Sold2016Andy Warhol, Ladies and gentlemen, 1975Serigrafia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 111 x 73,5 cm; Numerata, firmata e datata al retro: 19/125 Andy Warhol 75 AWE; Stampatore Alexander Heinrici, New York; Editore Luciano Anselmino, Milano. ColorsSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANDY WARHOL - Ladies & Gentlemen - Ticket, 1975ANDY WARHOL Pittsburg, 1928 - New York, 1987 Ladies & Gentlemen - Ticket, 1975 Serigraph on Arches paper, 9,5 x 15 cm (One) Portfolio of 10 serigraphs signed on the front refered to portraits of formaSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Ladies and GentlemenANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Ladies and Gentlemen 1975 serigrafia cm 93,5x64,7 esemplare 45/250 firmato, datato e numerato sul retro provenienza: Galleria LipanjePuntin Arte Contemporanea, Trieste già cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ladies and Gentlemen, sig/num. 1975 by ANDY WarholWarhol, Andy Ladies and Gentlemen, 1975 screenprints printed on Arches signed,numbered and dated 75 on verso (61/125) Paper size 43.1/2 x 28.1/2 inches (110.5 x 73.5 cm) Images size 43.1/2 x 28See Sold Price
Sold2016Warhol, "Ladies & Gentlemen" Signed PP ScreenprintAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987), “Ladies and Gentlemen”-1975, screenprint in color on Arches wove paper, pencil signed lower left with "p.p" for printer's or publisher's proof, additionally pencSee Sold Price
Sold2016Warhol "Ladies & Gentleman" Signed Artist's ProofAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987), “Ladies and Gentlemen”-1975, screenprint in color on Arches wove paper, verso with "a.p. 2/25" beside pencil signature, published by Gabriele Mazzotta, Milan, ItSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol 'Ladies And Gentlemen (F. & S. II.135)' Hand signed Invitation card - 1975, FramedAndy Warhol 'Ladies And Gentlemen (F. & S. II.135)' 1975 Hand signed Invitation card Size: Image size: 6" x 4", Framed: 10" x 8 Condition: In excellent contion Provenance: Gallery Art, Aventura, FL WaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol 'Ladies And Gentlemen (F. & S. II.131)' Hand signed Invitation card - 1975, FramedAndy Warhol 'Ladies And Gentlemen (F. & S. II.131)' 1975 Hand signed Invitation card Size: Image size: 6" x 4", Framed: 10" x 8 Condition: In excellent contion Provenance: Gallery Art, Aventura, FL WaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol 'Ladies And Gentlemen (F. & S. II.134)' Hand signed Invitation card - 1975, FramedAndy Warhol 'Ladies And Gentlemen (F. & S. II.134)' 1975 Hand signed Invitation card Size: Image size: 6" x 4", Framed: 10" x 8 Condition: In excellent contion Provenance: Gallery Art, Aventura, FL WaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol 'Ladies And Gentlemen (F. & S. II.129)' Hand signed Invitation card - 1975, FramedAndy Warhol 'Ladies And Gentlemen (F. & S. II.129)' 1975 Hand signed Invitation card Size: Image size: 6" x 4", Framed: 10" x 8 Condition: In excellent contion Provenance: Gallery Art, Aventura, FL WaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol 'Ladies And Gentlemen (F. & S. II.132)' Hand signed Invitation card - 1975, FramedAndy Warhol 'Ladies And Gentlemen (F. & S. II.132)' 1975 Hand signed Invitation card Size: Image size: 6" x 4", Framed: 10" x 8 Condition: In excellent contion Provenance: Gallery Art, Aventura, FL WaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol 'Ladies And Gentlemen (F. & S. II.137)' Hand signed Invitation card - 1975, FramedAndy Warhol 'Ladies And Gentlemen (F. & S. II.137)' 1975 Hand signed Invitation card Size: Image size: 6" x 4", Framed: 10" x 8 Condition: In excellent contion Provenance: Gallery Art, Aventura, FL WaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol 'Ladies And Gentlemen (F. & S. II.128)' Hand signed Invitation card - 1975, FramedAndy Warhol 'Ladies And Gentlemen (F. & S. II.128)' 1975 Hand signed Invitation card Size: Image size: 6" x 4", Framed: 10" x 8 Condition: In excellent contion Provenance: Gallery Art, Aventura, FL WaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (Filadelfia, 1930 - New York, 1987) - Ladies and Gentleman, 1975Serigrafia a colori, mm. 1000x700. Tiratura 