Sold2023Indian Miniature Watercolor Painting "Sikh School"Indian Miniature Watercolor Painting "Sikh School" Portrait of a Seated King. Unframed. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: 6.75" x 5.5". Provenance: From a Private Home. Please note the absenSee Sold Price
Sold2021India, Miniature Painting Portrait of Bhae Puran Singh,India, Miniature Painting Portrait of Bhae Puran Singh, as a young Sikh Lady, Indian miniature painting on card [India (probably Punjab), c. 1890] Single leaf, ink and gouache heightened in gilt and sSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE INDIAN MINIATURE MUGHAL PAINTING MAHARAJAAn antique Indian Mughal miniature mixed media painting on paper depicting a Noble portrait of Empire Maharaja in bold colors and with fine detail. Unsigned. Circa: 19th century. Maharaja, an administSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indian miniature painting Sikh School a king meeting spiritual Gurundian miniature painting Sikh School a king meeting spiritual Guru, Size : 9 by 6.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indian Miniature Portrait PaintingIndian miniature portrait painting, 2-1/8� x 1-1/2� sight, 5-7/8� z 3-7/8� framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR of FRAMED INDIAN MINIATURE PORTRAIT PAINTINGSEach painting measure 3 1/4" x 2 1/4". Framed under glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indian Pahari Miniature Portrait Painting Krishna & BrotherIndian Pahari Miniature Portrait Painting Krishna & His Brother Balaram By Saint GANGACHARYA. Measure 10.5" X 14.5". From An Ma Estate. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indian pahari miniature painting Sikh school of Prince and saints around him on palace terraceIndian pahari miniature painting Sikh school of Prince and saints around him on palace terrace Size : 10 by 7.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Miniature Portrait Paintings in Ormolu FramesA group of (3) miniature portrait paintings of noble women including: a simple beveled wood frame having an oval shaped sight and featuring a portrait of a woman in a peach colored dress, a round ormoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Indian Miniature painting of a Sikh MaharajahIndian Miniature painting of a Sikh Maharajah Indian Miniature painting of a Sikh Maharajah on horseback holding a hawk on one hand perched on his glove. 10 x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2024An Indian Portrait Miniature Painting; FramedAnonymous (Rajasthan, possibly Bundi, 18th or early 19th century) Portraying a prince seated on a throne beneath a canopy, with attendants; gouache with gold -details, 12 x 10 5/8 in. by sight, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Indian Portrait Miniature Painting; FramedAnonymous (Rajasthan, possibly Bikaner, 18th or early 19th century) Portraying a prince on horseback, with attendants on foot; gouache with gold and silver details, 11 1/8 x 9 in. by sight, framed, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024INDIAN SIKH SCHOOL MINIATURE PAINTING OF SIKH GURUMiniature painting of Sikh Guru from Indian Sikh School. Painting is bordered by floral decorations. Image size 9in x 9in. Good condition. Shipping 11 1/4in x 11 1/4in, 1 pound.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sikh Indian Miniature Painting19 th / 20 th century Indian Sikh miniature painting of a Guru Maharaj Seen is Sikh Guru Maharaj sitting on throne with attendants around him in the palace room . A beautifully decorated room seen. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Framed Signed Portrait Miniature PaintingsPair Framed Signed Portrait Miniature Paintings of Noble Women. Gilt ormolu metal frames. Signed. Each measures 4 x 3.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024AN INDIAN SIKH SCHOOL MINIATURE PAINTING OF A SIKH MAHARAJAH COURT SCENEAn Indian Sikh school miniature painting of a Sikh Maharajah court scene. The history of Sikh paintings goes back to the 16th century when the Suba of Lahore flourished under the Mughals. Maharana RanSee Sold Price
2019Seven Indian Maharaja Portrait Miniature PaintingsSeven Indian Maharaja Portrait Miniature Paintings of various sizes. Largest 8 in., 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Early 20th C Portrait Miniature - SignedAntique Early 20th C Portrait Miniature - Signed. Antique early 20th century portrait miniature painting depicting a noble woman, signed C.P. Newell and dated 1907 on the right. 4.5 inches x 3 inches.See Sold Price
2016After Joshua Reynolds Antique Portrait MiniatureAfter Joshua Reynolds Antique Portrait Miniature Painting of a Noble Lady in Hat. Well detailed. Signed. Measures 5.5 x 4.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Delhi School Indian Miniature PaintingsDelhi School Indian Miniature Paintings. Oval portrait of a man and woman housed in a carved wooden tabletop screen. 10 1/2"h x 11 1/4"w. Condition: Glue residue on glass of man,light wear to wood.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Indian Miniature PaintingsTwo Indian Miniature Paintings showing portrait of Maharajah (king)6.5 x 8 "See Sold Price
5 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsA Framed Indian Miniature Portrait Prince Princess A Framed Indian Miniature Portrait of a PrinceUS$500