Sold2018Angelo Mangiarotti (Milano 1921 - MilanoAngelo Mangiarotti (Milano 1921 - Milano 2012)Ashtray model "Barbados". Produced by Danese, Milan, 1964. Brown glazed ceramic. Marked under the base. (20x58x20 cm.) (slight defects)Posacenere modelloSee Sold Price
Sold2020Angelo Mangiarotti, Set of five 'Barbados' - '4000B'Angelo Mangiarotti, Set of five 'Barbados' - '4000B' ashtrays, 1964, D. 20.5-25 cm. Made by Danese, Milan. Earthenware, glazed black, red and white. Marked: Maker's mark. , Cat. Danese Milano 1976, NrSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Ashtray 4000 A Barbados model,Ashtray 4000 A Barbados model, Danese Milano production, 60s. Glazed ceramics.. Cm 25,00 x 4,50 x 25,00. Manufacturing brand.See Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Mangiarotti, prod. Danese Milano (4)Italy, 1960s, 5,5x29x7 cm., set of white Tremiti mod. ceramic vases, production brandSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Vase for Danese.Vase for Danese. Polychrome ceramics. Cm 19,00 x 25,50 x 14,50. trademark under the base, 1980s.See Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Mangiarotti (Italian, 1921-2012) for DaneseAngelo Mangiarotti (Italian, 1921-2012) for Danese Milano, Tremiti, Four Ceramic Dishes, Italy, 1964. Marked. Made in Italy. Length: 14-30cm. Height: 6cm. Provenance: The Horace Richter Gallery EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Mangiarotti (Italian, 1921-2012) for Danese Milano, Tremiti Tondo, Four Ceramic Dishes,Angelo Mangiarotti (Italian, 1921-2012) for Danese Milano, Tremiti Tondo, Four Ceramic Dishes, Italy, 1964. Marked. Length: 15.5-36cm. Height: 5.5cm. Provenance: The Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Angelo Mangiarotti, Bowl from the 'Tremiti' series, 1960sAngelo Mangiarotti, Bowl from the 'Tremiti' series, 1960s, H. 7 x 23 x 17 cm. Made by Danese, Milan. Earthenware, black and white glazed. Marked: manufacturer's mark.,See Sold Price
Sold2020ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (ATTRIB. A)Un posacenere de un portapenne. Marmo nero Marquinia tornito. Produzione Up&Up, 1970 ca. cm 13x6,5; cm 2,5x18 AN ASHTRAY AND A VASE ATTRIBUTED TO A. MANGIAROTTI Condizioni molto buone, righe graffi, sSee Sold Price
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHAngelo Mangiarotti, Four 'Pergamo 30' sconces, 1989 (design)€900
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHAngelo Mangiarotti, Two 'Egisto 38 parete' wall lights, 1985 (design)€500
Oct 04Capitoliumart s.r.l.ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Extendible table from the Programma S11 series for La Sorgente del Mobile,€400
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONAngelo MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) ‘Giogali’ chandelier for Vitosi in Murano glass, circa 1967.€400