Sold2024Bound New York, New Haven & Hartford Railroad Annual Reports 1928-1935Bound New York, New Haven & Hartford Railroad Annual Reports 1928-1935 Bound hard cover book of New York, New Haven & Hartford annual reports spanning 1928 through 1935. Spine is embossed with gold leSee Sold Price
Sold20211926-1927 ANNUAL REPORT of BUREAU of ETHNOLOGY by J.W.Printed in 1928 Size 8 by 11.5" Illustrated in color & b/w. Very good interior condition. Some wear of binding. Reserve: $70.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $25.00 to anywhere within the contiguouSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLOS BETANCOURT (b. 1966, Puerto Rico) "Annual Report 1994"Oil on canvas 54 x 36 inSee Sold Price
Sold20221838 Boston Female Anti-Slavery Society Annual ReportBlack History 1838 "The Boston Female Anti-Slavery Society" Fifth Annual Report, published in Boston with Life Members List 1838-Dated Booklet titled, "Fifth Annual Report Of The Boston Female Anti-SlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bureau of American Ethnology Annual Reports.[Ethnology] J. W. Powell; Bureau of American Ethnology. Bureau of American Ethnology Annual Reports. Government Printing Office, Washington, 1880-1927. 50 volumes. A continuous run from the 1st AnnualSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF ANNUAL REPORTS OF THE BUREAU OF AMERICAN ETHNOLOGY TO THE SECRETARY OF THE SMITHSONIANCOLLECTION OF ANNUAL REPORTS OF THE BUREAU OF AMERICAN ETHNOLOGY TO THE SECRETARY OF THE SMITHSONIAN INSTITUTION19th CenturyTotal of 59 volumes. All Washington, D.C.: Government Printing Office. IllusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elvis Presley's Joke Financial Report From Col. ParkerElvis Presley's 1966 Joke Financial Report From Colonel Tom Parker W/Graceland Archives COA - This Annual Report for Mr. Elvis Presley was prepared by Colonel Tom Parker and is an amusing example of tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kaiser, Frazer, Henry J, Kaiser Darrin brochures1947-1955 Kaiser, Frazer, Henry J, Kaiser Darrin brochures including photos annual reports, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Iraq Archive relating to surveying work conducted by A. L. Holt for the Cairo-Baghdad air route,Iraq Archive relating to surveying work conducted by A. L. Holt for the Cairo-Baghdad air route, 1. [Report on two Cairo-Baghdad air route reconnaissance missions], 1921. Typescript with manuscript anSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCESCO BARACCA 1928, handwritten letter ofFRANCESCO BARACCA 1928, handwritten letter of appreciation by Paolina Baracca (mother of Francesco Baracca) to the magazine "Lo Sport Facista", about the publication of a report by her son, dated JulySee Sold Price
Sold2021Lou Gehrig 1928 R315 SGC ALou Gehrig 1928 R315 SGC Authentic. Measures 3.1875-in. x 5.1875-in. Evidence of trimming on this authentic piece. This lot requires a Wire or Zelle transfer. If lot is absent of a condition report onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yaacov Agam b.1928 (Israeli) Fascination prismagraph** Yaacov Agamb.1928 (Israeli)Fascinationprismagraph68x90 cmsigned lower right, inscribed 'AP' lower leftOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.Condition report avSee Sold Price
Sold2021René Lalique (French, 1860-1945) "Madagascar"René Lalique (French, 1860-1945) "Madagascar" Frosted Glass Bowl, France, Designed 1928 Stamped signature to rim: "R. Lalique France." (H: 5, Dia: 11 3/4 in.)Condition report: great condition, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manner of Andy Warhol Ink Drawing on PaperManner of Andy Warhol, American (1928-1987). Ink & gouache on thick paper, signed lower right. Includes Provenance from Donald Young Gallery. Measures 9"H x 6.5"W, unframed. Condition report: light toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yaacov Agam b.1928 (Israeli) Untitled- Gold agamograph** Yaacov Agamb.1928 (Israeli)Untitled- Goldagamograph41x54 cmsigned and numberedOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.Condition report available upon request.See Sold Price
Sold2019Harold Balazs Mid Century enamel decorative group(lot of 5) Harold Balazs (American 1928-2017) Mid Century enamel decorative group, consisting of an enamel covered box from Allied Arts of Spokane 2nd Annual Award presented to Harold C. Whitehouse, 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Helen Shupla Pottery Melon JarHelen Shupla (Santa Clara, 1928-1985). Pottery Melon Jar in brown/tan, signed to underside. 6" ht. x 7" diameter From a prominent Cincinnati art patron and collector, who spent decades making annual tSee Sold Price
Sold2021X-Men Comics (12)X-Men vintage comics (12). Includes No. 108, 113 (2), 124, 126-130, 137 and 139, X-Men Annual No. 8. EX+/NrMt and NrMt/MT. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2019Anne Frey bronze sculptureAnne Frey (American 1928- )- ''Gotcha''- bronze sculpture, 1995, signed Frey 95/3/15 at base, set on wood mount, Illus: The Society of Animal Artists, 36th Annual Members Exhibition- 'Art and The AnimSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fantastic Four Vintage Comic Books (8)Fantastic Four Vintage Comic Books (8). EX and EX/EX+. Includes No. 72, 76, 108, 110, 117, 126, 144 and King-Size Annual No. 6. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yaacov Agam b.1928 (Israeli) Untitled- Dark Blue** Yaacov Agamb.1928 (Israeli)Untitled- Dark Blueagamograph41 x 54 cm (16 x 21 in.) signed and numberedOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.Condition report avaiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yaacov Agam b.1928 (Israeli) Mezuzah, c. 1980 glass and silver / printYaacov Agamb.1928 (Israeli)Mezuzah, c. 1980glass and silver / print12.50x33 cmsignedOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.Condition report available upon request.See Sold Price
SoldHot Toys MMS291 "SW4: Spacetrooper" Action FigureHot Toys MMS291 "SW4: Spacetrooper" Action FigureSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Burlington and Quincy RE 1927/28/29/67 Annual ReportsUS$10
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Rock Island and Pacific RR 1897 17th Annual ReportUS$10
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Burlington and Quincy RR 1869 16th Annual ReportUS$10
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChesapeake and Delaware Canal Company Fifth Annual Report-1824US$50(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Rock Island and Pacific RY Bound Volume-Annual Reports 1940-1947US$20(2 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Rock Island and Pacific RY Bound Volume-Annual Reports 1922-1930US$120(3 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsOhio and Pennsylvania RR 2nd Annual Report-March 4, 1850US$50(2 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsIndiana Central RY Seventh Annual Report-1859US$30(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsWest Virginia Central and Pittsburg Railway Annual Report-1882US$30(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsIllinois Central RR 5th Annual Report-March 19, 1856US$5