Sold2017Persian Bronze Bowl w/ Eagle Etching in Center**Originally Listed At $500** Ancient Near East, Achaemenid Persian Empire, ca. 550 to 330 BCE. A wonderful small round bowl with thin sides, a flat base, and no rim or foot. On the interior is an etcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five Holyland Iron Age Pottery Vessels, Bowls & JarAncient Near East, Holy Land, Canaanite, Bronze Age to Iron Age, ca. 1st millennium BCE. A collection of ancient pottery vessels, 4 petite bowls and a small jar. One bowl is phiale shaped with a roundSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Achaemenid Bronze Phiale Bowl c.800 BCAncient Achaemenid Bronze Phiale Bowl c.800 BC. Size 7 1/4 inches diameter x 1 1/4 inches high. Fine Ancient Bronze phiale bowl decorated with almond shaped design. Condition:area of old restoration.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Achaemenid Bronze Phiale Bowl c.5th cent BCAncient Achaemenid Bronze Phiale Bowl c.5th cent BC. Size 6 1/8 inches diameter x 1 7/8 inch high. Unusual Ancient Bronze Phiale bowl with ribbed body and fine etched design in the inner center. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Achaemenid Bronze Phiale bowl c.5th century BCAncient Achaemenid Bronze Phiale bowl c.5th century BC. Size 5 3/8 inches diameter. A Bronze Phiale bowl with ribbed back, center bowl decorated with etched floral design and a bearded figure standingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Near Eastern Bronze Phiale Bowl c.6th cent BC.Ancient Near Eastern Bronze Phiale Bowl c.6th cent BC. Size 6 7/8 inches diameter x 1 1/2 inches high. Ancient Near Eastern heavy Bronze phiale bowl. Condition: minor dent otherwise perfect. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Near Eastern Luristan Bronze Phiale Bowl c.8thAncient Near Eastern Luristan Bronze Phiale Bowl c.8th century BC. Size 5 5/8 inches diameter x 1 1/2 inches high. Fine Ancient Near Eastern Luristan Bronze Phiale bowl, lovely patina. Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Near Eastern Luristan Bronze Phiale Bowl c.8thAncient Near Eastern Luristan Bronze Phiale Bowl c.8th century BC. Size 8 1/8 inches diameter x 1 1/4 inches high. Fine Large Ancient Near Eastern Luristan Bronze Phiale bowl, lovely patina. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Near Eastern Luristan Bronze Phiale Bowl c.8thAncient Near Eastern Luristan Bronze Phiale Bowl c.8th century BC. Size 7 1/4 inches diameter x 1 1/4 inches high. Fine Large Ancient Near Eastern Luristan Bronze Phiale bowl decorated with almond shaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Near Eastern Luristan Bronze Phiale Bowl c.8thAncient Near Eastern Luristan Bronze Phiale Bowl c.8th century BC. Size 7 inches diameter x 1 3/8 inches high. Fine Large Ancient Near Eastern Luristan Bronze Phiale bowl, lovely patina. Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Near Eastern Luristan Bronze Phiale Bowl c.8thAncient Near Eastern Luristan Bronze Phiale Bowl c.8th century BC. Size 6 1/2 inches diameter x 1 1/4 inches high. Fine Ancient Near Eastern Luristan Bronze Phiale bowl, lovely patina. Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Near Eastern Luristan Bronze Phiale Bowl c.8thAncient Near Eastern Luristan Bronze Phiale Bowl c.8th century BC. Size 6 5/8 inches diameter x 1 3/4 inches high. Fine Large Ancient Near Eastern Luristan Bronze Phiale bowl, lovely patina. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Near Eastern Luristan Bronze Phiale Bowl c.8thAncient Near Eastern Luristan Bronze Phiale Bowl c.8th century BC. Size 5 inches diameter x 1 3/8 inches high. Fine Ancient Near Eastern Luristan Bronze Phiale bowl, lovely patina. Provenance: From thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Near Eastern Luristan Bronze Phiale Bowl c.8th century BC.Ancient Near Eastern Luristan Bronze Phiale Bowl c.8th century BC. Size 6 inches diameter x 1 3/8 inches high. Fine Large Ancient Near Eastern Luristan Bronze Phiale bowl, lovely patina. Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Near Eastern Luristan Bronze Phiale Bowl c.8thAncient Near Eastern Luristan Bronze Phiale Bowl c.8th century BC. Size 6 inches diameter x 1 1/2 inches high. Fine Ancient Near Eastern Luristan Bronze Phiale bowl, decorated with ornate design in thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Near Eastern Luristan Bronze Phiale Bowl c.8th century BC.Ancient Near Eastern Luristan Bronze Phiale Bowl c.8th century BC. Size 7 1/4 inches diameter x 1 3/8 inches high. Fine Ancient Near Eastern Luristan Bronze Phiale bowl, decorated with incised ornateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Near Eastern Luristan Bronze Phiale Bowl c.8th century BC.Ancient Near Eastern Luristan Bronze Phiale Bowl c.8th century BC. Size 5 3/8 inches diameter x 2 1/8 inches high. Fine Ancient Near Eastern Luristan Bronze phiale bowl with flared rim. Fine patina. PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Near Eastern Luristan Bronze Phiale Bowl c.8thAncient Near Eastern Luristan Bronze Phiale Bowl c.8th century BC. Size 6 3/8 inches diameter x 2 inches high. Fine Large Ancient Near Eastern Luristan Bronze Phiale bowl, lovely patina. Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Near Eastern Luristan Bronze Phiale Bowl c.8thAncient Near Eastern Luristan Bronze Phiale Bowl c.8th century BC. Size 6 3/8 inches diameter x 2 inches high. Fine Ancient Near Eastern Luristan Bronze Phiale bowl, lovely patina. Provenance: From thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Near Eastern Luristan Bronze Phiale Bowl c.8thAncient Near Eastern Luristan Bronze Phiale Bowl c.8th century BC. Size 6 1/4 inches diameter x 1 3/8 inches high. Fine Large Ancient Near Eastern Luristan Bronze Phiale bowl, lovely patina. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Near Eastern Luristan Bronze Phiale Bowl c.8thAncient Near Eastern Luristan Bronze Phiale Bowl c.8th century BC. Size 5 1/2 inches diameter x 1 5/8 inches high. Fine Ancient Near Eastern Luristan Bronze Phiale bowl. Fine incrustation patina. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Near Eastern Luristan Bronze Phiale Bowl c.8thAncient Near Eastern Luristan Bronze Phiale Bowl c.8th century BC. Size 6 3/8 inches diameter x 1 1/8 inches high. Fine Ancient Near Eastern Luristan Bronze Phiale bowl with flared rim, decorated withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Near Eastern Luristan Bronze Phiale Bowl c.8th century BC.Ancient Near Eastern Luristan Bronze Phiale Bowl c.8th century BC. Size 6 1/2 inches diameter x 1 3/8 inches high. Fine Large Ancient Near Eastern Luristan Bronze Phiale bowl, lovely patina. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Near Eastern Luristan Bronze Phiale Bowl c.8th century BC.Ancient Near Eastern Luristan Bronze Phiale Bowl c.8th century BC. Size 6 1/4 inches diameter x 1 3/8 inches high. Fine Ancient Near Eastern Luristan Bronze Phiale bowl, decorated with incised floralSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresAncient Persia Faravahar Zoroastrian Achaemenid Bronze Sculpture - 8" x 11"US$350
2 days LeftThousandPlanetAncient Near Eastern Double Convex Steatite Stamp Seal Amulet, 1st-5th CenturyUS$5