Sold2022Vasile PopescuVasile Popescu 1894 Bukarest - 1944 ebenda Ansicht eines siebenbürgischen Dorfes. Öl auf Karton. Signiert unten links. 50,5 x 60,5 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dang Xuan HoaVietnamese, b. 1959Drinking and Smoking, 1996 Signed and dated (ll), inscribed and numbered No 11/DXH/008 on the reverseOil on canvas 21 1/2 x 27 1/4 inches (54.6 x 69.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Leopold Survage, 1879-1968 (Russia/France)Leopold Survage (1879-1968). 1958. Oil on canvas, size 55 x 34 cm (21 2/3 x 13 1/3 inches), frame dimensions 70 x 47 cm (27 1/2 x 18 1/2 inches). Signed and dated lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sarah Lamb, Salami and Chianti, 2007Sarah Lamb(b. 1971)Salami and Chianti, 2007oil on canvassigned and dated lower right: SK Lamb 200716 x 21 in. (40.64 x 53.34 cm.), Frame: 22 3/8 x 27 5/8 x 2 in. (56.83 x 70.17 x 5.08 cm.) John PenceSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Zitan Table ScreenA Zitan Table Screen The frame skillfully carved with a key fret and c-comma segment panel and supported by a similarly carved base and aprons. 22 1/2 x 27 1/2 x 8 5/8 inches (57.1 x 69.8 x 21.9 cm) [See Sold Price
Sold2022Vicente Manansala (1910 - 1981)Vicente Manansala (1910 - 1981) Still Life signed and dated 1973 (upper left) oil on canvas 21" x 27 1/4" (53 cm x 69 cm) Accompanied by a certificate ofprovenance issued by Finale Art File. PROVENANCSee Sold Price
Sold2017KENNETH STUBBS (AMERICAN 1907-1967) OIL ON CANVAS,KENNETH STUBBS (AMERICAN 1907-1967) OIL ON CANVAS, PROVINCETOWN, SIGNED 1960. 16 1/2 X 22 1/2"; FRAMED 21 X 27" (EDGE RELINE)See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, MadonnaSalvador Dali Madonna 1954ink and graphite on paper 10.5 h x 8.5 w in (27 x 22 cm) Signed to lower right 'Dali'. Sold with certificates of authenticity from Archives Descharnes and Peter LucasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rotraut Klein-MoquayROPE JUMPER GREEN, 2011 Aluminium lackiert. 134 x 119 x 22 cm. Auf der Bodenplatte signiert, nummeriert und datiert. Exemplar 1/ 3. Trotz der beiden großen, männlichen KünstlerpersönlichkeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER KISELYOV (FINISH-RUSSIAN 1838-1911)ALEXANDER KISELYOV (FINISH-RUSSIAN 1838-1911) Sunlight through the Forest, oil on masonite 69 x 53.5 cm (27 1/8 x 21 in.) framed dimensions: 80 x 64 cm (31 1/2 x 25 1/4 in.) signed lower right PROVENASee Sold Price
Sold2015Jerry Elizalde Navarro (1924-1999)Minotaur signed and dated 1995 (right) craypas on felt paper 21 1/2” x 27 1/2” (55 cm x 70 cm) Revolting is the story, not the depiction of the ancient Greek mythology where “the son of Minos anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albers, Josef Die Oberfläche. 1965. Portfolio mit 5 Farbserigraphien. Je auf leichtem,Albers, JosefDie Oberfläche. 1965. Portfolio mit 5 Farbserigraphien. Je auf leichtem, gefalteten Vélin. Blattmaße je 31 x 31 cm (gefaltet). Je signiert, betitelt und nummeriert. Je loseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Pierre SoulagesPierre Soulages (French, b. 1919), "Eau-forte XVII," 1961, color aquatint, pencil signed lower right, edition 6/100, image: 18"h x 22"w, overall (sheet/unframed): 21.5"h x 27.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019John Sargent Noble(British,˜1848-1896)˜The Master's Choice-Hounds in a Barn, 1876, signed lower right "J..S. Noble/1876", oil on canvas, 16-1/8 x 22 in.; gilt wood frame, 21-7/8 x 27-3/4 in.Provenance: Richard Green,See Sold Price
Sold2016RICHARD KARLOVICH ZOMMER (RUSSIAN 1866-1939)RICHARD KARLOVICH ZOMMER (RUSSIAN 1866-1939) Selling Watermelons in the Midday Sun, oil on canvas 57.5 x 70.5 cm (22 5/8 x 27 3/4 in.) signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT SILVER VAISRAVANA BUDDHA STATUEGilt Silver Vaisravana Buddha Statue, Ming Dyn.Size:27.7 x 22.8 cm.Weight:6250gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Old Pacific Northwest Native American MaskOld Pacific Northwest Native American Mask. Carved and paint decorated wood. Provenance: Collection of Allan Stone, New York. Size: 10.5'' x 8.5'' x 4'' (27 x 22 x 10 cm). Please Note: There Are No HiSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Carved Giltwood Deity 42 x 22 x 11 incA Chinese Carved Giltwood Deity 42 x 22 x 11 inches (106.7 x 55.9 x 27.9 cm) on a 3 inch (7.6 cm) wood base HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE HETIAN JADE CARVED MOUNTAINDimensions: 27 cm L x 5.5 cm W x 21 cm H x Weight 2770 gram. Chinese Hetian Jade Carved MountainSee Sold Price
