Sold2021Frans von Defregger, Germany / Austria (1835-1921),Frans von DefreggerGermany / Austria, (1835-1921)Portrait of a childoil on canvassigned left center, gilt-framed.9 x 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ VON DEFREGGER BRUSTBILD EINES MAEDCHENSFRANZ VON DEFREGGER 1835 Iselsberg-Stronach - 1921 Munich Breast portrait of a girl Oil on wood. 18,3 x 14,2 cm (F. 38 x 34 cm). Signed upper left 'Defregger'. Framed behind glass. Portraits of childrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Defregger (Austrian 1835-1921) portrait 19th CFranz Defregger (Austrian, 1835-1921) Mein herzigs Roferl Tyrol portrait, 19th C engraving, 8 1/4"x6 1/2" engraving, 7 1/2"x11", see pictures for condition. HANDLING and SHIPPING For USA $10. FOR INTESee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANZ DEFREGGER - OLD MASTER DRAWING LITHOGRAPHFranz Defregger - German 1835-1921 - Framed Lithograph of an Old Master portrait drawing of a man. Pencil signed & dated by the artist. 16" x 21" Gilt Framed & mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2015ISIDOR KAUFMANN (AUSTRIAN-HUNGARIAN, 1853-1921)ISIDOR KAUFMANN (AUSTRIAN-HUNGARIAN, 1853-1921) Portrait of a Young Man, oil on panel 23 x 18 cm (9 x 7 1/8 in.) signed lower right along the border PROVENANCE Christie`s, New York, Feb 15, 1994, lotSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE WILLIAM AIKEN WALKER (AMERICAN, 1839-1921) PORTRAIT TRIPTYCHRARE WILLIAM AIKEN WALKER (AMERICAN, 1839-1921) PORTRAIT TRIPTYCH, oil on board, each a fine full-length depiction with excellent detail of a cotton picker in the field, two men flanking a womanSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Aiken Walker (American, 1835-1921) CottonWilliam Aiken Walker (American, 1835-1921) Cotton Pickers, A Man and Woman (a pair of works) oil on academy board signed WAWalker. (lower left) each 12 x 6 1/4 inches. We would like to thank John FowlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francoise GILOT: "Portrait of Her Son Claude"Francoise GILOT (Born 1921): "Portrait of Her Son Claude". Lithograph on wove paper, circa 1953. Edition of 3. This is a portrait of Claude Picasso, the first of two children Francois Gilot had with PSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM AIKEN WALKER (AMERICAN, 1839-1921) PORTRAIT OF A MANWILLIAM AIKEN WALKER (AMERICAN, 1839-1921) PORTRAIT OF A MAN, oil on board, a rare New Orleans scene, featuring full-length depiction of African-American subject in tattered clothes, cotton bales andSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAULINE AUZOU (Paris 1775-1835)PAULINE AUZOU (Paris 1775-1835) Portrait d’homme Toile Signé et daté en bas à gauche : P.Auzou / 1824 Portrait of a man, canvas, signed and dated lower left «P.Auzou / 1824&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Defregger (1835-1921) The Love Letter O/BFranz Defregger (1835-1921) The Love Letter. The painting is signed in the lower left corner. The panel has a cradle and measures 15.4 inches wide by 18.7 inches tall. There is the trace of an old sigSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM AIKEN WALKER, (American, 1838-1921), PortraitWILLIAM AIKEN WALKER(American 1838-1921)Portrait of a Womanoil on boardsigned W.Walker upper center5 1/4 x 4 in.Provenance: The Collection of a Dorset Vermont Lady.See Sold Price
Sold2017Attr. to John Blunt (American, 1798-1835) Portrait ofAttr. to John Blunt (American, 1798-1835) Portrait of a Young Lady (Jane Fowler). Oil on canvas. Young lady with drop earrings, tortoise shell comb and landscape in background. 34" x 27". A Buffalo, NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz von Defregger 1835-1921 Figural Oil PaintingFranz von Defregger (German, 1835-1921). An original oil painting on board. Features four children and a bird. Artist signature in red lower right. Housed in good frame. Illegible title on verso. WorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Dunlop Leslie(British, 1835-1921) Landscape with Lake and Castle Ruins, signed lower right "G. Leslie". oil on canvas, 7-7/8 x 16 in.; gilt wood and composition frame, 16-1/2 x 24-1/2 in. , Provenance: Private GeoSee Sold Price
