Sold2023Lot of 3 Ancient Roman Bronze Fibulas c.1st-2nd century AD.Lot of 3 Ancient Roman Bronze Fibulas c.1st-2nd century AD. Size 2 1/4- 2 3/4 inches length. A collection of 3 Crossbow type Roman bronze Fibula brooches with original pins. Provenance: Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot Of 3 Ancient Italic Bronze Fibulas, c. 7th-6th century BC.Lot Of 3 Ancient Italic Bronze Fibulas, c. 7th-6th century BC. (1 5/8 - 2 1/2 inches length, 4.2-6.4 cm) Lot of 3 Rare Italic area, bronze fibula brooches with symmetrical catch-plate, raised bow. IncSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 3 Ancient Roman Bronze Fibulas c.2nd century AD.Lot of 3 Ancient Roman Bronze Fibulas c.2nd century AD. size 1 3/4 - 3 inches length. Lot of 3 Fibula brooches with original pins. Ex Private NYC collection. acquired in the London Market.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair Of Ancient Italic Bronze Fibulas, c. 7th-6th century BC.A Pair Of Ancient Italic Bronze Fibulas, c. 7th-6th century BC. (3 1/4 inches length, 8.3cm) Rare pair of Italic area large bronze fibula brooches with symmetrical catch-plate, raised bow. Incised decSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 3 Ancient Roman Bronze, Iron Fibula c.1st-4thLot of 3 Ancient Roman Bronze, Iron Fibula c.1st-4th century AD. Size 2- 3 1/4 inches length. Fine lot of 3 ancient Roman Bronze and Iron Fibula brooches with fine patina. Provenance: Ex Eldert BontekSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Roman Bronze Fibula c.1st-3rd century AD.Ancient Roman Bronze Fibula c.1st-3rd century AD. Size 3 1/4 inches length. Cast bronze fancy crecent moon form with raised dots design. Provenance: Ex Eldert Bontekoe, Pegasi. Ann Arbor Michigan, USASee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 4 Ancient Roman Bronze Fibulas c.2nd century AD.Lot of 4 Ancient Roman Bronze Fibulas c.2nd century AD. Size 1 3/8 - 1 3/4 inch length. A collection of cast bronze Fibula brooches. Provenance: Collection of David Van Vleck, Jr of Brooklyn NY acquirSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot Of 4 Ancient Roman Bronze Fibulas, c. 2nd century AD.Lot Of 4 Ancient Roman Bronze Fibulas, c. 2nd century AD. (1 - 1 3/4 inches length) Lot of 4 Roman, bronze fibula brooches. choice patina. One Pin missing. Provenance: Ex Robert Haber Ancient Art NYC.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 Ancient Roman Bronze Fibula Brooches 2nd cent AD.Lot of 2 Ancient Roman Bronze Fibula Brooches 2nd cent AD. Size 2 3/4 - 3 1/4 inches length. Fine collection of 2 bronze fibula brooches, Cross-bow type with nice patina. Ex Private New York City collSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Roman Bronze Fibula With Fantastic Turquoise PatinaAncient Roman Bronze Fibula With Fantastic Turquoise Patina</See Sold Price
Sold2020Collection of 24 Ancient Roman Bronze Fibulas c.100-300Collection of 24 Ancient Roman Bronze Fibulas c.100-300 AD. Size 1 1/8 - 3 inches length. Large collection of mixed types Roman Bronze Fibulas and buckles. Provenance: The Estate Of Robert Onsted, acqSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 52 + Ancient Roman bronze Fibulas Misc and 2 coins c.1st-2nd century AD.Lot of 52 + Ancient Roman Bronze Fibulas Misc and 2 coins c.1st-2nd century AD. Size 0 3/4 - 2 1/4 inches lngth. A collection of mostly bronze fibula brooches, nails, Egyptian Papyrus amulet (damagedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 12 Ancient Roman Bronze Fibulas c.1st-2nd century AD.Lot of 12 Ancient Roman Bronze Fibulas c.1st-2nd century AD. Size 1 1/2 - 3 1/4 inches length. A collection of 12 mixed types bronze Fibula brooches with original pins. Provenance: Collection of DavidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Roman Bronze Fibula Brooch.Ancient Roman Bronze Lion Fibula Brooch, circa 100AD - 300AD, covered with beautiful green patina. Size: 5 cm x 2.3 cm Ex private NY collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot Of 6 Ancient Roman Bronze Fibulas and KeysLot Of 6 Ancient Roman Fibulas And Roman KeysSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Roman, Bronze Fibula Brooch c.2nd-4th century AD.Ancient Roman, Bronze Fibula Brooch c.2nd-4th century AD. Size 3 1/4 inches length. Fine Roman bronze large fibula with original pin. Provenance: Private Westchester collection acquired acquired fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 6 Ancient Roman Bronze Fibula, Arrow heads c.1st cent AD.Lot of 6 Ancient Roman Bronze Fibula, Arrow heads c.1st cent AD. Size 0 7/8 - 1 3/4 inch length. Fine cast bronze lot 4 Bronze Fibula brooches together with two arrow heads. Provenance: NYC CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Ancient Roman Bronze Fibulas c.1st-2nd century AD.Lot of 2 Ancient Roman Bronze Fibulas c.1st-2nd century AD. Size 1 3/8- 1 1/2 inches length. A cast bronze Fibulas. Nice type and patina. Provenance: Collection of David Van Vleck, Jr of Brooklyn NY aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 Ancient Roman Bronze Fibulas c.1st-2nd century AD.Lot of 4 Ancient Roman Bronze Fibulas c.1st-2nd century AD. Size 1 1/4 - 1 3/4 inches length. A collection of 4 Crossbow type Roman bronze Fibula brooches with original pins. Provenance: Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 5 Ancient Roman Bronze Fibulas c.1st-2nd century AD.Lot of 5 Ancient Roman Bronze Fibulas c.1st-2nd century AD. Size 1 7/8 - 3 inches length. A collection of 5 bronze Fibula brooches. Provenance: Collection of David Van Vleck, Jr of Brooklyn NY acquireSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Ancient Roman Bronze Fibulas c.1st-2nd century AD.Lot of 2 Ancient Roman Bronze Fibulas c.1st-2nd century AD. Size 1 3/8 - 2 inches length. Fine cast bronze fibula brooches one with a lion. Provenance: Collection of David Van Vleck, Jr of Brooklyn NYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 5 Ancient Roman Bronze Fibulas c.1st-2nd century AD.Lot of 5 Ancient Roman Bronze Fibulas c.1st-2nd century AD. Size 1 1/2 - 2 3/4 inches length. A collection of 5 large bronze Fibula brooches. Provenance: Collection of David Van Vleck, Jr of BrooklynSee Sold Price
1 day LeftThousandPlanetAuthentic Ancient Medieval Viking / Celtic / Anglo-Saxon Bronze Ring, US 3US$5