Sold2016WEINGRUN-LIEBLICH, Anna. Oil on Canvas. Woman withBird. Signed lower left. Also signed in Hebrew. Anna Wiengrun-Lieblich (b. 1904). From a Rye, NY estate. Dimensions: 28.75" high x 21.25" wide. Condition: Repair lower left above woman's knee's and aSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Zak Linocut, Landscape with Olive Trees, JerusalemDavid Zak (Polish-Israeli, b. 1904) Landscape with Olive Trees, Jerusalem, 1968, linocut on paper, signed in pencil and dated, lower left, numbered 5/50, titled, matted and framed. Dimensions: 17 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Yaakov Greenvurcel, Modernist Sedar PlateYaakov Greenvurcel (Polish / Israeli b.1952). Sterling silver and aluminum modern sedar plate. Signed by the silversmith: Yaakov Greenvurcel, Jerusalem, Israel. Sterling silver Kiddish cup and brushedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chaim Gross original litho Poet's DreamGross, Chaim (Polish/Israeli 1904-1991), Poet's Dream circa 1968, lithograph printed in colors, 22 x 30 inches, pencil signed and inscribed A. P. , framed in a wood frame measuring 25 x 33 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20193 framed Chaim Gross orig lithographs, all pencilGross, Chaim (Polish/Israeli 1904-1991), Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. 1968, 18 x 15.75 inches, inscribed trial proof, Self Portrait, 1968, 14 x 9.5 inches, inscribed A. P., Homage to Jacques Lipchitz,See Sold Price
Sold2022Bracha Brym Lavee ( Polish Israeli ) Judaica ArtBracha Brym Lavee ( Polish Israeli B. 1948 ) Two Judaica Art Serigraphs Titled & Pencil Signed "Israel & Zion" 14" H 11" L "Ashira" Mount Sinai 11" H 14" L Artwork is in Overall Good Condition PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chaim Gross 1973 orig litho Summer TimeGross, Chaim (Polish/Israeli 1904-1991), Summer Time, 1973 lithograph printed in colors, 14 x 18 inches, pencil signed and inscribed Trial Proof , framed in a wood frame measuring 20 x 25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bracha BRYM-LAVEE: Prints of Eilat & JerusalemBracha Brym-Lavee (Polish/Israeli, b. 1948) framed prints of Eilat and Jerusalem; signed, inscribed, and numbered 41/400. Provenance: From the Estate of Nina Moinester. [Frame: 15 3/4" H x 19 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2021Chaim Gross Off the Willows Signed Litho JudaicaGross, Chaim (Polish/Israeli, 1904-1991), Off the Willows, 1970, original lithograph, signed, titled, dated and numbered 76/100 in pencil at bottom, image 14.5 x 11 inches, matted and framed 23.5 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2024Zvi Livni (Polish - Jewish - Israeli B. 1927)'Jerusalem.' Oil on canvas. Signed bottom right. 18 x 24" ; 25 3/4 x 31 1/2" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2022Six Cyrk Circus PostersCYRK CIRCUS POSTERS, Indian Arena, 1963 by Jozef Mroszczak (Polish, 1910-1975); Woman on Skates, 1971 by Anna Kozniewska (Polish, b. 1933); Two Poodles, 1973, by Jerzy Treutler (Polish, 1931-2020); MaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Samuel Bak (b. 1933) Polish IsraeliUNTITLED, portfolio of eight color and black & white lithographs, each signed in pencil and numbered 74/120, each with blind stamps lower left, images average 9 ¾ x 9 ½”, sheets 16 ¾ x 12 ¾”,See Sold Price
Sold2024Issac Maimon Café La Parisienne "Anna" Artist Proof Bronze Sculpture - c. 1999. Issac MaimonIssac Maimon Café La Parisienne "Anna" Artist Proof Bronze Sculpture - c. 1999. Issac Maimon (Israeli, b. 1951). A bronze sculpture depicting a woman in a red dress sitting at a café table. Artist PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michal Rovner (Israeli, b. 1957) Merging 6.5, 1997Michal Rovner (Israeli, b. 1957) Merging 6.5, 1997 digitally generated acrylic on canvas edition 5/5 52 x 60 1/4 inches. Property from a Private Colorado CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Yigal Ozeri (Israeli, b. 1958)Yigal Ozeri (Israeli, b. 1958), "Priscilla with Branch and Vines", 2008/2009, oil on canvas, from the Priscilla series, signed lower right, signed and dated en verso canvas, 54" x 36". Unframed. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tolla Inbar (Israeli, b. 1958)Ladder of Success, 1996; Bronze mounted to steel base; Signed, dated and numbered A.P. 2/2; 142 1/2" high; Provenance: Private Collection, PennsylvaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edward Dwurnick (Polish, b. 1943) BeautifulEdward Dwurnick (Polish, b. 1943) Beautiful Heads, 1984 oil on canvas signed E. Dwurnik, titled and dated (lower edge); signed, titled and dated (verso) 55 x 62 1/2 inches. Provenance: Provenance: IngSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yaacov Agam (Israeli, B. 1928) Title Unknown.Yaacov Agam (Israeli, B. 1928) Title Unknown. Color screenprint with lucite prism overlay. Edition 109/144. Signed lower right Frame: 25" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2017Yaacov Agam (Israeli, B. 1928) Untitled Agamograph.Yaacov Agam (Israeli, B. 1928) Untitled Agamograph. Color silkscreen polymorph on aluminum. Signed in ink lower right; also signed in ink en verso 24.5" x 24.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Stanislas Kostka, (Polish, b. 1954), Floral Still LifeStanislas Kostka (Polish, b. 1954) Floral Still Life (Harmony) oil on canvas signed Kostka (lower left and verso); dated 1603 (lower left) 29 x 22 inches. Estimate $300-500See Sold Price
Sold2019Edward Dwurnick (Polish, b. 1943) StanislawEdward Dwurnick (Polish, b. 1943) Stanislaw Raczek, 1991 oil on canvas signed E. Dwurnick, titled and dated (verso) 57 1/2 x 45 1/4 inches. Provenance: Provenance: Ingrid Fassbender Gallery, Chicago PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jan Pawlowski (Polish, B. 1949) Oil on Canvas "The Beach", H 30" W 40"Jan Pawlowski (Polish, B. 1949) Oil on Canvas "The Beach", H 30" W 40" | Signed lower right and dated "88". Framed H. 39" X W. 48" Provenance: Property from a Grosse Pointe Farms, MI private collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ilana Goor (Israeli, b. 1936) Giacometti style Modern sculptural cast bronze armchair, with birdIlana Goor (Israeli, b. 1936) Giacometti style Modern sculptural cast bronze armchair, with bird sculptures on backrest and arm, seat and back in saddle leather, raised on casters, signed "Goor." 39.5See Sold Price
Sold2021YAACOV AGAM (ISRAELI B. 1928)YAACOV AGAM (ISRAELI B. 1928) Spinning Abstract, colored screen print kinetic sculpture height including base: 30 cm (11 3/4 in.), dimensions of sculpture: 23.5 x 32 cm (9 1/4 x 12 5/8 in.), dimensionSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEwa Juszkiewicz (Polish, b. 1984) Untitled (after François Gérard), 2024US$1,500
4 days LeftAugusta AuctionsGEOFFREY BEENE SEQUIN ENCRUSTED EVENING DRESS, USA, FALL 1985US$400(1 bid)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersISRAEL QUMRAN GOLD COIN 1982 OLIVE WOOD BOX COA ISRAELI DETAILS: Condition Mint Condition,US$350(5 bids)