Sold2023Ana Garcia (American b. 1982) Signed Original Drawing, Scribble HeadacheOriginal drawing in abstract 'scribble' design. Black ink pens on white paper. This is one of her earlier pieces in her Headache Scribble series. Artist Statement: "For many years, I was plagued withSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Frank StellaFrank Stella (American, b. 1936), "Shards V," 1982, offset lithograph and screenprint in colors on arches, pencil signed lower left and dated, edition 50/100, published by Petersburg Press (New York,See Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Max (American b. 1937) "Delta" Acrylic On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Peter Max (American) Original acrylic on canvas painting, titled: "Delta" features the depiction of the Statue of Liberty in vibrant multi colored tones. Signed "Max" upper left and at reSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silas Kopf (American, b. 1949) Marquetry SideboardSilas Kopf (American, b. 1949) Marquetry Sideboard various mixed woods H 35 1/2 x W 53 1/4 x D 19 1/4 inches Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist Includes original drawings by the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wifredo Lam - drawing on paperDescriptionWifredo Lam1902 Sagua la Grande/Cuba - 1982 Paris Drawing Original Hand signed by Artist - 50's decade Drawing area: (28,5 x 21 cm) Please consider the Photo's of the actual Artwork as partSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Gray Alphabets, 1968Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Gray Alphabets, 1968 color lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 21/59 in pencil 51 x 34 inches. Provenance: Bearing label from the Collection of Carter Burden LiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ed Mell The Cactus FlowerEd Mell (American, b. 1942) The Cactus Flower Oil on canvas 24 x 18 (in) 25.5 x 19.5 x 2 (in) Framed Signed Ed Mell, lower left Titled on tag with artist's number ED0881, verso. In original signed EdSee Sold Price
Sold2024Christopher Wool Offset Lithograph, Untitled, for W MagazineChristopher Wool (American b.1955) Untitled, 2018, offset lithograph in colors, signed and dated in pencil lower right, from an edition printed by Official Offset Corporation, Amityville, New York, puSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ed Ruscha, screenprintEd Ruscha, screenprint, Ed Ruscha, (American, b. 1937), "Sin", 1970, color screenprint, pencil signed and numbered (78/150), 13.5"h x 22"w (sight), 22"h x 30"w (framed) Provenance: Property from a MajSee Sold Price
2023Donald Roller Wilson ‘Beverly, Waiting in the Very Center’ Original Signed Painting RArtist: Donald Roller Wilson (b. 1938-) American Title: Beverly…Waiting in the Very Center… Medium: Oil on Canvas Type: Original Oil on Canvas Size: 17” x 14” Framed Size: 25&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Bill Keating Bronze Kinetic Sculpture, DancerBill Keating (American, b.1932) Dancer, 1990, bronze kinetic sculpture, signed and dated 1990. With original receipt and brochure, purchased directly from the artist. Dimensions: 24.5 in.h. x 17 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Kaplan, American (1900-1982) PaintingJoseph Kaplan, American (1900-1982) Painting Oil on Board . "Harbor Scene". Signed Lower Right. In Original Frame. Condition: Frame Has Some Water Damage. Dimensions: Sight-12" x 7.25", Frame-16.25" xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Larry Bell (American, B. 1939) Two Works.Larry Bell (American, B. 1939) Two Works. Color lithographs, each pencil signed illegibly lower center Each approx: 30" x 21" Frames: 46.25" x 38.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Hebru Brantley Urban Graffiti Painting FLYBOYHebru Brantley (African American, b. 1981). Original two-part panel paintings signed by the artist: Hebru Brantley. Hebru Brantley art is identified as from the AFRO COBRA MOVEMENT OF THE SOUTH SIDE OSee Sold Price
Sold2023DISNEY WALT: (1901-1966)DISNEY WALT: (1901-1966) American animator, Academy Award winner. An excellent, original pencil drawing signed by Walt Disney, one page, 4to, n.p. (Burbank. California), n.d. (1940s). Disney has execuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Stella (American. b. 1936) Swoonaire (fromFrank Stella (American. b. 1936) Swoonaire (from Imaginary Places), 1994 etching, aquatint, relief, screenprint and lithograph in colors on TGL handmade paper signed, dated, and inscribed P.P.I. in peSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Stella (American. b. 1936) Extracts (from Moby Dick Deckle Edges), 1993Frank Stella (American. b. 1936) Extracts (from Moby Dick Deckle Edges), 1993 lithograph, etching, aquatint, relief and screenprint in colors on TGL handmade paper signed, dated, and numbered 34/40 inSee Sold Price
2022Ed Mell Untitled LandscapeEd Mell (American, b. 1942) Untitled Landscape Oil on canvas 36 x 60 (in) 37.5 x 61.5 x 3 (in) Framed Signed Ed Mell, lower left In original Ed Mell signature frame. Provenance: Private Collection inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emmi Whitehorse Kin Nah Zin #111, 1982Emmi Whitehorse (Native American, b. 1957) Kin Nah Zin #111, 1982 Mixed media with collage on Arches paper 22.5 x 30 (in) 32 x 39.5 x 2 (in) Framed Signed in pencil with artist's symbol III, lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Shipboard GirlRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "Shipboard Girl [original print]". Original color offset lithograph. 1965. Signed in pencil, lower right. A proof aside from the unknown edition, estimated c300See Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Yayoi KusamaYayoi Kusama (Japanese, b. 1929), "Pumpkin," 1982, lithograph in colors with collage, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower center, edition 18/75, printed by Shimo-oka Yoshiaki, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Jasper JohnsJasper Johns (American, b. 1930), "Flag (Moratorium)," 1969, offset lithograph in colors on wove paper, pencil signed lower right, edition 97/300, published by the Committee Against the War in VietnamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kathleen Lipinski (b 1950) American SerigraphSerigraph "San Geronimo: Pencil signed, titled, dated June, 1982. Edition #6 of 85 Overall size: 31 1/2 x 39 in. Sight size: 23 x 30 in.2See Sold Price
Sold2022Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Two Flags, 1980Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Two Flags, 1980 4-color lithograph on Eijiro Kikuchi Nishinouchi paper signed, dated, and numbered 30/56 in pencil 39 1/4 x 28 3/4 inches. Literature: Gemini G.E.L. 87See Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsSLOANE, R.K. (American, 1949 - 2006). GAITHER, Jeff (Americ...US$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJim Dine (American, b. 1935) Fourteen Color Woodcut Bathrobe, 1982US$3,000
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Latin American Signed Woman Artist Surreal Original DrawingUS$10
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalAndy Warhol Signed Original Drawing (8.5" x 12") with FEC COAUS$100(4 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned Antique American WPA Social Realist Figural Original DrawingUS$10
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyCurtis Jere (American, 20th Century) Bridge Wall SculpturesUS$300
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJoseph Stoitzner (1911-1982) Early American Abstract Constructivist Original Large Framed PaintingUS$30(3 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaGraceful antique signed Steuben pair of blue aurene art glass candlesticksUS$185(9 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsErwin Wending 1914-1993 Antique American Large Abstract Expressionist Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBENEFIEL, Charles (American, b. 1967). Dead Baby #4. 2004. ...US$200(1 bid)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaVery pretty antique signed Steuben blue aurene art glass cylinder vaseUS$42(7 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaAntique Volmer Bahner enamel guilloche sterling salt and pepper shakers in original boxUS$22(3 bids)