150 esemplari firmati con le iniziali AW. Editore Studio G7 Bologna. Timbro a secco Galleria Civica d'Arte Moderna, Ferrara. Firma e dedica in basso a destrSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL, LADIES & GENTLEMEN FS II.136Artist: WARHOL, ANDY Title: LADIES & GENTLEMEN FS II.136 Size: 43.33 X 28.5 INCHES Year: 1975 Medium: SCREENPRINT ON ARCHES PAPER Edition: OF 125 Description: Hand signed and numbered on verso. ArtworSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol, 'Ladies And Gentlemen (F. & S. Ii.129)' Hand Signed Invitation Card - 1975, FramedDescription Andy Warhol Title- 'Ladies And Gentlemen (F. & S. II.129)' Year- 1975 Hand signed Invitation card Size: Image size: 6" x 4", Framed: 10" x 8 Condition: In excellent contion Provenance: GalSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL Ladies and Gentleman.Ladies and Gentleman. 1975. . Cm 69,80 x 99,70. 80/150. Signature initialled in pencil lower right, edition at the back. Total edition: 150 copies. Editor: Studio G7, Bologna. Publication: Andy WarholSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANDY WARHOL SIGNED 'LADIES AND GENTLEMEN' OFFSET PRINT.ANDY WARHOL SIGNED 'LADIES AND GENTLEMEN' OFFSET PRINT. From a special VIP book in 1975. Provenance: Title on back. Supplied with coa. Dimensions: 8.86 x 7.87 inches. Professionally mounted and framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol hand signed- Ladies and GentlemenAndy Warhol hand signed- Mick Jagger.Independent Forensic document.Invitation Card - distributed on the occasion of the exhibition of Andy Warhol in 1975 (15.4 x 10.1 cm - 30x24 with the mat), Hand siSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol hand signed- Ladies and GentlemenAndy Warhol hand signed- Mick Jagger.Independent Forensic document.Invitation Card - distributed on the occasion of the exhibition of Andy Warhol in 1975 (15.4 x 10.1 cm - 30x24 with the mat), Hand siSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol - Ladies and Gentlemen 137Artist: Andy Warhol Title: Ladies and Gentlemen 137 Year: 1975 Dimensions: 43.25in. by 28.5in. Edition: 72 from the limited edition of 125 Suite: Ladies and GenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol - Ladies and Gentlemen 130Artist: Andy Warhol Title: Ladies and Gentlemen 130 Year: 1975 Dimensions: 43.25in. by 28.5in. Edition: From the limited edition of 25 Suite: Ladies and GentlemSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANDY WARHOL Ladies and GentlemenANDY WARHOL. Ladies and Gentlemen (II.129) , 1975Screen print on Arches paper43.13 x 28. in109.6 x 72. cmEdition of 125This work is signed, dated "'75" and numbered "x/125" in pencil on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANDY WARHOL Ladies and GentlemenANDY WARHOLLadies and Gentlemen (II.129) , 1975Screen print on Arches paper43.13 x 28. in109.6 x 72. cmEdition of 125This work is signed, dated "'75" and numbered "x/125" in pencil on verso.See Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, Mick Jagger - 1975, Plate Signed Lithograph Poster, 2010US$600
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger', Hand Signed Announcement Cards Set, 1975US$6,000
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.138', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975US$300
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.140', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975US$300
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.144', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975US$300
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.143', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975US$300
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.143', Framed Announcement-card, 1975US$300
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.139', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975US$300
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.142', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975US$300
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.145', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975US$300
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.143', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975US$300