Sold20191887 ELGIN 14K YG HUNTER CASE POCKET WATCH w FOBAntique, circa 1887, Elgin American pocket watch having a 14k yellow gold hunter case with ornate trees, leaves and birds design to exterior; case number 31912 and marked 14K. Has white enamel dial wiSee Sold Price
Sold2015DuBois W.C.Co 14K Gold Ladies Pocket Watch. 14K YDuBois W.C.Co 14K Gold Ladies Pocket Watch. 14K YG Case. Waltham Mass works.-- Dimensions: --- US Shipping charge: $10See Sold Price
Sold202214K Y/G hallmark pocket watch w/ 14K dust coverA 14K Y/G hallmark pocket watch (1.8"dia), the dust cover is 14K gold too, wt. 72.2gmSee Sold Price
Sold202014K YG HC Elgin Pocket Watch(1) Elgin pocket watch, not running 7J SR# 8437742 Marked “Warranted 14KY Assay” 19.1dwtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Men's Elgin Pocketwatch w 14k Masonic Watch Fobas found on face and 14k chain is brokeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lord Elgin 14k YG Pocket WatchLord Elgin silver faced 14k yellow gold pocket watch with Arabic hour markers and gold hands. Monogrammed on the back. Weighs 48.70 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE 14K YELLOW GOLD ELGIN DUEBER POCKET WATCHANTIQUE 14K YELLOW GOLD ELGIN DUEBER POCKET WATCH w/(15) jewels in repousse floral and scroll etched design w/14K yellow gold heavy link chain (length 28.25''). Mark - Watch: sn8290200 14K Dueber. ChaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Elgin Pocket Watch 14k GF w/ Pocket KnifeAntique Elgin Pocket Watch in 14k Gold Filled Case with matching Hayward Gold Filled Pocket Knife. Watch Size- 12s. Good working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Diamond Locket on a 14K YG Pocket Watch ChainDiamond locket on a 14K YG Pocket watch chain 14.5" long marked14K, A round 28.3mm locket, monogrammed front, appox.0.15ct. antique cut diamond set on the back, unmarked testing as 14K. 10.1 Dwts. monSee Sold Price
Sold202114KYG Elgin M2 7-15J 6S Pocket Watch14KYG Elgin M2 7-15J 6S Pocket Watch: SW PS 3/4 DMK No.4549057, in a yellow 14K HC marked CW Mfg. Co. Warranted 14K US Assay case No.152225, the machined covers have a small diamond set into one side,See Sold Price
Sold202114KYG ELGIN MEN'S CLOSED FACE POCKETWATCHEtched heart motif with stylized initials, tot. wgt. 81.6 gms. Provenance: Descent through New Jersey estate Limited Preview: Please note that this auction has a limited in-person preview. Not all iteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 14K Gold Elgin Ladies Pocket Watch14k Gold Elgin ladies pocketwatch marked W.W.C. Co. warranted 14k U.S. Assay, with inscription dated Christmas 1893, appears tos be running very well, approx 38.89 DWT, from the York County PA StrathmSee Sold Price
Sold202114K YG Elgin M17 15J 16S HC Pocket Watch14K YG Elgin M17 15J 16S HC Pocket Watch: 3/4 DMK, No.19015085, fancy dial, in a yellow 14K HC marked Roy 14K & No.971574 with a village scene opposite a bird. The crystal is not attached, running.See Sold Price
Sold202114KYG Elgin M2 6S 7-15J HC Pocket Watch14KYG Elgin M2 6S 7-15J HC Pocket Watch: SW PS DMK No.5304234, in a yellow HC marked Solidarity 14K US Assay No.48429, dust cover has Henry To Emma Dec. 14th '92, the highly decorative covers look gooSee Sold Price
Sold202114KYG Elgin M1 7-15J 0S HC Pocket Watch14KYG Elgin M1 7-15J 0S HC Pocket Watch: RGJS DMK SW PS No.3778186, in a yellow HC marked CW Mfg. Co. 14K US Assay No.142795 case with a cockatoo on one cover, stones of pink, clear and green fill it'See Sold Price
2024Simmons Martin Copeland Fob,1930s Elgin Pocket Watch- Hallmarked Fob '14K MC w/ Arrow' & SimmonsSimmons Martin Copeland Fob,1930s Elgin Pocket Watch- Hallmarked Fob '14K MC w/ Arrow' & Simmons 17.7g Total Wgt + Elgin Pocket Watch #37410005See Sold Price
Sold202314K YG Omega Pocket Watch, Circa 1910Antique Circa 1910 Omega 17 jewels watch movement set in a 14K yellow gold pocket watch case. Front engraved with a town scene, back with monogram. Movement inscribed Omega Watch Co Swiss Seventeen JeSee Sold Price
Sold202214K Y/G hunter cased pocket watch by ElginA beautiful 14K Y/G hunter cased pocket watch (1.6"dia) by Elgin, wt. 62.6gm, it works at time of preview, we do not guarantee it will keep accurate timeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 14k Gold Plate Elgin Pocket Watch 6040132Roman numeral with seconds dial Elgin Pocket Fob watch. Trademarked with serial number 6040132. Rare elegant metal craftsmanship with embossed Victorian flowers and scrolling, etched Guilloché styleSee Sold Price
Sold201914k YG Waltham Pocket Watch A.W. & Co.14k Yellow gold engraved pocket watch case. Case serial number M7664. Porcelain face with Arabic hour and second markers. Blue steel breguete hands on an A. W. and Co. Waltham porcelain face. Weighs 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique ca. 1880 Viennese Austrian 14K Gold Pocket Watch Chain /w FobGorgeous antique pocket watch chain made in Vienna, Austria around the 1880 from solid 14K gold. Features thick chain link elements, a spring ring clasp, a lobster clasp, and a round spinning ancientSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two watches, 14k y.g. oval ladies case wrist watch &Two watches, 14k oval case ladies wrist watch & Elgin gold filled pocket watch.See Sold Price
Sold202214KYG AWW CO Pocket Watch 7-15J 0S OF14KYG AWW CO Pocket Watch 7-15J 0S OF: SW&S ADJ DMK 3/4 RJS No.1717143 PW. Running and with a good dial that has this on it - Geo. W. Welsh's son New York. In a yellow 14K case No. 18582 also marked mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elgin 7J 3S Hunt Case Pocket WatchElgin 7j 3S hunt case pocket watch, 4212929, circa 1891, grade 109, in 14K YG case marked Warranted 14K L.S Assay FWC Co. 42794, 25.1 DWT, in damascene and floral decoration with monogram and landscapSee Sold Price
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Antique Waltham Ornate Pocket Watch 14K Yellow Gold, 1900-1910, 35 mm, 38.8 GramUS$3,200
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsPatek Philippe Solid Gold Scarce Antique Pocket Watch w Associated Paperwork Correspondence fromUS$800(3 bids)
2 days LeftInternational Auction Gallery14K Y/G bookmark(?) w/ diamond, & a 14K Y/G small keyUS$90(3 bids)
2 days LeftInternational Auction GalleryPr 14K cultured pearl earrings, & a 14k y/g brooch w/ seed pearlUS$80(1 bid)