Sold2023IVAN SHISHKIN (RUSSIAN 1832-1898)IVAN SHISHKIN (RUSSIAN 1832-1898)Study View of Valaam Rocks 1860 oil on canvas on board 39 x 58 cm (15 3/8 x 22 7/8 in.), framed dimensions: 69 x 88 cm (27 1/8 x 34 5/8 in.) initialed and dated in CyrSee Sold Price
Sold2017French, rare articulated horse, rider artist's modelsFrench rare articulated horse and rider artist's models c. 1880carved walnut, steel22 h x 33 w x 8.25 d in (56 x 84 x 21 cm) Articulated models of horses and human figures have been used by artisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Circle of Rachel Ruysch Floral Still Life on a LedgeCircle of Rachel Ruysch Floral Still Life on a Ledge Oil on canvas 27 x 21 1/2 inches (68.6 x 54.7 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE PAINTING FIGURE OF LADY UNDER THE TREE &CHINESE PAINTING FIGURE OF LADY UNDER THE TREE & CALLIGRAPHY 67-1/2 cm L x 21-1/2 cm W Inner: 27-1/2 cm L x 13-5/8 cm W Zhang Daqian (May 10, 1899-April 2, 1983), formerly known as Zhengquan, later reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Wardrobe TrunkLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Wardrobe Trunk The interior with five drawers and seven places for hangers, including one wooden hanger and silk curtain. 22 x 44 x 21 3/4 inches (55.9 cm x 111.8 x 55.2See Sold Price
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHArntz, Gerd 2 Arbeiten. 1924-27/1977. Je Farbserigraphie auf Vélin. 24 x 15 cm (38 x 29 cm) und€500
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBerner, Bernd 2 Arbeiten. Mit 1 Farbserigraphie und 1 Farblithographie, je auf Velin. Blattmaße€240
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHrdlicka, Alfred 7 signierte Radierungen, davon eine farbig. In: Von den Wiedertäufern bis zur€700
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHOrlik, Emil Der Steinklopfer. 1896. Lithographie auf Velin. 18,4 x 27 cm (24,7 x 34,5 cm). Signiert,€350
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLohse, Richard Paul Vier und fünf Farbgruppen mit hellem Zentrum. 1971. Farbserigraphie auf€400
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMessagier, Jean Un autre ami IV. Radierung in Braun und Violett auf festem Vélin. 28,8 x 22,6€200
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRay, Man Cela vit (Portrait de Marcel Duchamp). 1972. Aquatinta und Kaltnadel auf Arches-Velin. 18,8€900
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHChillida, Eduardo Olympische Spiele München 1972. Lithographie auf BFK Rives (mit dem€500
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLeppien, Jean o.T. (geometrisch-abstrakte Komposition). 1952. Pochoir auf Velin. 22 x 18 cm (238 x€200
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDomela, Cesar o.T. (abstrakte Komposition). 1952. Farbserigraphie, mit Pochoir überarbeitet,€200
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKidner, Michael o.T. (Geometrische Op-Art Komposition in Rot, Gelb und Blau). 1964. Gouache ü€3,000
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSchoen, Klaus Jürgen o.T. (Geometrische Komposition). 1993. Bleistift und Aquarell auf Velin.€350
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHOrlik, Emil Lloyd George. 1915. Lithographie auf Velin. 26 x 20 cm (35,3 x 27,5 cm). Signiert,€350
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDexel, Walter Bandwerk Weiss auf Schwarz. 1973. Farbserigraphie auf Velin. 58 x 38 cm (85 x 55 cm).€200
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCoignard, James Architecture. 1991. Carborundum auf festem Velin. 80 x 60 cm (89 x 70 cm). Signiert€240
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHQuinte, Lothar o.T. 1972. Farbserigraphie auf festem Velin. 70 x 50 cm. Signiert, datiert und€300
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBuchholz, Erich Modulationen. 1972. Farbserigraphie auf festem Velin. 70 x 38 cm (84 x 60 cm). Mit€200
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCuixart, Modesto Bert Brecht 'Nous disons: L'Homme est la nécesité de l'Homme' 1964.€600
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVelde, Bram van o.T. 1971. Farblithographie auf Johannot Velin (mit WZ). 50 x 32 cm (65,2 x 45 cm).€300
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammmlung von 19 Werken der amerikanischen Nachkriegsmoderne. 1967-1982. Je auf Velin. Blattma߀350
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHAlbers, Josef White Line Square V aus "White Line Squares Series I". 1966. Lithographie auf Velin.€2,000
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHesse, Margareta Transluzide Xerographie M2/07. 2007. Farbinkjet auf 2 Transparentfolien. 27 x 19,5€350
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGötz, K. O. Silph. 1999. Farblithographie auf CM Fabriano-Velin (mit WZ). 65 x 49,5 cm (80 x 60€300