Sold2022MAX CLARENBACH FRUEHLING AM NIEDERRHEIN, MOEGLICHERWEISE BLICK AUS DEM GARTEN DES KUENSTLERSMAX CLARENBACH 1880 Neuss - 1952 Wittlaer Springtime on the Lower Rhine, possibly view from the artist's garden. Oil on canvas (doubl.). 49 x 65 cm (F. 59 x 75 cm). Signed lower left 'M. Clarenbach'.See Sold Price
Sold2019THE ROYAL VICTORIAN ORDERGrand Cross Badge, 1st Class, instituted in 1896. Sash Badge, 74 mm, gilt Silver, numbered "786", obverse enalmeled, central medallion gilt silver, enameled, original suspension ring and short ribbon.See Sold Price
Sold2016Raphael Ritz, Swiss (1829 - 1894) Oil on canvasRaphael Ritz, Swiss (1829 - 1894) Oil on canvas "Surveying The Mountain". Nicely carved wood frame. Signed lower right R. Ritz 186?. Light dings lower left, mild craquelure, two patches en verso. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold20151894 UK Northern Ireland high relief silver teaTotal weight is about: 4700 g.Pallet weight is about: 2710 g length of about: 62 cm width approximately: 39 cm.Teapot weighs approximately: 840 g height approximately: 16 cm width of approximately: 27See Sold Price
Sold2021Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939) Gismonda, 1894Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939) Gismonda, 1894 lithograph 81 1/2 x 27 1/2 inches. Property from Palm Springs Art Museum, Palm Springs, California. Sold to Support the Care of Collections and the MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022BENJAMIN PALENCIA (Barrax, Albacete, 1894 – Madrid, 1980). "Castle", 1958. Oil on canvas. AttachedBENJAMÃN PALENCIA (Barrax, Albacete, 1894 - Madrid, 1980). "Castle", 1958. Oil on canvas. Attached certificate issued by Don Ramón Palencia del Burgo, legal heir of the artist. Signed, dated, andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Manuel Rendon, 1894 - 1980L´ENFANT MALADE, 1925 Öl auf Leinwand. 46 x 37,5 cm. Rechts unten signiert. Provenienz: Don Ramón de Ycaza, ehemals Generalkonsul von Ecuador in Hamburg, ca. 1951-56. Die Eltern des heutigenSee Sold Price
Sold2017HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC LITHOGRAPH 1894HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (FRENCH, 1864-1901), LITHOGRAPH, 1894, H 12 5/8", W 7 7/8", "ANNA HELD DANS TOUTES DAMES AU THEATRE":Edition of 25; pencil signed by Lautrec and numbered "no 25"; also monogrSee Sold Price
Sold20151894 Spruce Coin Operated Gum Machine1894 Spruce Coin Operated Gum Machine, one cent. Curtis & Son's, Portland, ME. Rare cast bronze front panel. Scare in this condition. Unrestored original condition, comes with key. 5 X 19 X 7 3/4 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edison Mimeograph Typewriter No. 1, 1894Edison Mimeograph Typewriter No. 1, 1894 Manufacturer: A.B. Dick & Co., Chicago. Exceptionally rare up-stroke machine in uncomparable design. 78 characters. Type scale replaced. – Original conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis-Léon Cugnot (1835 - 1894) Bronze Sculpture"Corybante étouffant les cris de Jupiter". Signed on base. From a Sutton Place NYC estate. - Dimensions: 45"HSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dane Chanase (c. 1894 - 1975) Oil on Canvas."The Fishermans Family". 33 1/2" x 44 1/2" Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold20241 of 1: GEM BU $20 Morgan Silver Dollar Bank Roll 1894 & 1895 Ends1 of 1: GEM BU $20 Morgan Silver Dollar Bank Roll 1894 & 1895 Ends STOCK PHOTO WEIGHT INDICATES GEM BU Remaining hoard inventorySee Sold Price
Sold2018Pietro Lingeri (Bolvedro 1894 - Bolvedro 1968)DodiciPietro Lingeri (Bolvedro 1894 - Bolvedro 1968)Twelve chairs. Milan, 1947. Mahogany structure, synthetic leather seat. (47x85x46 cm.) (defects, restorations and losses)ProvenanceR. apartment, Regina GiSee Sold Price
2023Proof ***Auction Highlight*** 1894 Morgan Dollar $1 Graded pr66 cam BY SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1894 Morgan Dollar $1 Graded pr66 cam BY SEGS. A Key Date's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away, you might not find its equal Coin. I give this coin my highest recommendatiSee Sold Price
