Sold2016Toys, all Popeye, Marx Popeye & Olive Oil Jiggers,Toys, all Popeye, Marx Popeye & Olive Oil Jiggers, c.1930's, Popeye needing some repair to metal post, Eagle Popeye pen & pencil set, c.1929, King Features statues, c.1979 & King Features Daily Dime tSee Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE DIECAST TOYS, STEIFF LION, & MOREIncludes Midgetoy, Criterion Prod, a Popeye Pencil box by Eagle, Mohair lion (believe to be Steiff but no tag), a Hank Bauver glove, & more.See Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Rabbit Wood Blocks and Popeye Pencil LotPeter Rabbit Wood Blocks and Popeye Pencil LotSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amleto Dalla Costa (Italian, b 1929) Signed SerigraphDESCRIPTION:An Amleto Dalla Costa (Italian, b 1929) Pencil signed and numbered limited edition serigraph. Featuring bold red, green and deep black hues, completed in a modern red wood grain frame. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Antique Prints - John Taylor Arms and John Martinthe first: John Taylor Arms (American, 1887-1953), Notre Dame de Laòn, etching, 1929, pencil signed and marked as third state lower margin; the second: John Martin (British, 1789-1854), The ApproacSee Sold Price
Sold2024Xanthus Smith Drawing, Ships at Hampton Roads incl. Admiral DuPont, 1864Xanthus Russell Smith (Pennsylvania, 1839-1929) graphite and colored pencil on paper post-Civil War drawing depicting a central schooner labeled "Schnr." flanked by two more distant vessels: a second,See Sold Price
Sold2019LOUIS ICART Drypoint Etching Print. "Coursing II" 1929.LOUIS ICART Drypoint Etching Print. "Coursing II" 1929. Elegant lady with greyhounds Whippets. Pencil signed. Windmill stamp -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 15.5 inches: W: 25.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018SHOICHI HASEGAWA 'PROMENADE' ETCHING SIGNEDShoichi Hasegawa (Japanese, b.1929) etching or woodblock titled 'Promenade'. Pencil signed lower right, titled lower center and numbered 47/100 lower left. Measures 29 1/2" (74.8cm) x 22" (56cm) + 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024CLAES OLDENBURG 'SCISSORS AS A MONUMENT'Claes Oldenburg (American, b. 1929) lithograph titled 'Scissors as Monument,1968.' Pencil signed lower right. Sheet measures 30 1/2" x 20 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020Dan Nawingha "Eagle Dancer" Signed LithographDESCRIPTION:A Dan Nawinght (Native American, b. 1950) Pencil signed and numbered lithograph tilted "Eagle Dancer" featuring a bold red and blue abstract design. Signed at bottom "Eagle Dancer, Dan NawSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Antique PensEstate found grouping of fountain pens, pencils, blotters. Includes: Wahl, Clark Chester, Eagle, Modern, Swan, Dixon, Nupoint, etc. All in estate found condition with varying levels of wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021John Sloan (American, 1871-1951), "Antique àlaJohn Sloan (American, 1871-1951), "Antique àla Française", unframed etching, 1929, Morse 240, only state, Ed: 100 - of which 75 were printed by Charles Platt, signed with pencil lower right, inSee Sold Price
Sold20231929 AMERICAN PORTRAIT DRAWING BY WILHELM WACHTELWilhelm Wachtel, Polish, 1875 to 1952, color pencil on paper female portrait drawing titled Girl. Signed by the artist and dated 1929 lower right. Matted and framed. Provenance: Tiroche Auction House,See Sold Price
Sold2018Popeye, Olive Oyl, Wimpy Cast Iron FiguresPopeye, Olive Oyl, Wimpy Cast Iron Figures, 3 inches. 1929 K.F.S.King Features Syndicate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kiowa Indian Art - Mopope: Eagle Dance. 10This colorful piece of Native American history is from Kiowa Indian Art. Watercolor Paintings in color by the Indians of Oklahoma. The work was published in Nice by C. Szwedzicki in 1929. This first eSee Sold Price
Sold2023POLISH EAGLE MILITARY BADGE AND GERMAN PLAQUEA lot of two military award. The lot includes a German, Der Stahlhelm, Commemorative Plaque 1929. The steal plaque is bearing a central raised edelweiss overlaid by a Stahlhelm insignia, circumscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kiowa Indian Art - Mopope: Eagle Dance. 25This colorful piece of Native American history is from Kiowa Indian Art. Watercolor Paintings in color by the Indians of Oklahoma. The work was published in Nice by C. Szwedzicki in 1929. This first eSee Sold Price
Sold20223D SERIGRAPH LAS VEGAS BY AL SCHREIBER JILL HANDAn Al Schreiber (American, born 1929) rare mixed media 3D serigraph, Las Vegas. Signed in pencil by the artist and Jill Hand (American writer) lower right. Additionally signed in the print lower to thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Aussie Photos - Dawrin Cyclone, Gold Nugget (7)Seven (7) Vintage Australian Photographs including: ~1929 - John Suchomlin's Sand-Modelling of"The Finding of Moses" and "Sea Nymphs" in Manly, New South Wales Photograph of the "Golden Eagle Nugget"See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Original Pencil Drawings By Marjorie Reed (1915-1996) RAREOriginal Pencil Artwork of bucking horses by Marjorie Reed (1915-1996) in 1929 when she was 14 years old. Artwork measures 11" x 7". Framed art measures 17" x 12". Born in Illinois and raised in CalifSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANDY WARHOL 'BALD EAGLE' LITHOGRAPHAndy Warhol Bald Eagle from the Endangered Species Portfolio lithograph. Signed in the plate lower left. Numbered 126/2400 in pencil lower right. Sheet measures 23 3/4" x 23 5/8".See Sold Price
Sold2024ANDY WARHOL 'BALD EAGLE' LITHOGRAPHAndy Warhol Bald Eagle from Endangered Species lithograph. Signed in the plate lower right. Pencil numbered 56/100 lower left. Holds Georges Israel blindstamp lower left. Sheet measures 22 3/8" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Drawing Print - Works by Unknown Student Artists - Eagle - 1877Works by unknown student artists, 19th century. Student work in ink, pencil and charcoal, dated. The picture shows an eagle. Size: 42 x 31 cm (17 x 12 inches) (Print size may vary, check with seller)See Sold Price
2 hrs LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCJohn Taylor Arms (1887-1953) Cathedral of St. Cyr and Ste Julitta, Nevers, 1929US$100
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAntique Spreadwing Eagle Copper Weathervane.US$100(1 bid)