Sold2023Ancient Roman Bronze cupid statue holding the mask og gorgon (1st - 3rd CENTURY AD)Ancient Roman Bronze cupid statue holding the mask og gorgon (1st - 3rd CENTURY AD)(Inventory code: UA4-30)Reference:Condition: Very FineSee Sold Price
Sold2018A rare Roman bronze figurine of an actorA rare Roman bronze figurine of an actor, c. 1st - 3rd Century AD, seated with legs crossed, and wearing a mask, right hand below mouth and left on belly. Rather stylized with attractive patination. LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Roman Bronze head (1st - 3rd CENTURY AD)Ancient Roman Bronze head (1st - 3rd CENTURY AD)(Inventory code: UA4-36)Reference:Condition: Very FineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Roman Bronze head (1st - 3rd CENTURY AD)Ancient Roman Bronze head (1st - 3rd CENTURY AD)(Inventory code: UA4-35) Condition: Very FineSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Roman Bronze Brooch 1st -3rd Century ADRoman bronze brooch with circular shape , pin and catch on the reverse. Fine condition; 37 mm, 12 grams.From the collection of European gentlemen living in London. Collection formed around 1990s.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANCIENT ROMAN BRONZE BULL FIGURINE (1st - 3rd CENTURY AD)ANCIENT ROMAN BRONZE BULL FIGURINE (1st - 3rd CENTURY AD)(Inventory code: UA4-20)Reference:Condition: Very FineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Roman Bronze head figure (1st - 3rd CENTURY AD)Ancient Roman Bronze head figure (1st - 3rd CENTURY AD)(Inventory code: UA4-33)Reference:Condition: Very FineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Roman Bronze head figure (1st - 3rd CENTURY AD)Ancient Roman Bronze head figure (1st - 3rd CENTURY AD)(Inventory code: UA4-31) Condition: Very FineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Ancient Roman Bronze Coins c.1st-3rd century AD.Lot of Ancient Roman Bronze Coins c.1st-3rd century AD. Approx 60 coins from the Roman Empire found in Israel. Ex NYC collection acquired in Israel 1960'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Roman Bronze Fibula c.1st-3rd century AD.Ancient Roman Bronze Fibula c.1st-3rd century AD. Size 3 1/4 inches length. Cast bronze fancy crecent moon form with raised dots design. Provenance: Ex Eldert Bontekoe, Pegasi. Ann Arbor Michigan, USASee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 Ancient Roman Bronze Fishhooks.Lot of 3 Ancient Roman Bronze Fishhooks, Circa 1st-3rd century AD fishhook with a deep green patina and no encrustations. Size: 4 cm - 3cm Provenance: Ex-Private NY collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Roman Bronze Bust Ca. 1st to 3rd Century AD.Ancient Roman Bronze Bust Ca. 1st to 3rd Century AD. Size 2 1/8 inches high + mount. Fine cast bronze bust wearing helmet. Custom mounted. Provenance: Ex Private NYC Collection acquired in the New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Roman bronze ring.Ancient Roman bronze ring, circa: 1st century -3rd century AD depicting a standing figure facing left. Fine patina, Size: 2.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Roman Bronze Phallus Symbol c.1st-3r century ADAncient Roman Bronze Phallus Symbol c.1st-3rd century AD. Size 2 1/4 inches length. Rare Ancient Roman Bronze Phallic with a center loop for wearing. Condition: Minor chips by the loop otherwise perfeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Roman Spain Bronze Caltrops c.1st-3rd century AD.Ancient Roman Spain Bronze Caltrops c.1st-3rd century AD. Size 2 1/4 inches length. Unusual cast bronze Caltrop, seige weapon used by the Roman Army. Choice patina. Provenance: Ex California CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Ancient Roman bronze toolsAncient Roman bronze tools, circa: 1st to 3rd century AD, covered with nice green patina. size: 9 cmx 6 cm Ex private NJ collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Authentic Ancient Roman Artifact Bronze arrowhead from 1st to 3rd Century A.D.After Rome was sacked by the Senones in 390 BC, they regrouped and formed an alliance of the city states. They deployed thoroughly trained solders in the north western frontiers to protect Rome from fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Roman Bronze Figure of Hercules.Ancient Roman Bronze Figure of Hercules, Ca. 1st-3rd century A.D. Cast bronze standing figure of Hercules, with his cape dangling from his raised left arm, and holding an implement in his right hand.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Ancient Roman Bronze Snake bracelets.Ancient Roman Bronze Snake bracelets, Circa 1st century -3rd century AD, rounded bronze bracelet, ending in snake head terminals. Size :See Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Holy Land Roman Bronze Eagle c.1st-3rd centuryAncient Holy Land Roman Bronze Eagle c.1st-3rd century AD. Size 1 3/4 inch high . Fine cast bronze Eagle standing facing right, fine details and quality. Provenance: Ex Private Charlotte, North CaroliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Holy Land Roman Bronze Eagle c.1st-3rd century AD.Ancient Holy Land Roman Bronze Eagle c.1st-3rd century AD. Size 1 3/4 inch high . Fine cast bronze Eagle standing facing right, fine details and quality. Provenance: Ex Private Charlotte, North CaroliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Roman Silvered Bronze Bird AppliqueAncient Roman Silvered Bronze Bird AppliqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Holy Land Roman Bronze Panther c.1st-3rdAncient Holy Land Roman Bronze Panther c.1st-3rd century AD. Size 1 5/8 inch length. Fine cast bronze Panther in leaping position was a handle or a fibula?. Provenance: Ex Private Charlotte, North CarSee Sold Price
Oct 06Life Antiques LimitedAncient Roman Bronze Ring with Intaglio - Clasped Hand, Circa 1st- 3rd Century AD£120
Oct 06Life Antiques LimitedRoman Bronze Votive Legionary Eagle Figurine ,Circa 1st ,3rd Century AD£100
Oct 06Life Antiques LimitedRoman Bronze Intaglio Ring with an Insect, Circa 1st - 3rd Century AD£150