Sold2023LAURA TAUSSIG ORIGINAL O/C; BALLET DANCERSOil on canvas, laid down on board, c. Early- to Mid-20th Century. Signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 17.25" x W 14.25" ; (Painting) H 12" x W 9" Condition: Board slightly loose in frame. PaintiSee Sold Price
Sold2020O/C Clown with small dog adjacent to two balletO/C Clown with small dog adjacent to two ballet dancers, signed Ayers lower right. Also signed on reverse L. Ayers 1955 (Lucy Ayers, American 20th century). Very good condition. Stretcher size 14" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Priscilla Buxton, 20th century, Ballet Dancer, bronzePriscilla Buxton, 20th century, Ballet Dancer, bronze dancing ballerina, signed and dated on base Priscilla and Philly's Buxton 1975. height 33 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023MEISSEN PORCELAIN BALLET DANCERA 20th century ballet dancer on point by Paul Scheurich from the "Ballet Russe" series. Marked with crossed swords mark in under glaze blue with impressed number D285. H. 28 cm (11 in.) Provenance: AbSee Sold Price
Sold2018GREATEST BALLET DANCERS. Nureyef/Baryshnikof/Godunof20TH Century greatest ballet dancers. a) Nureyef signed paper collage.b) Baryshnikof Lmtd. Edition signed program.c) Ballet release collage.d) Godunof signed program collage.See Sold Price
Sold2022R Tounet (US,early 20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: R Tounet (American, early 20 century) NAME: Ballet Dancers MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 20 inches / 40 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRAMED OIL PAINTING, BALLET DANCER 20TH C.Framed oil painting on canvas, The Ballet Dancer, unsigned, sight: 39.25"h, 29.25"w, overall: 50.25"h, 40.25"w, 21lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2017LLADRO PORCELAIN FIGURINE BALLET DANCER 20TH C.LLADRO PORCELAIN FIGURINE BALLET DANCER 20TH C. H. 9" W. 15"See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Pastel of Ballet Dancer, 20th C.Signed Pastel of Ballet Dancer, 20th C. Signed and dated lower left. Sight Size: 18.5 x 13.25 in. Overall Size: 25 x 19.25 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emerson Bell (1932-2006, Louisiana), "Two BalletEmerson Bell (1932-2006, Louisiana), "Two Ballet Dancers," 20th c., mixed media on paper, signed on bottom, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 8 in., W.- 7 1/4 in., Framed H.- 18 3/8 in., W.- 16 1/4 in. PSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Tolliver (1951-2000, Louisiana), "BalletWilliam Tolliver (1951-2000, Louisiana), "Ballet Dancers," 20th c., monoprint, pencil signed l.r. margin, shrink wrapped, H.- 32 5/8 in., W.- 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020EARLY 20TH C. MODERNIST PARISIAN DANCERS O/CIndistinctly signed and dated Paris 19.. Dimensions: (Frame) H 28.5" x W 22.5", (Canvas) H 23" x W 17.25" Condition: Unvarnished. Light dirt. K080See Sold Price
Sold2019AFTER MICHEL PELLIER (French Early 20th Century) AAFTER MICHEL PELLIER (French Early 20th Century) A BRONZE SCULPTURE, "Peacock Ballet Dancer," a modern red and verdi gris cold painted bronze sculpture of an Art Deco style smiling ballet dancer weariSee Sold Price
Sold201620th Century American School Oil on BoardOil on board from the American School of the 20th century. Depicting a group of ballet dancers in white tutus around a man playing a piano. Housed in a carved, gold-painted wood frame. 14.5 inches heiSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR AARON VON MUNCHAUSEN (GERMAN, 20TH C.) PASTELPAIR AARON VON MUNCHAUSEN (GERMAN, 20TH C.) PASTEL DRAWING ON PAPER, BALLET DANCERS, SIGNED AARON MUNCHAUSEN LOWER RIGHT, GLAZED AND PRESENTED IN POLYCHROME FRAMES, FRAMED SIZE 26" X 22", SKU788.118See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR AARON VON MUNCHAUSEN (GERMAN, 20TH C.) PASTELPAIR AARON VON MUNCHAUSEN (GERMAN, 20TH C.) PASTEL DRAWING ON PAPER, BALLET DANCERS, SIGNED AARON MUNCHAUSEN LOWER RIGHT, GLAZED AND PRESENTED IN POLYCHROME FRAMES, FRAMED SIZE 26" X 22", SKU788.118See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Jode Boren, Fine 20th C. Oil on Canvas Painting Ballerina Ballet Dancer, FramedSigned Jode Boren, Fine 20th C. Oil on Canvas Painting Ballerina Ballet Dancer, Framed. size: 36.25 x 24, 41 x 29.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ballet Dancer MIKHAIL BARYSHNIKOV - Book SignedMikhail Baryshnikov (1948- ) Russian-American ballet dancer. Baryshnikov choreographed several iconic pieces which have made him one of the greatest ballet dancers of the 20th century and Vladimir RadSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three signed photographs of dancersHeading: (Dance) Author: Title: Three signed photographs of ballet dancers from the early 20th century Place Published: Various places Publisher: Date Published: Various dates DescriptSee Sold Price
Sold2019SETH VANDABLE (TX) BRONZE, 'FLIGHT OF THE SWAN'Bronze figure, "Flight of the Swan," signed in cast S. Vandable (Seth Vandable, Texas, 20th/ 21st c.), numbered 16/ 75, inspired by ballet dancers from "Swan Lake," presented on black marble base, appSee Sold Price
Sold2017AFTER EDGAR DEGAS FACSIMILES OF DRAWINGS 20TH C.AFTER EDGAR DEGAS, FACSIMILES OF DRAWINGS, 20TH C. FACSIMILES OF DRAWINGS, 20TH C., PAIR, PAPER: H 10", W 8", BALLET DANCERS:On thin beige paper; International Art Dealer's Association embossed sealsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonora Ayre (20th Century)Leonora Ayre (20th Century), carved stone head prophet serpentine, signed L Arye 12/275, height 13 inches, along with an antiquity replica of a ballet dancer.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ballet dancers painting by E. VaccariPainting depicting ballet dancers signed and dated E. Vaccari 1969 lower right. E. Vaccari (Continental School 20th Century). Oil on Masonite. 38" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022RICARDO REJON (Spanish. 20th Century)Ballet Dancers. Signed on the base, with signature plaque, wood base. Patinated Bronze. Height 8 in. Width 5.5 in. Depth 3 in.See Sold Price
Oct 27Heritage Gallery AuctionsArthur B. Davies Early 20th c. O/C Ethereal Modern LandscapeUS$110(2 bids)
5 days LeftEstateOfMind Auctions5 AMERICAN INDIAN NAVAJO KACHINA DOLLS INCL. HOOP DANCERUS$45(2 bids)
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryAmerican Bronze Murano Millifori Glass Burlesque Dancer Lamp 2nd quarter 20th cUS$800
5 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsO/C BOARD EUROPEAN LANDSCAPE SIGNED ILLEGIBLE 19/20TH CUS$200(5 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausLarge Sculpture, 1880s Heubach Porcelain Girl, Ballet Dancer, GermanyUS$300
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsThe Gypsy Dancer, A Rare Art Deco Early 20th C. Hand Painted Porcelain FigurineUS$400