Sold2018Antique Pietra Dura Brooch, 10K GoldTitle: Antique Pietra Dura Brooch, 10K Gold Maker: Unknown Origin: Unknown Date/Period: Ca 1900 Materials: 10K Yellow Gold, Semi-Precious stone Size: 7/8 inch wide This beautiful and romantic brooch iSee Sold Price
Sold202310K GOLD PENDANT AND 10K GOLD DIAMOND BROOCH, 16gA Victorian 10k yellow gold frame pendant with central oval shaped pietra dura floral scene, testing 10k. Together with an antique 10k gold wreath style brooch set with an old cut diamond,along with rSee Sold Price
Sold2022CAMEO BROOCH, EARRINGS & PIETRA DURA EARRINGSAntique shell cameo brooch or pendant with classical profile, set in 10k yellow gold; one pair of antique screw closure gold-filled drop cameo earrings; and one pair of floral pattern pietra dura earrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victorian 10k Gold & Pietra Dura Fly Brooch or PinA Victorian brooch, having a hardstone mosaic center depicting a fly, with a goldstone glass border, on a mother-of-pearl backing, set in 10k yellow gold with a C-clasp back. Apparently unmarked, acidSee Sold Price
SoldAntique 12K Gold Pietra Dura Dove BroochAntique 12K Gold Pietra Dura Dove Brooch Please ask questions and read terms & conditions before bidding.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19th C 14kt Gold Pietra Dura Floral BroochAntique 19th C 14kt Gold Pietra Dura Floral Brooch. Italian Grand Tour type floral motif inlaid hardstone on black stone background. The frame acid tests as 14kt gold. Measures just over 1.5 inches inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Victorian Pietra Dura Brooch 10k Yellow GoldVictorian brooch featuring a 1" oval Pietra Dura floral arrangement encased in a delicate chased scroll with foliate design. Compartment for photograph or hair. 11.8 grams. Condition report: Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 10K Gold Micromosaic PinWonderful Antique Italian Micro mosaic pin on the Pantheon in Rome. Set in 10K Yellow Gold. Unmarked. 42 mm x 35 mm. Keywords: Pietra Dura, Grand Tour, Estate, Roman, VintageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Pietra Dura 18K Gold Brooch, ItalyAntique Pietra Dura 18K Gold Brooch, Italy. Inlaid flowers in 18K gold setting. Measures approximately 1.5 inches diameter. Total weight 10.8 grams (including pietra dura).See Sold Price
Sold2024Vikki Carr | Victorian JewelryCollection of antique, mostly Victorian, jewelry includes two (2) 14k gold framed cameos, gold framed pietra dura brooch, four (4) gold rings including mine cut diamonds, mourning enamel, ruby and garSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Antique Cameo & Pietra Dura 14K gold BroochesThree antique pins, one is a cameo set into 14K gold, another is a Pietra Dura in silver, AS IS, and a landscape scene in gold filled. Dimensions: 1 3/4 in x 1 1/2in Hallmark: 14KProvenance:<See Sold Price
Sold2016AGATE & HARDSTONE JEWELRYVictorian agate gilt metal link bracelet in the Gothic style; Banded agate gold-filled brooch; Agate 10k gold brooch/pendant; Victorian floral pietra dura pendant, 14k bail. 19th-20th c. Largest 2 7/8See Sold Price
Sold202210k Gold Jewelrypair of earrings for pierced ears, cameo pendant, and 10 brooches including pietra dura, amethyst, pearl and enameled, 30.7 dwt grossSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Pietra Dura Inlay 14K Gold Lily Pendant BroochThis is an antique pendant/ brooch pin with a Pietra Dura inlay lily design. Framed in 14K gold. 1 5/8 x 1 1/4". It weighs 13.7g.See Sold Price
Sold2020Three Piece Antique Jewelry LotThree Piece Antique Jewelry Lot. Includes Pietra Dura and 14 Karat Yellow Gold Brooch, 10 Karat Yellow Gold Brooch, Glass and carved Hardstone Cameo. Pietra Dura brooch measures 1-3/8" H, 1-3/4" W. ApSee Sold Price
