Sold2022FINE EMBOSSED ORIENTAL BRONZE INCENSE BURNERFine embossed oriental bronze incense burner with dragon surmount resting on a mushroom formed trifid stand; character marks on reverse, see image; 13"H 8.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oriental bronze incense burner / KoroOriental bronze incense burner / Koro with dragon on top, 27 cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Oriental Bronze Incense Burners Bird, RamPair Oriental Bronze Incense Burners Bird, Ram Decoration: A pair of large bronze incense burners. One has been polished and has removed most of the original patina. Measures 28.5 inches tall, and theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oriental Bronze Incense Burners - 5A lot of 5 oriental bronze incense burners Tallest Dimensions:5x5 Smallest Dimensions:3.5x2.5See Sold Price
Sold2022A ANTIQUE ORIENTAL BRONZE CRANE INCENSE BURNERGraceful, well made, depicting a mother crane with her baby. The mother crane's removable wing serves as the cover of the burner. Circa 19TH century, possibly a Chinese Qing Dynasty piece or a JapanesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oriental Asian Bronze Incense Burner with Foo Dog TopOriental Asian Bronze Incense Burner with Foo Dog Top. Good bronze patina finish. Size: 3.5h x 3wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oriental Bronze And Champleve Incense BurnerWith Foo Dog Surmount, , Good Patina From The 19th Century,28 Inches High 18 Inches Wide, From A Dallas Highland Park Estate, No Reserve, Note Damage To Leg Of Foo DogSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bronze Incense BurnerA Chinese bronze with gilt pattern incense burner set and Chinese mark at the bottom;See Sold Price
Sold2016IMPORTANT CHINESE SET OF BRONZE INCENSE BURNERSImportant Chinese Set Of Bronze Incense Burners: RARE, IMPORTANT, QING DYNASTY, SET OF 9 PCS BRONZE CHINESE INCENSE BURNER IN ORIGINAL WOODEN BOXSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Bronze Oriental Urns Incense holder burners4 Bronze Oriental Urns Incense holder burners. These are an incredible lot of highly detailed pieces ranging in age.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Chinese Bronze Foo Dog Incense Burner 19 CenturyLarge Chinese Bronze Foo Dog Incense Burner, 19th Century. Set with Gems (some are missing). Height: 34cm / 13.38in. Length: 33cm / 13in. 9960gr / 320oz.See Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 2 Bronze Incense Burners, 19th CenturyA set of 2 Chinese bronze incense burners dating from the 19th century. The set contains 1 rectangular censer with floral designs on top and 2 sections in the interior, and the other square censer hasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of Chinese Bronze Incense BurnersSet of Chinese Bronze Incense Burners Size: 3 x 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Asian Set of Bronze & Enamel Incense BurnerAsian Set of Bronze & Enamel Incense Burner. Tray: 3 1/4 x 4 7/8 in. Vase: 2 1/8 x 1 in. Pair: 2 1/4 x 1 5/8 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze incense burner. China. 18th/19th century.Bronze incense burner. China. 18th/19th century. Decoration of stylized winged horned dragon. Deep chocolate patina. 9-1/2" deep x 5" high, Fitted Rosewood stand and pierced and carved cover set withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Meiji Period Japanese Bronze Incense BurnerJapanese Meiji period bronze incense burner. Bird-of-Prey (Falcon) perched on top of rock ledge. Two pieces. Removal hatch style door for incense set within wings. Dimensions: 18” x 15”See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Old Bronze Incense BurnerThe compressed quarter lobed body rising from four cabriole legs to a waisted neck, set with a pair of S-shaped handles, base incised with a six-character mark. 7.1*4.3inch. The Estate of the H. LopezSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Japanese Bronze Incense BurnerA Japanese Bronze Incense Burner LATE MEIJI PERIOD, 19TH CENTURY of globular form cast with panels enclosing birds perched on branches, set with a pair of upright shaped handles, raised on tall standSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Bronze Incense BurnerDESCRIPTION: An antique bronze horse motif incense burner with hinge and latch design. CIRCA: Possibly 19th Cent. ORIGIN: Oriental DIMENSIONS: H: 5" x W: 2.75" x L: 4.5" CONDITION: Great condition. SeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Qing-Style Bronze Incense BurnerChinese Qing-style bronze incense burner; of lobed, circular form with two handles; set upon a tripod base; with four character mark to base; L: 5 3/4" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Stamped Chinese Bronze Incense BurnerStamped Chinese bronze incense burner. Stamped to underside. Measures approx. 5 x 7 inches. Some surface wear consistent with exposure. Chinese incense burner, Asian incense burner, oriental incense bSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesChinese Bronze Figural Incense Burner, Ca. 20th C., H 10.75" L 12" Depth 7.5"US$150
3 days LeftArete Art LimitedA gold-inlaid bronze incense burner, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£1,800
3 days LeftArete Art LimitedA squared bronze incense burner with halberd-shaped handles, Qing Dynasty (private London collector)£600
4 days LeftAntique KingdomA Large 19th Century Japanese Figural Bronze Incense Burner, SignedUS$4,500
Sep 30GERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE DOUBLE-DRAGON EARED MULTI-CHILD AND MULTI-FORTUNE BRONZE INCENSE BURNER£500