painted polychrome cloisonne or Meenakari decorated exterior, pearls affixed to the shaded covering, and twoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Britains Cowboys & Attacking Mounted Indians.#183 cowboys on foot with pistols & rifles, & #152 mounted Indians. 13 pieces. Condition good, mismatched, paint loss, 1 axe head & 1 shoulder hub & arm gone.See Sold Price
Sold2021Navajo Kingman Turquoise Squash Blossom Necklace-MexicoNavajo Kingman Turquoise Squash Blossom Necklace with Pomegranate Pistols created and fashioned by Navajo Indians Purchased in 1977 for $1300 in the "Sleeping Beauty Mine" in New Mexico. it is about 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Indian and Southeast Asian wood decorationsIndian and Southeast Asian wood decorations, 19th/20th c., (6) pieces, incl. a miniature howdah, pair rampant lions, paint decorated box, and pair polychromed wood elephants, largest: 10"h x 24"w x 12See Sold Price
Sold2021Hartland Series Set #805 Mounted Indian TontoUNBOXED Hartland Western Series Mounted Tonto/Jay Silverheels from the Lone Ranger TV Show. Tonto is virtually mint, repro pistols, brown pinto standing is near mint. 2 pieces, issued 1955-1962. No boSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cowboy clothing & accessories (4), 3-tone leather chapsCowboy clothing & accessories (4), 3-tone leather chaps w/crossed pistols, navy blue long-sleeved shirt w/Indian on horse embroidery on back, leather double holster w/horse heads & jewels, Hubley matcSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fritz Scholder painting, 'Hollywood Indian #2,' 1972Fritz Scholder Luiseño, (1937-2005), 'Hollywood Indian #2,' 1972, acrylic on canvas, signed upper right; titled, dated, and signed again verso. height 40in, width 30in Footnotes: Provenance HenriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fritz Scholder (American, 1937-2005) Indian Messiah,Fritz Scholder (American, 1937-2005) Indian Messiah, 1975 oil on canvas signed Scholder (lower right) 80 x 68 inches Provenance: Jack O'Grady Galleries, Inc, Chicago, Illinois, 1975 Exhibitions: EversSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL - II.382 PLAINS INDIAN SHIELD SILKSCREEN 1986ANDY WARHOL "PLAINS INDIAN SHIELD FS II.382" MEDIUM: SCREENPRINT ON LENOX MUSEUM BOARD SIZE: 36 X 36 INCHES EDITION: OF 250 YEAR: 1986 SIGNATURE: HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED BY THE ARTIST CERTIFICATE OFSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large chart of Pacific & Indian Oceans 1813Heading: Author: Espinosa y Tello, Josef Title: Carta general para las navegaciones a la India Oriental por el Mar del Sur y el Grande Oceano que separa el Asia de la America Place Published: LondonSee Sold Price
Sold20221830 Tennessee Portrait Miniature of Kinheche, Chickasaw IndianCaroline Dudley (Tennessee, 1802-1832)important watercolor miniature portrait painting, depicting Chickasaw Native American dignitary Kinheche in bright garb and headdress holding a bow and arrow. InsSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905-1990) Pair of Important 'Kornblut' Cases1972Persian walnut, East Indian r...GEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905-1990) Pair of Important 'Kornblut' Cases 1972 Persian walnut, East Indian rosewood, English burl walnut handles, marked in pencil 'Hart'; together with original design drawingsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Uncirculated Indian Head Cent CollectionComplete Flying Eagle and Collection. From 1857 through 1909-S without the overdate, includes copper-nickel and bronze coins with each of their variations. 61 coins total. Weight: 2.5 lbs. including aSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Nieto, Reclining Indian Maiden, 1988John Nieto(1936 - 2018)Reclining Indian Maiden, 1988acrylic and vinyl on canvassigned lower right: Nietoinscribed verso: © Nieto 1988 / Medium: Acrylic and Vinyl on canvas60 x 72 in. (152.40 x 182.88See Sold Price
20171906 INDIAN SINGLE RACER MOTOCYCLEWe are very pleased to offer this 1906 Indian Hendee Mfg. Co. Single Racer Motocycle. This bike is serial #3052 and is powered by a single cylinder 2 1/4 Horse Power Engine. This is one of the first fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Samuel Robb (American, 1851-1928) Cigar Store IndianSamuel Robb (American, 1851-1928) Cigar Store Indian. This piece has Robb's signature carved rose, which he added to some of his Indian Maidens to honor the death of his wife. Provenance: Goldberg BowSee Sold Price
Sold2023[Native Americana] M'Kenney, Thomas L., and James Hall History of the Indian Tribes of North[Native Americana] M'Kenney, Thomas L., and James Hall History of the Indian Tribes of North America, with Biographical Sketches and Anecdotes of the Principal Chiefs... First Edition of McKenny and HSee Sold Price
Sold2015Set of Antique Chinese Indian Zitan Wood Dining TableSet of Antique Chinese Round Indian Zitan Wood Dining Table carved in high relief , the dining table is divided in half moon shape forming a semi wall table when not used as dining table .Late Qing DySee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Lorenz (1858-1915), Indian ChiefRichard Lorenz (1858-1915), Indian Chief, oil on canvas, 38 x 27, signed upper left: R Lorenz ., Provenance: Jackson Hole Art Auction, Jackson, WY, 2016; From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Quincy Adams Ward (American, 1830-1910) Indian Hunter, Signed and dated 1860 on base and castJohn Quincy Adams Ward (American, 1830-1910) Indian Hunter, Signed and dated 1860 on base and cast by the Henry Bonnard Bronze Co. New York 1894, patinated bronze sculpture, with the 1928 Amsterdam SuSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905-1990) 'Special' Case1972Persian walnut, East Indian rosewood with a free ...GEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905-1990) 'Special' Case 1972 Persian walnut, East Indian rosewood with a free edge height 28in (71cm); width 48in (122cm); depth 20in (51cm) This lot is subject to the following loSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78192: An Indian Bronze Figure of Dancing Krishna, 17thUS$6,000(3 bids)
5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1920's Indian Totem Pole Radiator Mascot Hood OrnamentUS$190(5 bids)
4 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsBOX ASSORTED SOUTHWEST AMERICAN INDIAN POTTERY, 19TH C.US$140(7 bids)
4 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsLOT ASST SOUTHWEST AMERICAN INDIAN POTTERY POTS/VESSELSUS$140(5 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Ornate Large Mughal Indian Style KARD Dagger with Beautiful Jeweled Jade Stone Grip and GoldUS$400(1 bid)
2 days LeftSTAIRLockwood de Forest and The Ahmedabad Wood Carving Company, Indian Teakwood Model of the Windows inUS$2,500
Oct 06Great Estates Auctioneers & AppraisersTORIVIO NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ACOMA POTTERY VASEUS$550(3 bids)
4 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsAM. INDIAN CARVED/PEWTER INLAID CATLINITE TOMAHAWK PIPEUS$300(6 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery High Quality 18th C. Mughal Indian KHANJAR Dagger with Extensive Gold Koftgari Decorations toUS$500