Sold202214K Gold Pietra Dura Diamond Pearl Mourning Pendant PinThis is an antique pietra dura inlay floral rose motif mourning brooch pin in a 14K gold frame studded with pearls and Old Mine cut diamonds. The back is engraved: May 26th, 1884, March 1st, 1893. TheSee Sold Price
Sold202114K Gold Brooch with Fine Pietra Dura Inlay Flowers14K Gold Brooch with Fine Pietra Dura Inlay Flowers. Superb quality. Antique. Frame tests 14 K Gold. Size: 1 3/4 in. x 1 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018A group of pietra dura pins and jewelry items14k yellow gold: one framed micro-mosaic brooch of roses 10k yellow gold: three framed micro-mosaic brooches with the Colosseum, a Roman-style gazebo, and St. Peter's Basilica in the Vatican Metal/unmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Antique Seed Pearl Tassel EarringsPair of Antique Seed Pearl Tassel Earrings ca. 1900, each with a split-pearl head and seed pearl neck and skirt, suspended by a short strand of seed pearls to the 10k yellow gold "fishhook" earwire. lSee Sold Price
Sold2018A set of pietra dura jewelryCirca 1850, 10k yellow gold plate Comprising a pair of earrings and a brooch enclosed in a gold frame Brooch: 1 1/8" H x 1 5/8" W; each earring: 1 3/8" 15.5 grams gross 3 piecesSee Sold Price
Sold202016 Pc Sterling Silver Lot. Sterling Faceted Gold Crysta16 Pc Sterling Silver Lot. Sterling Faceted Gold Crystal Bracelet. Two Brooch Pins Signed CLOSE. Pietra Dura Inlaid Marble Brooch Italy. KABANA Sterling Panther. Art Nouveau Style Pin Etc. -- DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Italian Pietra Dura Floral Motif BroochAntique Italian Pietra Dura Floral Motif Brooch. Back is gold plated. Measures approximately 1 inch square.See Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Pietra Dura Inlaid Mosaic Floral BroochAntique Italian brooch pin featuring a mosaic inlay flower and leaf design set in onyx. Masterfully bezel set in manner with an ornate framework around with gold accents. Simple clasp closure. OriginaSee Sold Price
Oct 03Etrusca AuctionsTIFFANY AND CO, ANTIQUE, CA. 1900, MOST LIKELY LOUIS COMFORT TIFFANY, CERTIFICATED NATURAL SALTWATER£400
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersROME ITALY 18K GOLD ROMAN REVIVAL 1850 PAPAL GRAND TOUR VATICAN MICRO MOSAIC PIETRA DURA PENDANTUS$55(3 bids)
4 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique 10k Gold Micro Mosaic Grape Scene Carnelian & Tube Frame Oval Pin BroochUS$1
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique Art Nouveau 10k Gold Carved Coral Cameo w/ Leaf Frame Pin Brooch PendantUS$1
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique 10k Yellow Gold Oval Carved Coral Cameo Twisted Frame Brooch Pin PendantUS$1
Dawsons AuctioneersFive gem-set brooches; consisting of a shell cameo brooch in 9ct gold; a Blue John pendant in 9ct go£280(1 bid)
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique Victorian Large Black Jet Cross w/ 10k Gold End Caps Pin Brooch PendantUS$1
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LARGE ANTIQUE VICTORIAN BROOCH GOLD SHELL CAMEO OF THE GODDESS CERESUS$120
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique 10K Gold Old Mine Cut Diamond Puffed Hand Engraved Tear Drop Stick PinUS$1
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique Victorian 10k Gold Carved Pink Shell Cameo Brooch Pendant w/ Open FrameUS$1
3 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique Victorian 10k Gold Diamond Ruby & Seed Pearl Elk Textured Brooch PinUS$1
Nov 03Modern JewelryArt Deco Tutti-Frutti 10k Gold PENDANT PIN BROOCH Antique Gemstone SilverUS$11,500
4 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique Belle Epoque Plat 10k Gold Diamond Blue Stone Pin Brooch w/ Pearl DangleUS$1
1 day LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique Art Nouveau 10k Gold Diamond Seed Pearl Enamel Flower Petal Brooch PinUS$1