Sold2021Castaneda, Felipe, 1933-, Mujer triste, (1982), MexicoSculpture en bronze, IV/VII, signée et datée au coté F. Castaneda 1982 Bronze sculpture, IV/VII, signed and dated on the side F. Castaneda 1982 13 1/4" x 9" x 7 1/4" 33.65 x 22.86 x 18.41 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rae Sloan Bredin (PA NJ1881 - 1933) Oil /BoardRae Sloan Bredin (1881 - 1933) was active/lived in Pennsylvania, New Jersey / France. Rae Bredin is known for Portrait, landscape and figure painting, murals. Medium: Oil on Artist Board. Size: 18" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023B Prabha, Attributed: FisherwomanB Prabha, Attributed (Indian, 1933 - 2001): Fisherwoman, 1982. Oil on canvas, signed and dated right, unframed. B. Prabha was a prolific Indian artist who worked primarily in oil on canvas. She is besSee Sold Price
2023B Prabha, Attributed: FisherwomanB Prabha, Attributed (Indian, 1933 - 2001): Fisherwoman, 1982. Oil on canvas, signed and dated right, unframed. B. Prabha was a prolific Indian artist who worked primarily in oil on canvas. She is besSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt - StoneleighLot 14 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Stoneleigh (1982) oil on canvas signed verso 78 x 50 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Lowell NesbittSee Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL/ST. PETERSBURG (19/20TH CENTURY), .88RUSSIAN SCHOOL/ST. PETERSBURG (19/20TH CENTURY), .88 SILVER, ENAMEL AND CARVED SMOKY QUARTZ BOAR'S HEAD CANE/UMBRELLA HANDLE, SIGNED ANDERS NEVALAINEN (1858-1933). HEIGHT 4"; 157.65 GRAMS (REPAIRED FLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rachel McClelland Sutton Pittsburgh Mills WatercolorSutton, Rachel McClelland (American/Western PA, 1887-1982), Pittsburgh Mills and Hills, undated, watercolor on paper, signed lower left, full sheet 24 x 19 inches, unframed.See Sold Price
2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL/ST. PETERSBURG (19/20TH CENTURY), .88RUSSIAN SCHOOL/ST. PETERSBURG (19/20TH CENTURY), .88 SILVER, ENAMEL AND CARVED SMOKY QUARTZ BOAR'S HEAD CANE/UMBRELLA HANDLE, SIGNED ANDERS NEVALAINEN (1858-1933). HEIGHT 4"; 157.65 GRAMS (REPAIRED FLSee Sold Price
Sold2016STENBERG BROTHERS POSTER FOR AN EARLY SOVIET FILMSTENBERG BROTHERS POSTER FOR AN EARLY SOVIET FILM (RUSSIAN, VLADIMIR 1899-1982; GEORGI 1900-1933) KOGO NUZHNO ``OMOLAZHIVAT``? [Who Needs to be ``Rejuvenated``?], Soviet film poster, 1926, published fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lowell Nesbitt - Empire StateLot 51 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Empire State (1982) oil in canvas signed verso 100 x 56 inches Provenance: From the estate of Lowell NesbittSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt - Crossing TreesLot 25 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Crossing Trees (1982) oil on canvas signed verso 60 x 48 inches Additional Information: reoffer due to nonpaying bidder Provenance: From the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020G Harvey (American, 1933-2017) Ixtapan Burro, 19G Harvey (American, 1933-2017) Ixtapan Burro, 1982 Bronze with brown patina and red polychrome 8-1/2 inches (21.6 cm) high on 3/4 inch (1.9 cm) high wood base Ed. 20/50 Inscribed on base: Ixtapan / BuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lowell Nesbitt - Frosted MountainLot 33 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Frosted Mountain (1982) oil on cavas signed verso 78 x 104 inches Provenance: from the estate of Lowell NesbittSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt - Crossing TreesLot 5 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Crossing Trees (1982) oil on canvas signed verso 60 x 48 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Lowell Nesbitt Andrew Crispo gallery label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lowell Nesbitt-Green AppleLot 33 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Green Apple (1982) oil on canvas signed verso 18 x 18 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Lowell NesbittSee Sold Price
Sold2024PETER BUSA (1914-1985) OIL ON CANVASAttributed to Peter Busa, no coa, private collection, medium: oil measurements: 26"wx40"h framed, mint condition Biography: 1914 Born in Pittsburgh, PA on June 231930–1933 Studied at the Carnegie InSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt - Seventeen Nocturnal FlowersLot 226 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Seventeen Nocturnal Flowers (1982) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed verso 90 x 171 inches unframed Provenance: From the Estate of Lowell NesbittSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nathaniel K. Gibbs. "Women of Diversity..." Oil"Women of Diversity and Strength" (American, 1933-2018). Oil on canvas, 1982, signed and dated "NK Gibbs" ll, 47 1/2 x 49 in., framed. The Estate of artist Nathaniel Kato Gibbs, Baltimore, MD.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt - Fruit and Flower NocturnalLot 3 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Fruit and Flower Nocturnal (1982) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed verso 70 x 240 inches unframed Provenance: From the Estate of Lowell NesbittSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bruno Romeda, Untitled (Three Forms), 1982Bruno Romeda, Untitled (Three Forms), 1982, Bruno Romeda (Italian, b.1933), brown/green patinated cast bronze, stamped "Romeda 82", 6"h x 9.75"l x 10"w Provenance: The Estate of Hope Gimbel Solinger,See Sold Price
Sold2021Lowell Nesbitt - Stained Glass Window (flowers)Lot 20 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Stained Glass Window (flowers) (1982) stained glass panel in artist made oak light box signed lower right 34 1/2 x 34 1/2 x 6 3/4 inches Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vasa (Velizar Mihich), UntitledARTIST: Vasa (Velizar Mihich, b.1933) MEDIUM: Colored Acrylic Sculpture DATE: 1982 DIMENSIONS: 14 x 2.25 x 2.25 in. SIGNATURE: Inscribed lower right Vasa 82 CONDITION: Good, surface scratches as approSee Sold Price