Sold2023ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's soup IIANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's soup II 1969 serigrafia su carta cm 88,9x58,4 esemplare 121/250 firmato e numerato sul retro stampatore Salvatore Silkscreen Co., Inc., New York editore Factory AddiSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Andy Warhol 1928-1987 (American) Campbell's Soup I, II.50 Green Pea, 1968 offset lithoraph** After Andy Warhol1928-1987 (American)Campbell's Soup I, II.50 Green Pea, 1968offset lithoraph57x38 cmedition of 100Other Notes: ** by a lot number indicates an item that arrived from outside IsraelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol, Cheddar Cheese Campbell s Soup IIAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987)Cheddar Cheese, from Campbells Soup II, 1969 (F. & S. II 63)screenprint in colors on wove papersigned Andy Warhol in ball-point pen on the reverse and numbered 15/250See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (1928-1987); Old Fashioned Vegetable, from Campbell Soup II;Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Old Fashioned Vegetable, from Campbell Soup II (Feldman & Schellmann II.54), 1969 Screenprint in colors on smooth wove paper, signed in ball-point pen on the reverse, an unnumbSee Sold Price
Sold2015Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Campbell's TomatoAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Campbell's Tomato Soup. Color serigraph from the set 'Banner' 1969. Unsigned Plate: 15.25" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's Soup TomatoANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's Soup I screenprint in colors, on paper , 1968, each signed in ink on the reverse and stamp-numbered 115/250 (there were also 26 artist's proof sets lettered ASee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's SoupANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's Soup I screenprint in colors, on paper , 1968, each signed in ink on the reverse and stamp-numbered 115/250 (there were also 26 artist's proof sets lettered A-Z), puSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's Soup Chicken NoodleANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's Soup I screenprint in colors, on paper , 1968, each signed in ink on the reverse and stamp-numbered 115/250 (there were also 26 artist's proof sets lettered ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol Campbell's Vegetable Soup Poster 1969Andy Warhol (American 1928–1987) Pop Art Screenprint Poster titled, "Vegetarian Vegetable", from the "Campbell's Soup II" series, 1969. Very good condition (red color appears faded, see photos). MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Warhol, Andy (1928-1987) (7) Campbell Soup Cans SetWarhol, Andy (American, 1928-1987). Campbell Soup Cans. Seven limited edition copyright 2003 cans sold as one lot. In good condition, some of the cans show fading. Cans measure 4” x 2 ” in diameteSee Sold Price
Sold2023PHOTO OF ANDY WARHOL W SIGNED CAMPBELLS SOUP LABELA unique art set related to Andy Warhol, American, 1928 to 1987. The set includes an original label of Campbell's soup can with an autograph of Andy Warhol, signed with a black marker, and a silver geSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987) 'Campbell's Soup' (H:10 x D:6,7 cm)Andy WARHOL (1928-1987) 'Campbell's Soup' (H:10 x D:6,7 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987) 'Campbell's Soup' (H:10 x D:6,7 cm)Andy WARHOL (1928-1987) 'Campbell's Soup' (H:10 x D:6,7 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987)Andy WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell’s Soup Tomato Boîte de conserve métallique. Signé au feutre sur l’étiquette. Cachet de la signature dessous et sur une étiquette &See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987)Andy WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell’s Soup Beef Broth Boîte de conserve métallique. Signé au feutre sur l’étiquette. Cachet de la signature dessous et sur une étiquetSee Sold Price
2020Andy Warhol - Campbells Soup Label (Signed)ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's Soup Cream of Mushroom Label 3 1/2" x 8" Signed in black markerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andy Warhol - Campbells Soup Box 1985 (Hand Signed)ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's Soup Box, 1985 Poster in colors 29" x 21 1/2" Signed lower right side in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol - Campbells Soup Toy Truck (Signed)ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's Soup metal toy truck 3 1/2" x 18 1/2" Signed with a can sketchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol - Campbell Soup - Signed w/DrawingANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell Soup Label Signed towards the right 'AW' as well as to the left, there is a drawing Warhol estate stamp towards the right side 8" x 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol - Campbells Soup Pork & Beans Box (Signed)ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's Soup Pork & Beans tool box 19" x 7" x 7" Signed on topSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol | Campbell's Soup 1: Black BeanArtist: Andy Warhol | 1928-1987 Title: Campbell's Soup 1: Black Bean Signed verso l/r: 174/250 Andy Warhol Medium: Screenprint on paper Dimensions: 35 by 23 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Campbell's Soup CanAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Campbell's Soup Can (Tomato) 1966, from the edition of unknown size (an unknown number were signed), the Institute of Contemporary Art, Boston, publisher. Color screeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol, Campbell's Soup LabelAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Campbell's Soup Label printed label signed 8 1/2" x 3 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol, Campbell's Soup Can, shopping bagANDY WARHOL (American, 1928-1987), Campbell's Soup Can (Tomato),1966, screenprint in colors, on a paper shopping bag, overall: 17.25 x 24.5 inches. From the edition of unknown size, published for theSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Campbell's Soup Can - Marker drawing on Studio 54 letterhead stationeryUS$2,400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Campbell's Soup - Pepper Pot - Original color offset lithographUS$3,000
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à. Campbell’s Soup « Chicken’n€120
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à. Campbell’s Soup « Tomato Bisque ».€120
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à. Campbell’s Soup « Vegetable ».€120
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à. Campbell’s Soup « Chicken Noodle Soup€120
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à. Campbell’s Soup « Tomato Soup ».€120
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à. Campbell’s Soup « Chicken Alphabet »€120
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à. Campbell’s Soup « Curly Noodle with€120
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Campbell's Tomato Soup Can - Black marker drawing on paperUS$1,000
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, Mick Jagger - 1975, Plate Signed Lithograph Poster, 2010US$600
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Aretha Franklin Record Poster by Andy Warhol Pop Art 1986US$500