2021Franz von Defregger 1835-1921 Figural Oil PaintingFranz von Defregger (German, 1835-1921). Original oil painting on board. Features four children and a bird. Artist signature in red lower right. Housed in good frame. Illegible title on verso. Work SiSee Sold Price
Sold2016VIETNAMESE SILK PAINTING BY LE NANG HIENPainting on silk by Le Nang Hien (Vietnamese, b. 1921); showing portrait of a lady in a diaphanous white dress, seated on a bamboo chair at a round table with vase of lotus blossoms, all againSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eugene Andolsek. Abstract God's Eye In Lavender.Eugene Andolsek. (1921-2008). Abstract God's Eye In Lavender. Signed. Marker on graph paper. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 22" w x 18" h. Est. $1,000-2,000. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2018William Aiken Walker(South Carolina/Maryland, 1838-1921) Fine portrait of an African American gentleman wearing worn clothing and with spectacles. The man looks to be traveling with bag and umbrella in hand. Signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Mijares "Mujer" Oil Painting on CanvasJose Marie Mijares Fernandez (Cuban: 1921 - 2004) portrait oil painting on canvas titled "Mujer". Hand signed to lower right. Circa: 1963. Measures: 30" W x 40" H. Includes original certificate of autSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dalí Signed 1921 8x12 Self-Portrait (Framed)Salvador Dalí Signed 1921 8x12 Self-Portrait (Framed). We are proud to present an extraordinary and highly coveted piece of art history: an original 1921 self-portrait signed by the renowned surrealiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francoise Gilot (French, 1921-2023) Portrait of a BoyFrancoise Gilot (French, 1921-2023) Portrait of a Boy, mixed media, ink and watercolor painting on paper, signed. Size: 21.75'' x 15'', 55 x 38 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen (Danish/American 1850 - 1921)Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen (Danish/American 1850 - 1921) Ship Portrait of the C.C. Chapman Oil on board Signed lower right and dated Antonio Jacobsen 1917 written on verso "From Chap Tammer. 145See Sold Price
Sold2018Littlefield, Portrait of Woman In Black, O/C, 1879John Harrison Littlefield, Am. 1835 - 1902, portrait of a woman in black, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1879. (ESTAN9001) (TC) Dimensions: 27x23, framed 38x34See Sold Price
1 day LeftEldred'sABBOTT HANDERSON THAYER (New York/New Hampshire, 1849-1921), Portrait of a woman., Pencil on paper,US$150
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryLawrence Earle (MI,NY,NJ,1845-1921) oil painting antiqueUS$190(4 bids)
1 day LeftGrogan & CompanyEUGENE DELATRE, (French, 1864-1938), Portrait of Huysmans (S. and K. 18, III, 51)US$200
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesEdward Eugene Boccia, Italian/American (1921-2007), Untitled, abstract, 1966, pastel on paperUS$150
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesEdward Eugene Boccia, Italian/American (1921-2007), Untitled, abstract, 1966, pastel on paperUS$150
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesEdward Eugene Boccia, Italian/American (1921-2007), Untitled, abstract, 1966, pastel on paperUS$150
Oct 05BidhausVincent Van Gogh Portrait of Lieutenant Paul-Eugene Milliet Framed Print 17in x 19in ExpressionismUS$10
3 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Oil On Canvas Judaica Portrait Painting, Signed By (Polish, 1921–1969) Jerzy KrawczykUS$2,500
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1835 Histoire De La Marine Francaise 5 VolumesUS$1