Sold2016Ancient Gila, polychrome bowlGila polychrome Salado branch Period: 1350 – 1600 AD Size: 7.5 inches diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Salado Gila Polychrome bowlAncient Salado Gila Polychrome bowl — 1300 - 1400 AD 7.25 inches diameter and 3.5 inches tall. A beautifully painted polychrome painted bowl from private cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Salado Gila Polychrome bowlAncient Salado Gila Polychrome bowl — 1300 - 1400 AD 5.0 inches diameter and 3.0 inches tall. A beautifully painted polychrome painted bowl from private coSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Salado Gila Polychrome bowlAncient Salado Gila Polychrome bowl — 1300 - 1400 AD 5.0 inches diameter and 2.5 inches tall. A beautifully painted polychrome painted bowl from private coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Mogollon Salado Gila Polychrome BowlNorth America, Southwestern United States, Arizona, Anasazi (Ancestral Puebloan), Greater Mogollon, Greater Salado, Upper Gila (Highland Salado), ca. 1300 to 1450 CE. An impressive hand coiled potterySee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Salado Gila Polychrome large bowlSalado Gila Polychrome — 1350 – 1600 AD 8.5 inches diameter and 4 inches tall. A red slipped bowl with black and white painted design from private collection acquired within the guidelinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Salado Gila Polychrome large bowlSalado Gila Polychrome — 1350 – 1600 AD 9.5 inches diameter and 5 inches tall. A red slipped bowl with black and white painted design from private collection acquired within the guidelinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Huge Puebloan Salado Gila Polychrome BowlSouthwestern USA, central Arizona to the Rio Grande Valley, New Mexico, Salado Culture, ca. 1275 to 1450. This is a gorgeous, large bowl for fans of the pottery of the ancient Southwest. It has a redSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Native American , Perfect Gila Poly-chromeNative American Ancient Perfect Gila Poly-Chrome Bowl Ancient Native American, Perfect Gila Poly-chrome Bowl, Gila poly-chrome Salado branch Period: 1350 - 1600 AD. A perfect poly-chrome bowl with greSee Sold Price
Sold2024Huge Prehistoric Anasazi Gila Polychrome BowlNorth America, Southwest, Central eastern Arizona, Anasazi / Ancestral Puebloan, Greater Mogollon, Greater Salado, Upper Gila (Highland Salado), ca. 1250 to 1350 CE. A splendid pottery bowl of sizableSee Sold Price
Sold2016Huge Puebloan Salado Gila Polychrome BowlBack at auction due to fraudulent bidder from 6/2/2016 sale… Native America, Southwestern USA, central Arizona to the Rio Grande Valley, New Mexico, Salado Culture, ca. 1275 to 1450. This is a gorgSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Gila Polychrome Bowl c. 1300 - 1450 AD clay,A Gila Polychrome Bowl c. 1300 - 1450 ADclay, paintProvenance:PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anasazi Gila Polychrome BowlA Gila polychrome pottery bowl with exterior and interior painted motif in black and cream on red. Some professional restoration. 5 1/2 x 3 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Prehistoric Anasazi Gila Polychrome BowlNorth America, Southwest, Central eastern Arizona, Anasazi / Ancestral Puebloan, Greater Mogollon, Greater Salado, Upper Gila (Highland Salado), ca. 1250 to 1350 CE. A beautiful hand-built pottery bowSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gila Polychrome Bowl800-1200AD, Anasazi, G9 New Mexico, H-3 3/4", D-8 5/8" Broken & GluedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anasazi Pottery BowlPrehistoric, Large and impressive Gila polychrome bowl with interesting interior design. Very good condition, some minor restoration. 6" x 11-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018TWO NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERY ARTIFACT VESSELS -TWO NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERY ARTIFACT VESSELS - Southwest US. Both vessels are pre-1500 AD. One Gila Polychrome bowl with black & white geometric design and red base, 3 3/4” H x 5 3/8” diameter. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gila Polychrome Pottery BowlOffered here for your consideration is a prehistoric Gila polychrome pottery bowl. This bowl presents an undecorated red slip exterior, but a lavishly decorated interior composed of linear geometric dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Anasazi Fourmile polychrome bowlAnasazi Fourmile polychrome bowl — 1325 - 1400 AD 7.25 inches diameter and 3.5 inches tall. A beautifully painted polychrome painted bowl from private collSee Sold Price
Sold202271118: A Gila / Tonto Polychrome Bowl c. 1350 AD clayA Gila / Tonto Polychrome Bowl c. 1350 AD clay, paint Provenance: Property from the M. Louise Beren Revocable Trust Exhibited: Wichita Art Museum, Wichita&comSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Daunian Polychrome Dripper BowlAncient Daunian Apulian polychrome kyathos dripper bowl, likely Northern Italian or Iranian, with geometric black painted decoration. 5 7/8" diameter x 5 1/4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Anasazi Fourmile Polychrome bowlFourmile Anasazi — 1325 - 1400 AD 10 inches diameter and 5 inches tall. A polychrome painted bowl, painted inside and out. From private collection acquired within the guidelines of federal andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Polychrome Redware Frog BowlTYPE:Antiques SUB TYPE: REGION:Europe SUB REGION:Cypriot MEDIUM:Pottery SGD/UNS: TITLE:Ancient Polychrome Redware Frog Bowl CATALOG NOTES:An ancient small redware bowl finely painted with a frog-styleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Salado PInto Polychrome bowlAncient Salado Pinto Polychrome bowl — 1200 - 1300 AD 6.0 inches diameter and 2.75 inches tall. A beautifully painted polychrome painted bowl from privateSee Sold Price
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathCIZHOU POLYCHROME PAINTED DEEP BOWL JARDINIERE 磁州彩绘碗盆£300