Sold2021ANTIQUE AFGHAN ORIENTAL SADDLE BAGANTIQUE AFGHAN ORIENTAL SADDLE BAG, with tassels set with glass beads. First half 20th century. 20 1/4" x 14 1/4".Provenance: The collection of the late Theodore "Ted" and Alvina Breckel, Oley, PA andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Handmade Persian Wool Saddle BagSaddle bag appears to be antique possibly vintage. Piece is hand crafted. Saddle bag has intricate multi toned geometric detail. Piece measures approx 36 inches long 18 inches wide. Saddle bag, antiquSee Sold Price
Sold20166 Semi-Antique Central Asian Saddlebags6 Semi-Antique Central Asian Saddlebags. Largest size: 1'10'' x 4'4'' (56 x 132 cm). Provenance: Estate of Professor Louis Flam.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Afghan Ersari complete saddle bagAntique Afghan Ersari complete saddle bag with flat weave and pile weave mixed wool on wool foundation end of 19th century Size: 126cm x 57cm (4f 2ins x 1f 10ins) This item ships from the UK.See Sold Price
Sold20163 Semi-Antique Afghan Beluch Double Saddle Bags3 Semi-Antique Afghan Beluch Double Saddle Bags. Largest size: 2'10'' x 11'1'' (86 x 338 cm). Provenance: Estate of Professor Louis Flam.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Mid- 20th Century Tribal Saddle Bag Rug 2x1Antique Mid- 20th Century Tribal Saddle Bag Rug hand knotted Afghan nomad Afgahnistan 2x1 1930's wool Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auctiSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Semi-Antique Afghan Beluch Double Saddlebags3 Semi-Antique Afghan Beluch Double Saddlebags. Largest size: 2'4'' x 5'2'' (71 x 157 cm). Provenance: Estate of Professor Louis Flam.See Sold Price
Sold20165 Vintage Central Asian & Afghan Beluch Saddlebags5 Vintage Central Asian & Afghan Beluch Saddlebags. Largest size: 2'6'' x 5'10'' (76 x 178 cm). Provenance: Estate of Professor Louis Flam.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Yomud Bokhara Door Hanging.A Yomud Bokhara Door Hanging. Together with an Afghan saddle bag, and another saddle bag (4'6" x 1'7") Door hanging: 4'3" x 1'2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Handmade antique collectible Afghan Baluch bag face 1.6' x 2.1' ( 50cm x 65cm ) 1920sTitle: Handmade antique collectible Afghan Baluch bag face 1.6' x 2.1' ( 50cm x 65cm ) 1920s Origin: Afghanistan Dimension:1.6' x 2.1' ( 50cm x 65cm ) Material:wool Year:1920s Description:Antique handSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Bronze Bull.Antique Chinese Bronze Bull. Size 6 1/4 inches length, 5 1/2 inches high. Cast hollow bronze figure of a Bull wearing saddle bag with ornate design. Lovely patina. Ex NY Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tribal Khorjin Saddle Bag Kazakh Caucasus Textile Book PieceCa. late 19th-early 20thC. Very good with only age appropriate wear, edges frayed somewhat. This exact piece is illustrated on page 225 (plate 209) in Mr Nooter's book: FLAT WOVEN RUGS AND TEXTILES FRSee Sold Price
Sold2024Estate Grouping of 7 Antique WeavingsEstate Grouping of 7 Antique Weavings, including a Tekke rug and six Persian/Afghan bags, largest: 3'5'' x 4'6'' (104 x 137 cm). Weight: 20 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Turkish Donkey Saddle Bag, approximately 3'9" xAntique Turkish Donkey Saddle Bag, approximately 3'9" x 1'6".See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Khorjin Saddle Bag Zangadzor Tribal Caucasus Textile Book PieceCa. late 19th-early 20thC. Good, having only age appropriate wear as shown. This exact piece is illustrated on page 236 (plate 222) in Mr Nooter's book: FLAT WOVEN RUGS AND TEXTILES FROM THE CAUCASUS.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Khorjin Saddle Bag Borchaliu Tribal Caucuses Textile Book PieceCa. late 19th-early 20thC. Good with overall wear and repaired small holes (enlarge pictures to see condition clearly). Illustrated on page 223 (plate 207) in Mr Nooter's book: FLAT WOVEN RUGS AND TEXSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Persian Kurdish Saddle Bag wall Hanging 14x25Antique Persian Kurdish Saddle bag with summac weaving highlights.Measuring 25" inches long by 14" inches wide.Vibrant colors. The surface looks clean. A nice decorative wall hanging piece.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Krdish Saddle bag - wall hanging 32" by 13"Antique Persian Kurdish Saddle bag with summac weaving highlights.Measuring 32" inches long by 13" inches wide.Vibrant colors. The surface looks clean. A nice decorative wall hanging piece.See Sold Price
2016Antique Kurdish Saddle bag wall hanging 14 x 29Antique Persian Kurdish Saddle bag with summac weaving highlights.Measuring 29" inches long by 14" inches wide.Vibrant colors. The surface looks clean. A nice decorative wall hanging piece.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Kiowa "Strike A Light" Bag; Beaded on SaddleAntique Kiowa "Strike A Light" Bag; Beaded on Saddle Leather w/ Tin Cone Fringe and Silver Buttons on the Flap 6 1/2" LongSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Collectible Art Deco Chainmail Purse 2Antique handmade chainmail purse. Art Deco design, brass tone links. Chain handle drop is 5.25 in. Purse measures 6 x 4.5 in. Includes an envelope coin bag. Wear to pieces consistent with age, use, anSee Sold Price
3 mins LeftGolden Gate Auctioneer1.25 ctw Certified Diamond Solitaire Antique Ring 10k Yellow GoldUS$1
3 mins LeftGolden Gate Auctioneer0.88 ctw Certified VS/SI Diamond 2pc Wedding Set Antique 14k Rose GoldUS$1
3 mins LeftGolden Gate Auctioneer0.72 ctw Certified VS/SI Diamond 2pc Wedding Set Antique 14k Rose GoldUS$1
3 mins LeftGolden Gate Auctioneer0.52 ctw Certified VS/SI Diamond 2pc Wedding Set Antique 14k Rose GoldUS$1
2 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneer0.70 ctw Certified VS/SI Diamond 2pc Wedding Set Antique 14k Rose GoldUS$1
3 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneer1.15 ctw Certified VS/SI Diamond 2pc Wedding Set Antique 14k Rose GoldUS$1
3 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneer0.52 ctw Certified VS/SI Diamond 2pc Wedding Set Antique 14k White GoldUS$1
4 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneer1.7 ctw Certified VS/SI Diamond 2pc Wedding Set Antique 14k Yellow GoldUS$1