Sold2020Tibetan Thangka Shakyamuni Buddha with AttendantsThangka of Shakyamuni Buddha with Attendants, Tibet, c.17th century, gouache on cotton, 24 x 17.75 inches, unframed, central figure of Shakyamuni Buddha holding an offering urn, seated on lotus base,See Sold Price
Sold202318c Tibetan thangka primordial BUDDHA VAJRADHARA18th century Tibetan thangka in original mounts depicting Vajradhara seated on a lotus throne holding vajras in his crossed hands, sun and moon among clouds behind him and a pile of offerings in frontSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hand Painted Tibetan Deity Thangka 4ft x 2ftHand Painted paper Thangka with silk textile boarder in tones of blue yellow and orange. Center paper depicts a standing female figure with Buddhas, gods and goddess and enraged demons throughout alonSee Sold Price
Sold2018THREE TIBETAN KESI SEATED BUDDHA THANGKATHREE TIBETAN KESI SEATED BUDDHA THANGKA. H. 200 cm. W. 65 cm. Local pickup in our NJ warehouse available. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea delivery. Combined shipping availableSee Sold Price
Sold2021A KALACAKRAVAJRA BUDDHA THANGKA.Kalacakravajra Buddha Thangka. Provenance: From the collection of residents of the Tibetan areas. This lot was acquired during the "Chinese Cultural Revolution" when temples were forced demolished.See Sold Price
Sold2021A BHAISAJYAGURU BUDDHA THANGKA.Bhaisajyaguru Buddha Thangka. Provenance: From the collection of residents of the Tibetan areas. This lot was acquired during the "Chinese Cultural Revolution" when temples were forced demolished.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE KESI EMBROIDERY SEATED BUDDHA THANGKACHINESE KESI EMBROIDERY SEATED BUDDHA THANGKA. Size 240cm by 113cm. . Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea International delivery. Combined shipping available to save shipping cost.See Sold Price
Sold2021A AMITAYUS BUDDHA THANGKA, MING DYN.Amitayus Buddha Thangka, Ming Dyn. Provenance: From the collection of residents of the Tibetan areas. This lot was acquired during the "Chinese Cultural Revolution" when temples were forced demolishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022China Ming Dynasty Infinite Life Buddha ThangkaChina Ming Dynasty Infinite Life Buddha ThangkaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A CATTLEHIDE BHAISAJYAGURU BUDDHA THANGKA.Cattlehide Bhaisajyaguru Buddha Thangka. Provenance: From the collection of residents of the Tibetan areas. This lot was acquired during the "Chinese Cultural Revolution" when temples were forced demSee Sold Price
Sold2021A VAJRAKILA BUDDHA THANGKA.Vajrakila Buddha Thangka. Provenance: From the collection of residents of the Tibetan areas. This lot was acquired during the "Chinese Cultural Revolution" when temples were forced demolished.See Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN VAJRASATTVA BUDDHA THANGKA.Tibetan Vajrasattva Buddha Thangka. Provenance: We are very honored to present collections from the Carrall Family, with most acquired from Reginald Johnston’s legacy. Sir Reginald Fleming JohnsSee Sold Price
Sold2021A YAMANTAKA BUDDHA THANGKA.Yamantaka Buddha Thangka. Provenance: From the collection of residents of the Tibetan areas. This lot was acquired during the "Chinese Cultural Revolution" when temples were forced demolished.See Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN TWENTY-ONE TARA BUDDHA THANGKA.Tibetan Twenty-One Tara Buddha Thangka. Provenance: We are very honored to present collections from the Carrall Family, with most acquired from Reginald Johnston’s legacy. Sir Reginald Fleming JSee Sold Price
Sold2021A HEVAJRA BUDDHA THANGKA.Hevajra Buddha Thangka. Provenance: From the collection of residents of the Tibetan areas. This lot was acquired during the "Chinese Cultural Revolution" when temples were forced demolished.See Sold Price
Sold2021A LONGEVOUS AMITAYUS BUDDHA THANGKA.Longevous Amitayus Buddha Thangka. Provenance: From the collection of residents of the Tibetan areas. This lot was acquired during the "Chinese Cultural Revolution" when temples were forced demolishedSee Sold Price
Sold2021A DAKINI BUDDHA THANGKA, MING DYN.Provenance: From the collection of residents of the Tibetan areas. This lot was acquired during the "Chinese Cultural Revolution" when temples were forced demolished. Dakini Buddha Thangka, Ming Dyn.See Sold Price
Sold2021A SAKYAMUNI BUDDHA THANGKA.Sakyamuni Buddha Thangka. Provenance: From the collection of residents of the Tibetan areas. This lot was acquired during the "Chinese Cultural Revolution" when temples were forced demolished.See Sold Price
Sold2021A FOUR-ARM GUANYIN BODHISATTVA BUDDHA THANGKA.Four-Arm Guanyin Bodhisattva Buddha Thangka. Provenance: From the collection of residents of the Tibetan areas. This lot was acquired during the "Chinese Cultural Revolution" when temples were forcedSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA fine Qing Dynasty mineral painted King Kong holding a double Buddha thangkaUS$100
2 days LeftHUNG YUN ZHAI AUCTION HOUSE INCA set of coins for offering Buddha statues before the Ming DynastyUS$300