Sold2021A RUSSIAN PAINTING ON PAPER BY ANATOLY ZVEREVAnatoly Zverev (Russian, 1931-1986) drawing depicting a portrait of an unknown woman in profile. Signed in Cyrillic and dated in the middle below: "'66 A.Zverev". Dimensions: 16 x 11 1/4 in., (40.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN CHARCOAL PAINTING BY ANATOLY ZVEREVAnatoly Zverev (Russian, 1931-1986) drawing depicting a portrait of an unknown woman with closed eyes. Signed in Cyrillic and dated lower right: "AZ '67". Dimensions: 10 3/4 x 7 1/2 in., (27.5 x 19 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN CHARCOAL PAINTING BY ANATOLY ZVEREVAnatoly Zverev (Russian, 1931-1986) drawing depicting a portrait of an unknown woman in profile. Signed in Cyrillic and dated lower right: "AZ '67". Dimensions: 11 1/4 x 8 in., (28.5 x 20 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN CHARCOAL PAINTING BY ANATOLY ZVEREVAnatoly Zverev (Russian, 1931-1986) drawing depicting a portrait of an unknown woman. Signed in Cyrillic and dated lower right: "AZ '67". Dimensions: 10 3/4 x 7 1/2 in., (27.5 x 19 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN CHARCOAL PAINTING BY ANATOLY ZVEREVAnatoly Zverev (Russian, 1931-1986) drawing depicting a portrait of an unknown woman in profile. Signed in Cyrillic lower left: "A.Zverev". Circa 1960s. Dimensions: 10 3/4 x 7 1/2 in., (27.5 x 19 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN CHARCOAL PAINTING BY ANATOLY ZVEREVAnatoly Zverev (Russian, 1931-1986) drawing depicting a portrait of an unknown woman. Signed in Cyrillic and dated lower right: "AZ '67". Dimensions: 10 3/4 x 7 1/2 in., (27.5 x 19 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN CHARCOAL PAINTING BY ANATOLY ZVEREVAnatoly Zverev (Russian, 1931-1986) drawing depicting a portrait of an unknown in profile. Signed in Cyrillic and dated lower left: "AZ '67". Dimensions: 11 1/4 x 8 in., (28.5 x 20.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN CHARCOAL PAINTING BY ANATOLY ZVEREVAnatoly Zverev (Russian, 1931-1986) drawing depicting a portrait of an unknown woman in profile. Signed in Cyrillic and dated lower left: "'67 A. Zverev". Dimensions: 17 1/4 x 12 1/2 in., (44 x 32 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN PAINTING ON PAPER BY ANATOLY ZVEREVAnatoly Zverev (Russian, 1931-1986) drawing depicting a portrait of an unknown woman in profile. Signed in Cyrillic and dated in the middle right: "AZ '66". Dimensions: 16 1/4 x 11 3/4 in., (41 x 30 cSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN PAINTING ON PAPER BY ANATOLY ZVEREVAnatoly Zverev (Russian, 1931-1986) drawing depicting a portrait of an unknown woman. Signed in Cyrillic and dated lower left: "AZ '66". Dimensions: 11 1/2 x 8 in., (29 x 20.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN PAINTING ON PAPER BY ANATOLY ZVEREVAnatoly Zverev (Russian, 1931-1986) drawing depicting a portrait of an unknown woman in profile. Signed in Cyrillic and dated lower left: "AZ '66". Dimensions: 16 x 11 1/4 in., (40.5 x 29 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2019Double sided drawing by Antole ZverevDouble sided drawing by Antole Zverev. 26" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2020Womans backside by Anatoly ZverevWomans backside by Anatoly Zverev Drawing: 16" x 23" Frame: 17.75" x 24.5" Anatoly (Anatoli) Timofeevich Zverev (November 3, 1931 Moscow in December 9, 1986 Moscow) was a Russian artist, a member of tSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV RUSSIAN OIL ON BOARDAnatoly Zverev Russian 1931-1986 Forest oil/board 27'x18' initialed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2016Anatoly Zverev (Russian, 1933 - 1986) "The GIngers"Anatoly Zverev (Russian, 1933 - 1986) "The Gingers" oil on board 19 3/4' x 23 1/2", not framed. Initialed and dated 1981. Provenance: New York collection of Russian artSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986)ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986) Woman Looking Askance, 1971 crayon on paper 39 x 56 cm (15 3/8 x 22 in.) signed and dated upper left PROVENANCE Estate of Levon Airapetian CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV RUSSIAN 1931-1986Angel, oil on cardboard, 27 1/2 x 19 3/4 in (69.6 x 49.5 cm), signed lower middle, dated 1979, PROVENANCE: Private collection New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2024ANATOLY ZVEREV RUSSIAN NONCONFORMIST PASTEL PAINTINGAnatoly Timofeivich Zverev, Russian Soviet, 1931 to 1986, pastel on paper painting depicting an abstract composition, Untitled, 1979. Signed with initials and dated lower right. The art was selected bSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986)ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986) Blue-eyed Woman with Rose in Her Hair, 1978 watercolor on paper 55 x 37 cm (21 5/8 x 14 5/8 in.) [sight] monogrammed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Estate of LeSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986)ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986) Rooster, 1981 watercolor and colored pencil on paper full sheet measuring 41 x 30 cm (16 1/8 x 11 3/4 in.) monogrammed and dated along lower margin PROVENANCE EstSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986)ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986) Brunette in Square Glasses, 1981 goauche on paper 59 x 42 cm (23 1/4 x 16 1/2 in.) [sight] monogrammed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Estate of Levon AirapetianSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV RUSSIAN FOREST SCAPE OIL ON BOARDANATOLY ZVEREV RUSSIAN FOREST SCAPE OIL ON BOARD. Image only size 20in by 15.5in. Signed and offered unframed. Shipping cost including pack and delivery to US address 30 USD and International 100 USD.See Sold Price
Sold2021Anatoly Zverev Russian Rooster oil on boardAnatoly Zverev Russian Rooster oil on board. Image only size 19 in by 15 in. Zverev was a Russian artist, a member of the non-conformist movement and a founder of Russian Expressionism in the 1960s. HSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986)ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986) Winter Beauty, 1979 watercolor on paper 49 x 37 cm (19 1/4 x 14 5/8 in.) [sight] monogrammed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Estate of Levon AirapetianSee Sold Price
2 days LeftARTMAXIMUM[Russian]. Double-sided 'tondo' icon "Nativity of Mother of God. Intercession of the Virgin Mary".€800
2 days LeftARTMAXIMUM[Russian]. Double-sided 'tondo' icon "Old Testament Trinity. The Fiery Ascension of Prophet Elijah"€800
2 days LeftMynt Auctions19c FRENCH PENCIL ON PAPER DOUBLE SIDED DRAWING BY EUGENE LOUIS BOUDIN. LAUS$10
Featured6 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage Pencil Drawing Man and Characters in the Antique after FlaxmanUS$20