Sold2023Two Oriental silk rugs with floral design and animals in a landscape, a.o. a Hereke rug, 20th C.121 x 80 cm 68,5 x 48 cm Condition reports and high resolution pictures are available on our website at www.coronariauctions.com. Further questions are always welcome at info@coronariauctions.com PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two fan-shaped Chinese drawings (India ink andTwo fan-shaped Chinese drawings (India ink and watercolour), paper on silk, signed, 20thC, 26,5 x 55,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hereke silk rug fine signed, Turkey, approx. 50 yearsHereke silk rug fine signed, Turkey, approx. 50 years, pure natural silk, approx. 80 x 55 cm, condition: 2. Special-Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reportSee Sold Price
Sold2018Silk Hereke Rug (Signed),Silk Hereke Rug (Signed), Turkey, circa 50 years old, pure silk, approx. 87 x 55 cm, condition: 2-3 (stain).See Sold Price
Sold2022Silk Hereke Rug signed "Hereke" (13 x 13 knots per sqcm)Silk Hereke signed "Hereke" (13 x 13 knots per sqcm) 61 x 44 cm (2' x 1' 5") Turkey, ca. 1980 Condition: excellent Warp: silk, weft: silk, pile: silkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Hereke rug silk. Özipek. Turkey. Insanely88 cm x 55 cm. Hand knotted. Silk and gold brocade on silk. Approximately 15 x 15 knots per square centimeter. That corresponds to around 2.2 million knots per square meter. Around 1400 KPSI. ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silk Hereke Rug signed "Özipek" (10 x 10 knots per sqcm)Silk Hereke signed "Özipek" (10 x 10 knots per sqcm) 99 x 62,5 cm (3' 3" x 2') Turkey, ca. 1980 Condition: excellent Warp: silk, weft: silk, pile: silkSee Sold Price
Sold2017Modern Tibetan Wool & Silk Rug: 5'5'' x 8'4''Modern Tibetan Wool & Silk Rug, Nepal: 5'5'' x 8'4'' (165 x 254 cm). The Great Cyber Monday No Reserve Rug Auction! No Hidden or Confidential Reserves. Bids Accepted at the Online START PRICE.See Sold Price
Sold2017Modern Tibetan Wool & Silk Rug: 5'5'' x 8'7''Modern Tibetan Wool & Silk Rug, Nepal: 5'5'' x 8'7'' (165 x 262 cm). The Great Cyber Monday No Reserve Rug Auction! No Hidden or Confidential Reserves. Bids Accepted at the Online START PRICE.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Wool & Silk Tabriz Rug, Persia, Late 20th C.,Fine Wool & Silk Tabriz Rug, Persia, Late 20th C., signed twice, 9'7'' x 13'5'' (292 x 409 cm). Weight: 65 lbs. Please let us know if you would like to receive a condition report or have any specificSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hereke Silk Very Fine Signed RugHereke Silk Very Fine Signed Rug. Measures 33 x 22 inches (83 x 55 cm) not counted the fringe. Measures over 41 inches length with fringe. Excellent condition. If lot is absent of a condition report oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Moroccan Textile, Flat weaveAntique Moroccan Textile, Flat weave Early 20th century, Size 125 x 85 cm. ( 40'5 ins x 33'5 ins). Please note: this Lot can be viewed in person at The Oriental Rug Gallery Ltd 82 Wey Hill, Haslemere,See Sold Price
Sold2023Persian RugVintage Kashan Wool and Silk Oriental Rug. Continuous Closed fixed Design. Red, blue and multicolor with white ground. Signed. Measures 75-1/5" L x 50-1/2" W. Fringe 3-1/2" . Estimate: $300.00 - $500.See Sold Price
Sold2016ORIENTAL RUG 5'5" X 8'5" TABRIZORIENTAL RUG 5'5" X 8'5" TABRIZ; CONDITION: AREAS OF LOSS OF PIGMENTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Silk Hereke Rug (8 x 8 knots per sqcm)Signed Silk Hereke (8 x 8 knots per sqcm) 73 x 50 cm (2' 5" x 1' 8") Turkey, ca. 1970 Condition: good, low pile in places, slight signs of use Warp: silk, weft: silk, pile: silkSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antonio Romano (1953-2018) "Lynching"Antonio Romano (1953-2018) "Lynching", mixed media on board, signed. Framed. Size: 30'' x 18'', 76 x 46 cm (board); 33.5'' x 21.5'', 85 x 55 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Silk Hereke Rug (20 x 20 knots per sqcm)Signed Silk Hereke (20 x 20 knots per sqcm) 50 x 56,5 cm (1' 8" x 1' 10") Turkey, second half 20th century Condition: excellent Warp: silk, weft: silk, pile: silkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Silk Hereke Rug (12 x 12 knots per sqcm)Signed Silk Hereke (12 x 12 knots per sqcm) 69 x 43,5 cm (2' 3" x 1' 5") Turkey, second half 20th century Condition: excellent Warp: silk, weft: silk, pile: silkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oriental Style Rug - 5.5 x 8.5Description - Oriental style rug. Dimensions - 5.5' x 8.5'See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Silk/Wool Isfahan Rug, Persia, Signed Bahram EnteshariFine Silk Foundation Isfahan Rug, Persia, 2nd Half 20th C., Signed Bahram Enteshari, 5'0'' x 7'4'' (152 x 224 cm). Weight: 16 lbs. Wool on silk foundation.See Sold Price
Sold2024L. Louissaint (Haitian, 20th c.) "Village Scene"L. Louissaint (Haitian, 20th c.) Village Scene, 1996, painting on canvas, signed and dated. Framed. Size: 21.5'' x 29.5'', 55 x 75 cm (sight); 25.5'' x 33.5'', 65 x 85 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed silk Hereke Rug (10 x 10 knots per sqcm)Signed silk Hereke Rug (10 x 10 knots per sqcm) 101 x 73 cm (3' 4" x 2' 5") Turkey, ca. 1980 Condition: very good, minor signs of use Warp: silk, weft: silk, pile: silkSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita 'Profil de madone ' lithograph. signed in pencil, 1957US$1,000
3 days LeftSEUYCO2'5"x5'10" Black Hand Loomed Mamluk Design Wool and Art Silk Runner Rug R87341US$115
3 days LeftSEUYCO3'2"x5'1" Gray Broken Zoroastrian Design Hand Knotted Wool and Silk Rug R78268US$445
3 days LeftSEUYCO2'5"x10' Bristol Black Rajasthan Design Hand Knotted Wool Silk Runner Rug R75390US$540
3 days LeftSEUYCO5'1"x6'10" Revel Blue Hand Knotted Tebraz Leaf Design Wool and Silk Rug R90673US$560
1 day LeftSEUYCO2'5"x10'1" Blue Jacquard Hand Loomed Wool and Silk Pomegranate Runner Rug R87247US$150