Sold2022FRAGMENT DE TAPISSERIE, LAINE ET SOIE, BEAUVAIS, PROBABLEMENT HINART, XVIIIe SIÈCLE VerdureFRAGMENT DE TAPISSERIE, LAINE ET SOIE, BEAUVAIS, PROBABLEMENT HINART, XVIIIe SIÈCLE Verdure à personnages, le musicien champêtre devant une ruine et un étang A 18th century Beauvais wool aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Erte - Soleil de NuitArtist: Erte Title: Soleil de Nuit Year: 1991 Dimensions: 19.5in. by 7.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 375 Publisher: Chalk & Vermilion and SevenSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRAGMENT DE TAPISSERIE, AUBUSSON, XVIIIe SIÈCLEFRAGMENT DE TAPISSERIE, AUBUSSON, XVIIIe SIÈCLE d'après Jacques-Nicolas Julliard (1715-1790), dans la suite de Teniers, scène d'auberge avec musicien et couple de danseurs (Usures, retiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Opera Poster Le Soleil de Minuit by Rene Pean 1898Le Soleil de Minuit (The Midnight Sun) was a comedic opera, set in three acts. The three pastiches in this poster appear to follow the story of the opera, which seems to involve the classic themes ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall 'Le Soleil de Paris' Signed PrintA vintage print by Marc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985) titled 'Le Soleil de Paris' depicting the sun over Paris with a gargoyle in the foreground and the Eiffel Tower in the foreground. It is penSee Sold Price
Sold2022Woman writer.- [La Roche-Guilhem (Anne de, attributed to)] Zingis: a Tartarian history. Written inWoman writer.- [La Roche-Guilhem (Anne de, attributed to)] Zingis: a Tartarian history. Written in Spanish, and translated into English, translated by J.M., title lower corner torn (with loss to impriSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE MID CENTURY MONTMARTRE ANNE DE VERNAC OILLarge Framed Anne De Vernac French Mid Century Oil on Canvas, Montmarte in the Snow. The white-domed Basilica of the Sacre-Coeur in the back. In frame measures 36"x43"x2 1/2". Born in 1930, Anne De VeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO MATTA (1911-2002) La folie est soif de verité 1973-1974ROBERTO MATTA (1911-2002) La folie est soif de verité 1973-1974 monogrammé ; titré et daté 1973 au revers huile sur toile signed with the artist's initials ; titled and dated 1973See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc CHAGALL (1887-1985) Russian/FrenchMarc Chagall, an important numbered lithograph in colours, "Le Soleil de Paris", 1977. No. 137 / 150, printed by Charles Sorlier, Paris. Signed Marc Chagall in graphite bottom right. Framed. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2017PENCIL PORTRAIT ATTR. JEAN CLOUETPencil Portrait Attr. Jean Clouet: A portrait of Anne de Polignac, Comtesse de la Rochefouchauld. She was the daughter of Jean de Polignac and was married in 1518 to Francois II who was the Comte de lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Work on paper, Giovanni BoldiniGiovanni Boldini (Italian/French, 1842-1931), "Portrait de la Contesse Anne de Rasty,” 1883, pencil on paper, signed lower left, titled and dated verso, sheet: 7.5"h x 4.25"w, overall (with frame):See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Philippe Marble Top CommodeLouis Philippe Marble Top Commode, French, 19th Century, Black St .anne De Gris Marble Top, Gilt Bronze Mounted Mahogany Case, Frieze Drawer On Colonettes Flanking Three Inset Drawers, Bullet Feet 36See Sold Price
Sold2022An Hermes “Soleil de Soie” Cashmere Shawl 140Red, gold and multicolor Hermes 140 cm cashmere shawl with “Soleil de Soie” motif and hand rolled edges. Designed by Cathy LathamSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Royal Vienna Portrait Plate Signed Wagner 19 CAntique Royal Vienna Hand Painted Portrait Plate Under-Glaze Beehive Mark, Anne de Bourbon-Condé. Measure 7" Diameter. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any cSee Sold Price
Sold2024(12) FRENCH FAIENCE ARMORIAL PLATESSET OF (12) J.A. PEAUDECERF TOURS FRENCH FAIENCE POLYCHROME PAINTED ARMORIAL FAMILY CRESTS FROM AFFLUENT FRENCH FAMILIES OF NOBILITY INCLUDING CLAUDE OF FRANCE , ANNE de BYETACHE , HENRI II , FRANCOISSee Sold Price
Sold202118PC World Traveler Souvenir Felt PennantsUnited States, Canada, Europe,Early 20th Century Includes a diminutive Indiana pennant, a Quebec, a Truro N. S., a Sainte Anne de Beaupre, Echo Lake, Mount Royal Park, Howe Caverns, Bennington VT., anSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLAUZADE FRENCH STREET SCENE PAINTING "COUCHER DE SOLEIL"CLAUZADE, Marc, (1957 , French): "Coucher de Soleil", Oil/Canvas, 31.5" x 31.5", signed lower right, titled on canvas verso, fine custom framing, 39" x 38.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Firmin Massot (Geneva 1766-1849) Portrait of a lady, said to be Madame Anne Jean De La Guillaumi...Firmin Massot (Geneva 1766-1849) Portrait of a lady, said to be Madame Anne Jean De La Guillaumie, three-quarter-length, seated before a park landscape oil on canvas, unlined 55.6 x 47.3cm (21 7/8 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021LeRoy Neiman - Jour de Soleil - Limited EditionLeRoy Neiman - Jour de Soleil - Limited Edition, Serigraph on paper. Brand new, straight from our fine art drawer to your home. Never framed and mint. Neiman transports us to the French Rivera, with aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur laYuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur la rivière Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 51 x 26 cm.Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX).Sunset on the river.Oil on canvas, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy Neiman - Jour de Soleil - Limited EditionLeRoy Neiman - Jour de Soleil - Limited Edition, Serigraph on paper. Brand new, straight from our fine art drawer to your home. Never framed and mint. Neiman transports us to the French Rivera, with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT DEBIEVE "FLEURS DE SOLEIL" TAPESTRY WALL HANGINGmade by Corot, France; wool with linen backing; signed in weaving and with signed manufacturer's label verso numbered 178; 46 x 61 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL JACOULET (Japan/France, 1902-1960), Coucher de Soleil a Menado, Celebes., Woodblock print,PAUL JACOULETJapan/France, 1902-1960Coucher de Soleil a Menado, Celebes. Signed in pencil lower left under the tea jar seal. Numbered 229/350 verso.Woodblock print, 18.25î x 14.25î.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Etching L'Age De Soleil Pour Roby Signed Authentic Cubism ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Pablo PicassoTitle: L'Age de Soleil (Pour Roby)Medium: EtchingSize: 13" xSee Sold Price
Lodestar Auctions1938 Paul Jacoulet Japanese Woodblock Print Coucher de Soleil a Menado CelebesUS$120(5 bids)
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Coucher de Soleil a Menado. Celebes (#48)., WoodblockUS$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Coucher de Soleil a Menado, Celebs (#48)., Woodblock print,US$300
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONPicasso - L' Age De Soleil Dry Point Heliogravure Signed Bottom RightUS$300
9 hrs LeftJasper521777 GENERAL HISTORY of CHINA by Moyriac de Mailla 3 VOLUMES antique in FRENCHUS$950
650 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsTom Ford Soleil Neige Eau De Parfum Spray (Unisex) By Tom FordUS$60(2 bids)