Sold2021ANDRE (GITTELSON) GISSON, OIL ON CANVASANDRE (GITTELSON) GISSON, (AMERICAN, 1921-2003), OIL ON CANVAS 20TH C., H 20" W 15.5" LA MADELEINE Depicting a Paris street scene at the place de la madeleine.Signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Andre Gisson "The Lake" Oil on CanvasAndre Gisson, American (1921-2003). Oil on Canvas. Large Landscape "The Lake". Hand signed bottom right. Good condition, Not seen out of frame. Canvas measures approximately 31.25" H X 25.25" W, withSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANDRÉ GISSON OIL ON CANVASANDRÉ GISSON OIL ON CANVAS H 24", L 36" TERRACE IN THE PARK:André Gisson [American, 1921-2003]. Depicting a terrace scene in a park with a woman walking among potted flowers. Signed lower right andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Gisson, Street Scene "City Lights" O/CAndre Gisson, American (1921-2003). Oil on Canvas. Street Scene "City Lights". Hand signed bottom right. Good condition, minor craquelure. Canvas measures approximately 21.25" H X 25.25" W, with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024André Gisson 'Two Nudes' Signed PaintingAndré Gisson, American (1921-2003). Oil on canvas painting, signed lower right and mounted in decorative carved open work wood frame. Measures 24 5/8"H x 28.75"W framed; 16"H x 20"W visual. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Gisson Still Life "Flowers" Oil on CanvasAndre Gisson, American (1921-2003). Oil on Canvas. "Flowers." Hand signed bottom right. Good condition, minor craquelure. Canvas measures approximately 21.25" H x 17" W, with frame approximately 27" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021André Gisson Impressionist River Scene OilAndre Gisson (American, 1921-2003), Impressionist oil on canvas depicting figures boating in the Seine river, signed lower right and further inscribed to canvas reverse. Image: 8.5" H x 11.5" W; frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andre Gisson Impressionist Landscape Oil on CanvasAndre Gisson (American, 1921-2003), impressionist oil on canvas depicting mother and child before lake with moored row boat, signed lower left. Image: 24" H x 36" W; frame: 30" H x 41" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024André Gisson 'Summer Rest' Signed Oil PaintingAndré Gisson, American (1921-2003). Oil painting on canvas, mounted in carved wood gilt washed frame and signed lower right. Label on verso from Rosemary Miner's Gallery Americana. Measures 18 7/8"HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andre Gisson, large paintingAndre Gisson, large painting, Andre Gisson (French/American, 1921-2003), Flying kites, oil on canvas, signed "Gisson", lower left, 23.25"h x 29.5"w (sight), giltwood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre (Gittelson) Gisson (1921 - 2003) AmericanAndre (Gittelson) Gisson (1921 - 2003) American Oil on Canvas Measure 24"in H x 20"in W and 31 1/2"in H x 27 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, still life, portrait and figure painting Name varSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andre Gisson, paintingAndre Gisson, painting, Andre Gisson (American, 1921-2003), Parisian Plaza, oil on canvas, signed "Gisson" lower left, framed, 15.75"h x 19.75'w (sight), 24"h x 28"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Andre GissonAndre Gisson (American, 1921-2003), "Along the Seine," oil on canvas, signed lower left, gallery title label (Newman Galleries, Philadelphia, PA) affixed verso, canvas: 20"h x 24"w, overall (with framSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Gisson "Children in a Seascape," OilAndre Gisson (American, 1921-2003) "Children in a seascape," oil on canvas, signed lower left, Image" 8.5" H x 11" W; frame 12.75" H x 16" W. Inscribed on stretcher.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRE GISSON (American, 1921-2003)ANDRE GISSON (American, 1921-2003), still life with flowers, oil on canvas, signed upper right. Dent to canvas at upper left quadrant, surface accretions. Canvas 20''h, 24''w.See Sold Price
Sold2018André Gisson "The Madeleine" oil on canvas.André Gisson "The Madeleine" oil on canvas. Signed lower left, "Gisson". Canvas: 18"h x 24"W; Frame: 21"H x 27'W. PROVENANCE: Christopher Gallery, New York, NY. André Gisson (American, 1921-2003).See Sold Price
Sold2018ANDRE GISSON (1921-2003) FRAMED OIL ON CANVASFramed oil on canvas, Carousel, signed lower left Gisson (Andre Gisson, American, 1921-2003), Country Store Gallery sticker on verso, sight: approx 8.5"h, 11"w, overall: approx 17.75"h, 21"w, 1.75"d,See Sold Price
Sold2021Andre GISSON: Parisian Scene - Oil PaintingOil on canvas of a Parisian scene, signed lower right by Andre Gisson (American, 1921-2003). Art: 12" H x 24" W; Frame: 16 3/4" H x 29" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Andre Gisson Portrait, Woman With A HatAndre Gisson (American 1921-2003) Portrait of a Woman with a hat, oil on canvas, signed lower right [Sight: 19 1/2" H x 22" W; Frame: 26 1/2" H x 30 3/4" W]. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on Canvas, Mother and Child, Andre GissonAndre (Gittelson) Gisson (American, 1921-2003) signed u.r. "Gisson." Sight size: 8-1/2"h x 11-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas, Mother and Child, Andre GissonAndre (Gittelson) Gisson (American, 1921-2003) signed u.r. "Gisson." Sight: 8-1/2"h x 11-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Gisson, oil on canvasAndre Gisson, oil on canvas, Andre Gisson (French/American, 1921-2003), Parisian Snow Scene, signed "Andre Gisson" at lower right, 15.75"h x 19.75"w (image), 18.75"h x 23"w (sheet of canvas), loose anSee Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesFrank Herbert Mason (American, 1921-2009) Oil on Canvas, Ca. 1960s, "Still Life with Egg", H 12.5" WUS$375
Jun 14DuMouchellesLawrence Carmichael Earle (American, 1845-1921) Oil on Canvas, 19th C., "Elderly Gentleman with aUS$150
Jun 13Heritage Auctions28064: Herbert E. Abrams (American, 1921-2003) Still liUS$300
Jun 12South Bay AuctionsAugust Laux (German/American 1847-1921), Roosters and Hens in a FarmyardUS$200(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesRobert Hopkin, (Scottish - American, 1832-09) Oil on Canvas, Seascape H 36" W 52"US$2,500
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsAndre Gisson Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Landscape Water Framed ArtUS$500
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsAndre Gisson Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Framed Landscape ArtUS$500
Jun 14DuMouchellesO. Scharer (American) Oil on Canvas 1942, "Autumn Landscape", H 26" W 36"US$70(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesElizabeth Hunt Barrett (American, 1863-1955) Oil on Canvas, "Landscape with Cows", H 10" W 15"US$300(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesRobert Hopkin (American, 1832-1909) Oil on Canvas 1860-1890, "Rounding the Mark", H 12" W 10"US$2,250
Jun 14DuMouchellesRobert Hopkin (American, 1832-1909) Oil on Canvas Ca. 1860-1880, "Rowing Out", H 10" W 14"US$2,250