2018Alfarera con Anfora, 2003 - Raúl ANGUIANO VALADEZRaúl ANGUIANO VALADEZ (Mexican, 1915-2006) Alfarera con Anfora, 2003 Medium: Oil on canvas Size: 19.75 x 15.75 inches Signed upper left: R. Anguiano PROVENANCE: Property of Kenneth W. Grams Trust PSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANFORA con PIATTO in argento sbalzato a motivoANFORA con PIATTO in argento sbalzato a motivo naturalistico e manico in avoriolina (gr. 2454, usure). XX secolo Alt. cm 41,5 Ø cm 41,5.See Sold Price
Sold2023Anfora Puebla Blue Tea SetAnfora (Mexico) Puebla Blue porcelain tea set, featuring hand-painted blue Talavera style motifs, includes one teapot, two stacking cups and saucers, marked height 6.25 in. x width 7 in. x depth 4.2See Sold Price
Sold2021VITTORIO ZECCHIN Un vaso ad anfora in vetroVITTORIO ZECCHIN Un vaso ad anfora in vetro soffiato trasparente paglierino, anni '20. Altezza cm 32.See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Anfora (Mexico) Hand Painted CeramicsCollection of hand painted blue and white Mexican serving pieces, marked 'Anfora', having foliate design, to include pitchers, cups, bowls, plates and other serving pieces We happily provideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vaso ad anfora Porcellana Guan color Celadon Cina, Dinastia Qing, prima metà del XIX secolo h 30Vaso ad anfora Porcellana Guan color Celadon Cina, Dinastia Qing, prima metà del XIX secolo h 30 cm An Amphora Vase Celadon colored Guan porcelain China, Qing Dynasty, first half of the 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2024Murano Glass Vase, Italy, no apparent markings, but probably Vetreria Colonna Vaso Artistico Anfora,Murano Glass Vase, Italy, no apparent markings, but probably Vetreria Colonna Vaso Artistico Anfora, 11 5/8" h.See Sold Price
Sold2022MAESTRI MURANESI, Vaso ad anfora in vetroMAESTRI MURANESI Produzione Italia 1960 ca. Vaso ad anfora in vetro scavo lattimo, corpo globulare, collo schiacciato, due anse, bocca piana. cm 27,5 x 33 x Alt. 31,5 .See Sold Price
Sold2020ANFORA IN TERRACOTTAcon base di sostegno in ferro, vecchia fattura Sicilia, h cm 81 x 42See Sold Price
Sold2021ANFORA AGUEDA Hand Painted Ceramic Sugar BowlANFORA AGUEDA Hand Painted Ceramic Sugar Bowl, underside of bowl and plate read ‘ANFORA AGUEDA HAND PAINTED PORTUGAL’, subject a matching set of plate, sugar bowl, lid, and spoon hand painted withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anfora Aqueda Porcelain Cup Saucer PortugalWhite Porcelain cup and saucer, hand painted. Sauce has green leaf band along rim with flowers of pink and yellow. Cup is adorn with motif of a peacock. Marked on underside, Anfora Aqueda hand paintedSee Sold Price
Sold202466 Cordon Bleu Bowls, Anfora, Hall CreamersGroup of tableware. New never used white porcelain Cordon Bleu porcelain bowls/ pot pie bowls, set 42. 4.75 in diameter, approx 2 in. Ht. Dishwasher, oven & microwave safe. 3 Hall black demitasse cupsSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANFORA AGUEDA Hand Painted Ceramic TraySigned ANFORA AGUEDA hand painted floral ceramic tray. Signed to underside. Made in Portugal. In good condition. Measures approx, 16.5 x 7.25 inches. Property of Palm Beach, Fl Estate. ANFORA AGUEDA,See Sold Price
Sold2017Manifattura di Faenza, Ceramiche Riunite, sec. XX.Manifattura di Faenza, Ceramiche Riunite, sec. XX. Grande anfora biansata in ceramica decorata in policromia a raffaellesche e figure mitologiche. Anse a satiri a tutto tondo. Base di forma ottagonaleSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANDREA ZILIOVaso Anfora XXI secolo. Vetro a murrine, vetro a canne, avventurinaFirma incisa. Prova d'autore cm 36x25 A VASE BY A. ZILIOSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRATELLI TOSO, Grande vaso a murrineFRATELLI TOSO Produzione Murano, Italia 1950 ca. Grande vaso a murrine, corpo ad anfora a due anse, collo corto con bocca piana, decori verdi e blu. cm Ø 20 x Alt. 35. A VASE BY FRATELLI TOSO.See Sold Price
Sold2022Doppiere. Argento fuso, sbalzato e cesellato. Argenteria artistica milanese del XX secolo.Elegante decoro neoclassico con decori a girali, palmette, teste di cigno e motivi ad anfora, W. 20 - H. 20 Cm, gr 810See Sold Price
Sold2023FONTANA ARTE (Attr.le), Lampada da tavoloFONTANA ARTE (Attr.le) Produzione Murano, Italia 1940 ca. Lampada da tavolo ad una luce, struttura in ottone brunito e lucido, corpo ad anfora, diffusore circolare a lente in cristallo di grosso spessSee Sold Price
Sold2018LAPIS & YELLOW GOLD RINGA round lapis cabochon bezel-set on wide tapered band. 14k. With applied Anfora tag. Size 6. 5.3 dwt. Provenance: Estate of Peter K. and Kathleen B. Leisure, New York City.See Sold Price
Sold2022MAESTRI MURANESI, Vaso in vetroMAESTRI MURANESI Produzione Italia 1960 ca. Vaso in vetro scavo, corpo ad anfora, due anse, collo stretto, bocca piana, nei toni lattimo e celeste. cm Alt. 27.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Vienna bronze Orientalist girl carrying anAntique Vienna bronze Orientalist girl carrying an anfora. 2 3/4” H. Shipping in USA or International please contact James Lawrence from the local UPS Store: 954-463-0444, FloridaUPS@gmail.comSee Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Pullman Railroad Indian Tree 7" Plate CUS$1(1 bid)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Pullman Railroad Indian Tree 7" Plate AUS$1