Sold2021Dads Army multiple signed 1976 annual. Inside page hasDads Army multiple signed 1976 annual. Inside page has 11 autographs inc Arthur Lowe, Clive Dunn, Arnold Ridley, Ian Lavender, Frank Williams, Edward Sinclair, John Laurie. Condition 7/10. All autograSee Sold Price
Sold2022Autograph Book with 26 Pages of Signatures, inc Jon Pertwee, Roy Bassett, Kathleen Stobart, JimmyAutograph Book with 26 Pages of Signatures, inc Jon Pertwee, Roy Bassett, Kathleen Stobart, Jimmy Walker and many more fantastic signatures. Requires a bit more work. Some Pages Multiple Signed. GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Opera incredible multiple signed 1958 Vienna MusicOpera incredible multiple signed 1958 Vienna Music Festival pages from Programme. Signed by Society VIPS inc Sir Malcolm Sargent, James Milligan and over 100 of the singers in four lists Soprano, ContSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOB, George and Victoria cross winners multiple signed 50th ann WW2 Bahamas FDC. Signed by 12 inc.BOB, George and Victoria cross winners multiple signed 50th ann WW2 Bahamas FDC. Signed by 12 inc. Edward Kenna VC, Ian Fraser VC, Ken Farrow GC, Tony Gledhill GC, Avis Hearn MM, John Gibson DFC, RichSee Sold Price
Sold2021George ReevesA RARE autograph album page signed in blue fountain pen ink by original Superman star who died under mysterious circumstances with COASee Sold Price
Sold2021George Reeves signature rareA rare George Reeves signed autograph page To Will George Reeves in fountain pen ink by the original Superman star with COASee Sold Price
Sold2021George Washington Carver SignaturePage signed by scientist/inventor George Washington Carver.See Sold Price
Sold2024Boris Karloff multiple motion picture contractCovering his post Horror period until Abbott and Costello Meets Boris Karloff spook from 1946-1949 rare multi page contract signed by the master of Horror himself with a fully illustrated serial numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Takei Star Trek calendar page 12x12 signedA George Takei signed 12x12 calendar page mounted to board signed by the Star Trek star with COASee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Emily Mason The Fifth Element"Emily Mason The Fifth Element" by David Ebony. Foreword by Robert Berlind. Published by George Braziller Inc. New York, NY 2006. 1st Edition. Signed with dedication by the artist on the title page. WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yaacov Agam (b. 1928) IsraeliAGAM, 1980, Potter revised edition hardbound book, with multiple ink drawings and signed by Agam on inside cover and front pages, with original mailing carton.See Sold Price
Sold2021George Bush typed letterA one page typed letter signed by past President George Bush with COASee Sold Price
Sold2021Katharine Hepburn FDC signedA George M Cohan film FDC signed by the multiple AA winning actress with COASee Sold Price
Sold2024Autographed George Plimpton Truman Capote Book 97Hardcover autographed copy of Truman Capote by George Plimpton. Signed by author on title page. Published by Doubleday, 1997. Contains some black and white illustrations. Some wear to cover, pages, anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Clemente Orozco (1883-1949) Mexican (two)DOS MANOS (Orozco plate 15 page 47), circa 1929, lithograph signed in pencil, from an edition of 100, printed by George Miller, sight 17 ¾ x 11 ¾”, frame 24 ¼ x 18 ¼&See Sold Price
Sold20241961 The Green Thumb Garden Handbook Signed by George Abraham1961 The Green Thumb Garden Handbook Signed by George Abraham Published by Prentice-Hall, Inc., 1961. This book is good or better condition as pictured. Signed on the FFEP as shown. 344 pages. See picSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed George Burns, Third Time Around, 1980Hardback autographed copy of The Third Time Around by George Burns. Signed and inscribed by author on title page. Published by G P Putnams Sons, 1980. Measures approx. 9.25 x 6.25 inches. Wear to coveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sylvia Dahl Frog on Lily Pad Jewelry/Access ClipSigned Sylvia Dahl Frog on a lily pad clip jewelry / accessory. multiple uses. Measures 2.5 in. Wide. Can be used as jewelry or to mark a page in a book or as a paper clip. Sylvia Dahl, Frog on LillySee Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Francis (1923-1994) CaliforniaUNTITLED (SF. Supplement 359), 1993, color lithograph, signed and numbered 32/100 in pencil, printed by George Page and published by The Litho Shop, 23” diameter, frame 28 ¼ x 28 ¼See Sold Price
Sold2016Sam Francis (1923-1994) CaliforniaUNTITLED (L.171; SF.190), 1974, four color lithograph, signed in pencil, numbered 26/30, sheet 27 x 41 ”, printed by George Page, published by The Litho Shop, in very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Sam Francis (1923-1994) CaliforniaUNTITLED (L.232; SF.241), 1978, three-color lithograph, signed in pencil, from the numbered edition 20/24, sheet 29 ½ x 42â€, printed by master printer George Page and published by The Litho ShoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sam Francis (1923-1994) CaliforniaUNTITLED (L.171; SF.190), 1974, color lithograph, signed in pencil, numbered 25/30, sheet 27 ½ x 41 ½”, printed by George Page, published by The Litho Shop, framed, in apparently good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sam Francis (1923-1994) CaliforniaUNTITLED (L.177; SF.197), 1975, lithograph, signed in pencil, number 4/30, sheet 41 x 29 ½”, printed by George Page, published by Litho Shop, framed, soft handling creases in the margins, otherwiseSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sam Francis (1923-1994) CaliforniaUNTITLED (SF.201; L.181), 1975, lithograph signed in pencil, number 20 from the numbered edition 30, sheet 30 x 22”, printed by George Page, published by The Litho Shop with chop mark lower right, iSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.CESPEDES DEL CASTILLO CARLOS MANUEL (1819-1874)€800
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare 1 of only 50 Artist Pin Up Model BETTIE PAGE Art CardUS$26(3 bids)
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, 'Lightning Fields' II, with Hand Signed & Numbered CutoutUS$600
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, 'Lightning Fields' I, with Hand Signed & Numbered CutoutUS$600
2 days LeftEldred'sEDWARD JEAN STEICHEN (New York/Connecticut/France, 1879-1973), "Edward Steichen: The Early YearsUS$1,200
4 days LeftRR AuctionGoogle: Larry Page and Sergey Brin Signed Check to King Star Computers - PSA MINT 9US$200
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, Citizen Kane, 2017 Le, Limited Edition Of 400US$200
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, The Amityville Horror, 2017 Le, Limited Edition Of 400US$200