Sold201622kt. yellow gold antique coin bracelet GB 1894 IND IMPVictorian Hinged Master Craft22kt yellow gold braceletdangling coin on safety chain.7 inch wearable length.1.04 inch wide88.2 Grams.Secure & Comfortable ancient style "pull bar" sliding locking claspaSee Sold Price
Sold201622kt. yellow gold antique coin bracelet GB 1894 IND IMPVictorian Hinged Master Craft22kt yellow gold braceletdangling coin on safety chain.7 inch wearable length.1.04 inch wide88.2 Grams.Secure & Comfortable ancient style "pull bar" sliding locking claspaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nikolai Kull (Estonian 1894 - 1945)Tänav Toompeal (Toom-Rüütli). 1930. aastad. Õli. Jämedatoimne lõuend. 44.5 x 62.3 cm. 1930. Kulli renomee põhineb eelkõige 1930. aastate Tallinna vaadetel. Ta lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Oil Painting of Thornton NH by Robert Spear Dunning 1894 FramedThornton New Hampshire, framed oil on canvas by Robert Spear Dunning 1894. Measures Height 24" Width 33" overall. Canvas measures Height 19" Width 28 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Gustav Klingert silver & cloisonne tea caddy, 1894A Gustav Klingert silver and cloisonne enamel tea caddy, 1894. Decorated with scrolling floral ornament against a stippled gilt ground reserved against a turquoise filigree ground within white beadedSee Sold Price
Sold2023POUL HENNINGSEN (Denmark, 1894 - 1967) for LOUIS POULSEN. Ceiling lamp "Koglen" (Artichoke).POUL HENNINGSEN (Denmark, 1894 - 1967) for LOUIS POULSEN. Ceiling lamp "Koglen" (Artichoke). Designed in 1957-1959 for the Langeliniepavillonen in Copenhagen. With 72 copper leaves set on 12 chrome-plSee Sold Price
2021George Inness (1825 - 1894) Oil on Canvas Winter SunsetGeorge Inness (1825 - 1894) Oil on Canvas. Subject: Winter sunset. Signed & dated lower right 1865. A striking subject of winter sunset landscape. Medium: Oil on canvas Sight Size: 16" inches wide x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023G.KLINGERT - RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE CASE, 1894G.KLINGERT - RUSSIAN SILVER and CLOISONNE CIGARETTE CASE, 1894 For your consideration is a Russian Imperial cigarette case, all-over enameled with floral motifs in red, white, and dark blue. The interSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausMariquita Gill, Fisher Girls at Giverny 1894 Antique Oil Painting, FramedUS$3,950
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausDumas, 3 Musketeers, Leloir 250 illustrations, 2vol. 1894, 1st Ltd & Numbr. EditionUS$900
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1894 Glimpses of America Landscape Photographs Yellowstone Yosemite Golden GateUS$27(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRichard Waslav Rychtarik (1894 - 1982) Antique American Abstract Constructivist 1945 Oil PaintingUS$10
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWrought Iron Brass Inlaid Flesh Fork Dated 1894.US$50
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsATTR Harold Weston (1894 - 1972) Antique American Modernist Guitar Still Life Framed Oil PaintingUS$10
Crawford Family Auctions LLCPair of Air Rifles, Daisy MFG Co Model 1894 Pump Action & Unmarked Bolt ActionUS$20
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1894 Three Musketeers Alexandre Dumas French Literature Mousquetaires EnglishUS$1(1 bid)
3 days LeftEldred'sJAMES ABBOTT MCNEILL WHISTLER (Massachusetts/England/France, 1834-1903), "The Doctor", 1894.,US$200
3 days LeftEldred'sPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (France, 1841-1919), "Le Chapeau ?pingl?" (3e planche), 1894., Etching onUS$300
5 days LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers1894 First Edition James Cox Old and New St. Louis Leatherbound BookUS$15(1 bid)
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionPierre-Auguste Renoir Le Chapeau Épinglé (Delteil-Stella 8), c. 1894US$300