Sold2016Oil painting by Anne BremerHeading: Author: Bremer, Anne Title: The Last Glow of Day Place Published: Publisher: Date Published: Early 20th century Description: Oil on panel. 23x28 cm (9x11"). FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anne Packard (Massachusetts, B. 1933) Oil Seascape LandscapeDESCRIPTION: Untitled oil on panel seascape painting by Anne Packard (Massachusetts, b. 1933) depicting a sailboat in the distance against an empty, pale blue sky. Signed at bottom left. CIRCA: Mid -See Sold Price
Sold2023Anne Packard (Massachusetts, B. 1933) Oil Landscape PaintingDESCRIPTION: Untitled oil on panel landscape painting by Anne Packard (Massachusetts, b. 1933) depicting a distant house against an empty, pale blue sky. Vertical composition. Signed and dated at bottSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, After Hans HolbeinAfter Hans Holbein (Germany, 1497-1543), "Anne of Cleves," (1539), oil on panel, unsigned, 19th century, panel: 20"h x 15.5"w, overall (with frame): 25"h x 21"w. Provenance: Purchased in Florence to PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anne Whitesell Yost Rural Landscape paintingYost, Ann Whitesell (20th Century American School), Rural Landscape, circa 1950, oil on masonite panel, 16 x 20 inches, signed lower right, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil Painting Panel of an English Garden LandscapeOil Painting Panel of an English Garden Landscape. Framed measures 86 inches x 50 inches, art 83 inches x 47 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20202pcs CAFA Oil Painting Panels On Canvas.2pcs CAFA Oil Painting Panels On Canvas.-- Dimensions: H: 47 inches: W: 8 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20244 Mid Century Abstract Oil Painting Panels4 Mid Century Abstract Oil Painting Panels in Single Frame. Unsigned. Measures 15 inches x 39 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017JOE GRANDEE (TEXAS, B. 1929) APACHE WARRIORFramed oil painting panel, "Apache, Yellow Headband", signed, dated 1972, lower right Joe Grandee (Joe Ruiz Grandee, Texas, b. 1929, initialed, numbered 417, titled on verso, ,sight: overall: 11.5"h,See Sold Price
Sold2023Maud Lewis Oil painting on PanelDescription: Oil on Panel Signed 'M.Lewis ' bottom Right.Canvas size: 10.5" X 8.25" . Provenance: Graham Gallery,LABEL verso,Provenance: Private Collection ,Nova Scotia FamilyLow Starting PriceNo ReseSee Sold Price
Sold2018IMPRESSIONISTIC OIL PAINTING ON PANELPASTORAL SCENE WITH STREAM, FARM, HOUSE & BARN, S.L.R. - CHECK, 9 IN. H X 12 IN. W, FRAME SIZE 15 IN. H X 18 IN. W, CHIP OUT OF PAINT / PANEL IN THE LOWER MIDDLE SECTION - FAIR TO GOODSee Sold Price
Sold2024AN OIL PAINTING ON PANEL OF TWO SCHOONERS SIGNED LOWER RIGHTAN OIL PAINTING ON PANEL OF TWO SCHOONERS SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, 15" X 14" FRAMED AND 8.5" X 7.5" SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Levier (French, 1920-2003) oil painting on panel depicting an Expressionist still life sceneCharles Levier (French, 1920-2003) oil painting on panel depicting an Expressionist still life scene with a white vase filled with polychrome flowers atop a wooden table, signed lower right, housed inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Clement Francis Perron French 1893 - 1958 Oil Painting on PanelDESCRIPTION: Charles Perron Oil Painting "Les Roses". MEASUREMENTS: 10 1/2" X 13 1/2", 15 1/2" X 18 1/2" framed. CONDITION: Some wood grain showing through the oil paint.See Sold Price
Sold2023M Cullen Impressionist Oil Painting on Panel Park Cathedral Bicycle Boat PondTitle: M Cullen Impressionist Oil Painting on Panel Park Cathedral Bicycle Boat Pond Description:M Cullen Impressionist Oil Painting on Panel Park Cathedral Bicycle Boat Pond. This came in as part ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANNE PACKARD OIL PAINTING ON BOARD 'SAILBOAT'Anne Packard (American, born 1933) oil painting on masonite depicting a single sailboat. Artist name to back of frame. Measures 5 5/8" (14cm) x 2 5/8" (6.5cm) + 3/4" (2cm) frame. Property of a North PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frank Johnston 1888-1949 Oil Painting on PanelRiver in forest; oil on panel; signed Frank Johnston was part of the Canadian Group of Seven on lower right corner; framed; signed and titled on back; 43 cm × 50 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021PHILIP MOOSE, OLD PARIS, OIL PAINTING ON PANELPhilip Anthony Moose (American/North Carolina, 1921-2001). "Old Paris", oil on Masonite. Signed lower right; titled and signed verso. Provenance: From the private collection of Ms. Ann B. Rhodes, studSee Sold Price
Sold2024GUY WIGGINS (AMERICAN 1883-1962) OIL PAINTING ON PANEL.This lot consists of a hand painted oil Painting on Panel in the style of the painter Guy Carleton Wiggins. Guy Carleton Wiggins (New York, February 23, 1883 - St. Augustine, April 25, 1962) was an AmSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ALFRED DE MOLINE (French) A PAINTING, “Le Depart Pour La Chasse,” 1894US$150(2 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsTheodore Wores San Francisco Chinatown Lantern Repairman Portrait Oil Painting on PanelUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 07Market AuctionsSeymour Remenick (American, 1923-1999) "Butcher Scene" Oil Painting on PanelUS$150
8 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignGeorge Demont Otis (1879-1962) California Eucalyptus & Barn c1920US$1,200
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCHas a J.B. monogram signature. Any ideas on the artist?Oil painting,on panel,size:12"h x 16"w,comeUS$600