Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, San Vicente FerrerMexican retablo, depicting San Vicente Ferrer (St. Vincent Ferrer), oil in tin, dated 1851, signed "R. Gusman" height 5 in. x width 3.5 in. Provenance: Property from a decades-long MexicanSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) 19th C. Mexican Retablos, San Vicente Ferrer and San GeronimoTwo (2) Mexican retablos, depicting San Vicente Ferrer (St. Vincent Ferrer) and depicting San Geronimo (Saint Jerome), oil on tin, circa 19th century height 10 in. x width 7 in. / largest ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, San Vicente FerrerMexican retablo, depicting St. Vicente Ferrer (Saint Vincent Ferrer), oil on tin, circa 19th century 14 x 10 in. Provenance: The collection of Joe and Jane Edwards, San Antonio, Texas We happily prSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rare Spanish Colonial silver church standard made 1750Anointed Spanish-Colonial Processional Banner from the 18th century church of San Vicente de Austria in El Salvador. A rare standard once used for leading devout processions through the streets of a bSee Sold Price
Sold2018MONUMENTAL LLADRO SPANISH PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP HORSESculptured by Francisco Catala. First issued in 1985. Carroza Siglo XVIII. Number 152 of Limited Series of 500 pieces. Four white decorated horses pulling an ornate regal carriage with man and woman pSee Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY PORTRAIT PAINTING OF A GENTLEMAN - CABALLEROEARLY PORTRAIT PAINTING OF A GENTLEMAN - CABALLERO: 19th, possibly 18th, Century, Oil/Canvas, 20" x 17.125", no visible signature, old metal plate reads "Caballero Siglo XVIII", gilded frame, 23" x 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneta sec.XVIII "San Gerolamo" olio,Scuola veneta sec.XVIII "San Gerolamo" olio, cornice coeva in legno dorato cm. 75x98See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana sec.XVIII "San Francesco eScuola italiana sec.XVIII "San Francesco e l'Angelo" olio, cornice in legno dorato cm. 75x100See Sold Price
Sold2021An 18th century European hand fanAbanico europeo siglo XVIII. Varillaje mixto en marfil y hueso tallado y policromado con motivos florales y aplicaciones de madre perla. PaÃs de papel pintado a mano con Venus y Marte rodeados porSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anonymous European (18th century). Oil on panelAnonymous European (18th century). Oil on panel. "Child." 29 x 25 cm. Anónimo europeo (siglo XVIII). Óleo sobre tabla. "Niño." 29 x 25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola lombarda del XVIII secolo Martirio di San Lorenzobozzetto, olio su carta applicata su tavoletta, W. 25,5 - H. 28,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana sec.XVIII "Madonna con Bambino,Scuola italiana sec.XVIII "Madonna con Bambino, San Pietro e Santo Vescovo" olio di forma ovale cm.129xh.145See Sold Price
Sold2023Assortment of Signed Alebrije Folk Art Animal FigurinesAssortment of signed hand-carved and painted alebrije folk art animal figurines, including Vicente Hernandez Vasqueze (San MartÂn Tilcajete, Oaxaca, Mexico) white goat-like figurine with black hoovSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anonimo, XVIII sec. Veduta di Piazza San Pietro duranteMatita e tempera su carta, cm. 58x84See Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish or viceroyal Mexican school, XVIII century. "Virgin crowned with Child and San Juanito".Spanish or viceregal Mexican school, 18th century. "Crowned Virgin with Child and Saint Juanito". Oil on canvas. Re-tinted. It presents repainting. Measurements: 102 x 80 cm; 116 x 94 cm (frame). In tSee Sold Price
Sold2015MONJA CORONADA. MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX. Óleo sobre tela.MONJA CORONADA. MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX. Óleo sobre tela. Con la inscripción: "Sor Mª. Dominga de San Silvestre profeso..." 189 x 122 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVIII secolo Scorcio architettonico con la liberazione di San Pietrofirmato e datato "I.B.P. 1773", olio su tela, W. 178 - H. 119 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020ICONA raffigurante "San Giovanni seguito da Sant'ICONA raffigurante "San Giovanni seguito da Sant' Antonio". Russia XVIII secolo cm 19x14.See Sold Price
Sold2018PITTORE VENEZIANO DEL XVIII SECOLOVeduta della chiesa di San Moisè Olio su tela, cm 20X40 Il dipinto raffigura il campo e la chiesa di San Moisè presso San Marco. Secondo le fonti storiche l'edificio originale sarebbe stato eretSee Sold Price
Sold2017SCULTURA IN LEGNO DI NOCE PARZIAMENTE LACCATO, XVIIIraffigurante probabilmente San Domenico, su base squadrata con bordo modanato, occhi in vetro- usure, mancanza quasi totale della lacca nella veste, rotture e mancanze di alcune dita delle mani, traccSee Sold Price
Sold2018SCRIGNO IN ARGENTO TRAFORATO, FILIGRANA E SMALTI,XVIII SECOLO - a forma ottagonale, corpo decorato in smalti a motivi naturalistici, reca in cornice su fondo azzurro San Giorgio ed il drago e sul coperchio la Vergine- difetti Alt. cm 8, larg. cm 10,See Sold Price
Sold2023Carlos Montiel, "El Rey"Carlos Montiel (San Antonio, Texas, 20th/21st C.), "El Rey", portrait of Vicente Fernandez, oil on canvas, unframed size: 48 x 60 in. Provenance: A Dallas, Texas collection We happily provSee Sold Price
Sold2019Early Chinese 10 panel mural painting, possibly MingEarly Chinese 10 panel mural painting. Originally from a screen cronicling the life of a high official in 4 different stories all in an outdoor garden setting with attendants and scholars. 2 separateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Sterlé Platinum & Diamond Double Clip BroochPierre Sterlé double clips/brooch, a diamond and platinum knot with round-cut diamonds, suspending cascades of rectangular diamonds mounted in platinum, ca. 1955, with an approximate total weight ofSee Sold Price
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Early Dynastic Terracotta Cuneiform Administrative Tablet Recording Livestock and their Owners£18,000
2 hrs LeftPacific Global AuctionVicente Romo Autographed 1973 Topps Card #381 San Diego Padres Beckett #10210052US$52
5 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[CALIFORNIA - EARLY PHOTOGRAPHY]. Whole plate daguerreotype of San Francisco, California. CircaUS$15,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman(SAN FRANCISCO.) MUYBRIDGE, Eadweard, photographer. Panorama of San Francisco from California St.US$11,000
Jun 05PiasaIvan Tovar (San Francisco de Macoris, 1942 - Saint-Domingue, 2020) Sculpture objet, 1971€11,000(2 bids)
7 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1894 CALIFORNIA Adventures of Forty-Niner Gold Rush San Francisco COLOMA KnowerUS$2(2 bids)
6 days LeftRichmond AuctionsSan Luis Obispo County California Die Cut SSP Truck Door SignUS$50(2 bids)