Sold20223 English Sterling Silver Wine/Champagne Holder3 English Sterling Silver Wine/Champagne Bottle Holders with Wood Base. Fully Hallmarked.Condition; Generally Very Good Condition.Dimensions: Largest Dia- 4.5", H- 2.75".Provenance: From a Mid West PrSee Sold Price
Sold2018A GOOD ITALIAN SILVER OPEN WORK BOTTLE HOLDER by MarioA GOOD ITALIAN SILVER OPEN WORK BOTTLE HOLDER by Mario Buccellati, in the neo classical style with mask head mounts to handle. 34.5 oz. 26 cm x 21 cm.See Sold Price
Sold202118 silverplated bowls, "Marlboro Plate", by Morton-Park18 silver-plated bowls, "Marlboro Plate", by Morton-Parker, Canada, E.P.N.S. , these can be chilled and used as champagne/wine/water bottle holders or ice cream/sorbet/dessert/chilled soup bowls.See Sold Price
Sold2021AN ITALIAN SILVER LIPSTICK HOLDER and a silver bottle.AN ITALIAN SILVER LIPSTICK HOLDER and a silver bottle. 55 grams. Largest 6.5 cm high. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) ITALIAN GUCCI GG LOGO SILVER PLATE BARWARE(lot of 2) Gucci silver plate barware, 20th c., with interlocking GG logo, including: (1) ice bucket, approx 9"h, (1) bottle holder, approx 12"h; marked made in Italy, losses to plating, 3.5lbs totalSee Sold Price
Sold2024A silver bottle-holder and six goblets, Russian hallmarks for Saint Petersburg. 1881.An 84 zolotnik silver bottle-holder and its six goblets with wickerwork decoration, St Petersburg Russian hallmarks, mark of Aleksandr Frans Fan-der-Flit 1881. A small 84 zolotnik saleron from 1859 isSee Sold Price
Sold2018An Italian silver coloured gilt, enamel and gem setAn Italian silver coloured gilt, enamel and gem set ewer, apparently unmarked, 20th century, with a foliate S-scroll handle, the waisted neck and globular body engraved and applied with scroll foliageSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ITALIAN SILVER COLOURED AND ENAMEL SHAPED OVAL COMPACTAN ITALIAN SILVER COLOURED AND ENAMEL SHAPED OVAL COMPACTFIRENZE 1944 - 1968, .800 STANDARDThe cover with two reclining figures within a blue border enamel border, engraved with flowers10cm (4in) longSee Sold Price
Sold2016An Italian silver coloured trompe l'oeil small vase byAn Italian silver coloured trompe l'oeil small vase by Mario Buccellati, Milan, .925 standard, formed as a woven sack, the interior gilt, 8cm (3in) high, 197g (6.3 oz) Provenance: Victor Frederick WilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Judaica Israeli Sterling Silver Bottle Holder, EtrogJudaica Israeli Sterling Silver Bottle Holder, Etrog Box, and Travel Candleholders. Comprising the bottle holder, with filigree and inset coin style decoration; egg form etrog box on a round foot; andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Italian Silver Bottle CoastersPair of Italian Silver Bottle Coasters Naples, circa 1800 Each circular with openwork leaf tip gallery, the bases with punched wreath. Diameter 5 1/4 inches, total approximately 5 ounces. C The AliceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mexican Emilio Castillo 925 Silver Bottle HolderBottle holder with green stone lizard carved on rim. 3" tall, 5.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER BOTTLE HOLDERTiffany & Co sterling silver champagne bottle holder. Marked Tiffany New York and holds English hallmarks. Measures 4 7/8" diameter. Total weight 3.8ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Bottle HolderSterling silver bottle holder in modern design. (6.6 ozt.) [7" H x 9 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2019Unusual English Silver Bottle Holder Club ShapeShaped like a playing card suit club. With an eagle perched atop the lid. Hinged; exposes two spaces for bottles when opened. One bottle present, red enamel top. One bottle lacking. Gilt interior withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Hallmarked Silver Bottle HolderSilver rimmed bottle holder; wood base; felt on bottom. Weight: 54 grams Hallmarked to sides; Has Sheffield Sterling mark. Dimensions: 2"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Silver Bottle HoldersSilver Bottle Holders; various patterns. Weight: 134 grams Marked EPNS for Electro Plated Nickel Silver on base. Dimensions: 4"H tallest pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Flaschenuntersetzer : Florenz, 20. Jh.Pair of Italian Silver Bottle Coasters : Florence, 20th century. Round form with wooden base and felt underlay, profiled rims. Silver. Provincial stamp on the side with fineness ''800'' and weight indSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Sterling Silver Flask.A Sterling Silver Flask. Together with a set of eight Webster filigree sterling silver overlay glass coasters, a filigree sterling silver bottle holder and a silverplate and wood coaster Weighable pieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Sterling Silver Bottle Holder/BoxVintage Sterling Silver Bottle Holder/BoxSIZE: 4\'X 4\' X 2\'5\"See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Crystal Ice Buckets/Wine Bottle HoldersTwo Crystal Ice Buckets/Wine Bottle Holders, 6.75inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co sterling silver locking bottle holderTiffany & Co sterling silver locking 2 bottle holder, associated lock and key included, appx 13.90 ozt, 9 3/4"t. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021A MOET CHANDON SILVER PLATED BOTTLE HOLDER. 30 cm x 27A MOET CHANDON SILVER PLATED BOTTLE HOLDER. 30 cm x 27 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019FINE SILVER COLOURED SNUFF BOTTLEFINE SILVER COLOURED SNUFF BOTTLE size:59*38*19 weight:43.6gSee Sold Price
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE ITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE OPEN CHASED LEAF ORNATE BOTTLE HOLDERUS$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE OPEN ORNATE FILIGREE 5 MULTI BOTTLE HOLDERUS$10
4 days LeftMynt Auctions925 STERLING SILVER CHASED CUT OUT LEAF & SEA SHELL DESIGNED BOTTLE HOLDERUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsANTIQUE SIAM THAI 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE INTRICATE ANIMAL APPLIQUE BOTTLEUS$10
7 days LeftMynt Auctions925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE MULTI LEAF APPLIQUE MATTE & SHINY BOTTLE HOLDERUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsTOPAZIO 925 STERLING SILVER & CRYSTAL HANDMADE OPEN FLORAL LEAF WHISKEY BOTTLEUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED LEAF APPLIQUE MATTE MEGILLAH HOLDERUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE ITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED SWIRL ORNATE CARD HOLDERUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED LEAF APPLIQUE MATTE MEGILLAH HOLDERUS$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE ITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE MODERN ENGRAVED SLEEK CARD HOLDERUS$10
715 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Silver Plated Cherub & Grape Design Wine/Bottle CoasterUS$100
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER & GILDED HANDMADE OPEN CHASED FILIGREE SALT HOLDERUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER & CRYSTAL HANDMADE FLORAL LACE DOUBLE BOTTLE HOLDERUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED LEAF APPLIQUE ORNATE MATZAH HOLDERUS$10
May 25Mynt AuctionsITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED SWIRL LEAF APPLIQUE MEGILLAH HOLDERUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE ITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE MODERN HAMMERED MATCHBOX HOLDERUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsITALY 925 STERLING SILVER & BLUE GLASS HANDMADE DETAILED LEAF CHASED SALT HOLDERUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE FLORAL CHASED LEAF APPLIQUE MEGILLAH HOLDERUS$10