Sold2021Ansel Adams "The Tetons & The Snake River PrintAn authorized 1994 print / poster of the1942 photograph titled "The Tetons & The Snake River by Ansel Adams. Information includes artist's name and title below image, raised stamp indicating an authorSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANSEL ADAMS MONOLITH POSTERANSEL ADAMS MONOLITH POSTER, THE FACE OF HALF DOME, FRAMED, AUTHORIZED EDITION, 25 3/4 IN X 37 1/2 IN INCLUDING FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2022ANSEL ADAMS NATIONAL PARK POSTERANSEL ADAMS NATIONAL PARK POSTER, FRAMED NEVADA FALL YOSEMITE NATIONAL PARK AUTHORIZED EDITION, 25 3/4 IN X 37 1/2 IN INCLUDING FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2018Photograph, Ansel AdamsAnsel Adams (American, 1902-1984) "Half Dome, Merced River, Winter (1938)," gelatin silver print, pencil signed lower right, artist stamp verso, printed circa 1963, photo: 7.25"h x 9.25"w, overall (wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANSEL ADAMS - The Tetons and Snake River, Grand TetonARTIST: ANSEL ADAMS TITLE: 'The Tetons and Snake River, Grand Teton NP, WY, 1942' MEDIUM: Silver Gelatin IMAGE SIZE: 7 1/2 x 9 1/4 in DESCRIPTION: This silver gelatin contact print is untrimmed and unSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Lithograph, Limited Edition By Louis IcartFramed Lithograph, Limited Edition By Louis Icart, 21" x 16", #299 Of 650, Circa 1937, Embossed Windmill Stamp Mark, Titled "Morning Cup", Illinois Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Lithograph, Limited Edition By Louis IcartFramed Lithograph, Limited Edition By Louis Icart, 17.5" x 21.5", #540 Of 600, Circa 1928, Embossed Windmill Stamp Mark, Titled "Cigarette Memories", Illinois Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol, Untitled (from the Sex Parts series) (Unique)Andy Warhol Untitled (from the Sex Parts series) (Unique) 1978screenprint on HMP 31.125 h x 23.25 w in (79 x 59 cm) Estate stamp to verso. This work is a unique proof apart from the edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sculpture, Christophe CharbonnelChristophe Charbonnel (Belgian, b. 1967), "Homme a la Pierre," 2003, bronze sculpture, signed verso, edition 1/8, foundry stamp on figure's heel, overall: 20"h x 11.75"w x 7.25"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016PICCASSO, Pablo. "Hibou Mat" Madoura Ceramic.Inscribed "EDITION PICASSO MADOURA" and stamped with the 'MADOURA PLEIN FEU' and 'EDITION PICASSO' pottery stamps on the reverse. Dimensions: 15.25" high x 12.5" wide. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2024Kawase Hasui: Evening Snow Edo River 1932 1st Edition WoodblockJapanese Woodblock Print, 1932, 1st Edition, published by Doi Teiichi and the unique Endo-Matsushita carver/printer seals SIZE IN INCHES: oban, 10.25 x 15 inches COMMENTS: Highly sought azuri-e (printSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hank Murta Adams, DumbbellHank Murta Adams Dumbbell 2002cast glass, patinated copper 30.5 h x 17.25 w x 12 d in (77 x 44 x 30 cm) Incised signature and date to metal tag on reverse 'Hank M Adams 2002'. PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Zane Grey & Western Novels (10)Bend of the Snake by Bill Gulick, Houghton Mifflin (1950, w/DJ), Sunset Pass (1931, w/DJ), Forlorn River (1926 2st Edition, w/DJ as-is), Code of the West (1934, w/DJ), Wild Horse Mesa (1928, 1st, no DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Photograph, Eikoh HosoeEikoh Hosoe (Japanese, b. 1933), "The Bee and the Woman," gelatin silver print, pencil signed lower right, edition 5/50, image: 13.25"h x 13"w, overall (with frame): 25"h x 21"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese important stucco artChinese important stucco art framed. H: 50" x W: 37.25." Estate of San Marino.See Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - The Tetons and the Snake River, Grand Teton National Park, Wyoming - OriginalUS$800
116 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsDrink Coca Cola Embossed SS Tin Neon Sign w/ Button & BottleUS$250(4 bids)
227 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsPhillips 66 Tires Cold Rubber Tread Embossed SS Tin Sign w/ LogoUS$425(3 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersHOVSEP PUSHMAN ORIENTALIST STILL LIFE SIGNED LITHOGRAPH, Bowl, Vase, Statue Hovsep PushmanUS$25(2 bids)
124 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsAmazing Autolite Batteries Embossed SS Tin Neon Sign w/ Car & HeadlightsUS$325(5 bids)