Sold2020Quashgai Rug 223 X 155 CmCarpet No(Type N Reference): 16073Origin (State, Province): South PersiaSize: 223 X 155 CM from sh.sameyeh Oriental carpet catalogue page No.135Age: 3rd quarter of 20th centuryCondition . Very good foSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Kirman, signed, Persia, around 1900, wool onAntique Kirman, signed, Persia, around 1900, wool on cotton, approx. 223 x 142 cm, moth damage, condition: 2, cleaned. Antique, old and decorative collector Orientalrugs, Carpets, Textiles and FlatweaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Ziegler Sultanabad Rug: 14'9'' x 22'3''Antique Ziegler Sultanabad Rug, Persia, late 19th c: 14'9'' x 22'3'' (450 x 678 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE JADE LIBATION CUPDimensions: Height: 3.25 inch x Width/Diameter: 3.5 inch x Length/Depth: 7.375 inch ; WEIGHT: Grams: 352 Dimensions in Centimeter: 8.3 cm x 8.9 cm x 18.7 cm Extraordinary Chinese nephrite celadon jadeSee Sold Price
Sold20221920 H.H. CALVERT Watercolor on Board,Frame Dimensions: 59 x 123 cm Quantity: 1 Condition: Good Height: 28cm or approximately 11.02 inches Width: 93cm or approximately 36.61 inches Weight: 10000g or approximately 352See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Beni Ourain Rug: 5' x 7'4" (153 x 223 cm)Vintage Beni Ourain Rug, Morocco: 5' x 7'4" (153 x 223 cm). Hand-knotted with undyed natural shades of hand-spun sheep's wool; thick, shaggy, lustrous pile. Recently professionally cleaned. Prov: privSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tekke main carpet, Turkmenistan, around 1900, wool onTekke main carpet, Turkmenistan, around 1900, wool on wool, approx. 280 x 223 cm, condition:5-6.Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bakhtiar Carpet,Bakhtiar Carpet, Persia, circa 60 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 306 x 223 cm, condition: 3.See Sold Price
Sold2022NAIN MIT SEIDENAIN MIT SEIDE Persien, Ende 20. Jh. 307 x 223 cm. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2023Qum old, Persia, around 1950, wool on cotton, approx. 320Qum old, Persia, around 1950, wool on cotton, approx. 320 x 223 cm, condition: 2. Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bokhara (Beshir pattern), Russia, approx. 60 years, woolBokhara (Beshir pattern), Russia, approx. 60 years, wool on cotton, approx. 323 x 223 cm, condition: 2.Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tabriz, Romania, approx. 50 years, wool on cottonTabriz, Romania, approx. 50 years, wool on cotton, approx. 330 x 223 cm, in need of cleaning, condition: 2. Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large 19th Century Chinese Carved Wood Wall PanelsLarge Chinese Carved Wood Wall Panels. 19th Century. {44 x 88 inches (111.7 x 223.5 cm)}.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tabriz-Tabatabai 'Carpet',Tabriz-Tabatabai 'Carpet', Persia, circa 60years old, wool/cotton, approx. 352 x 252 cm, condition: 2 (good condition).*See Sold Price
Sold2024Contemporary Silver Queen Bed and Headboardpolyurethane padded platform bed and wood framed headboard, bed with polished metal feet, no maker's label 665 1/4 x 66 x 88 in. (1689.7 x 167.6 x 223.5 cm.) Provenance: Beverly Hills private residencSee Sold Price
Sold2017Beijing Carpet,Beijing Carpet, China, circa 1890/1900, wool/cotton, approx. 352 x 274 cm, condition: 4 (traces of age/use).*See Sold Price
Sold2017Ajan Daeng (Thailand) 11' Long Wave Form WireframeAjan Daeng (Thailand) 11' Long Wave Form Wireframe Garden Bench. Painted iron. Size: 30'' x 138.5'' x 23'' (76 x 352 x 58 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2016Bamileke Ndop Cloth AgbadaNdop Cloth Agbada Or Man's Robe, Bamileke People, Cameroon, West Africa, 20th C. Wax-resist Indigo Dyed Cotton. Size: 61"H x 88"W (155 x 223.5 cm).PLEASE NOTE: All auction items are located in CHICAGOSee Sold Price
Sold2020Yun Bing 18th C. Chinese Watercolor Crane ScrollInk and watercolor on paper, hanging scroll. Featuring crane and flower. Signed Yun Bing (18th century, Chinese), inscribed with 1 artist seal. 58 x 223.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mashhad old, Persia, around 1960, Wolle auf BaumwolleMashhad old, Persia, around 1960, Wolle auf Baumwolle, approx. 352 x 252 cm, condition: 2.Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Earl Cunningham (1893-1978) Bird's Day Out 6 1/2 x 13 7/8 in. (16.5 x 35.2 cm.)Earl Cunningham (1893-1978) Bird's Day Out signed 'Earl Cunningham' (lower right) oil on Masonite 6 1/2 x 13 7/8 in. (16.5 x 35.2 cm.) Footnotes: Provenance Private collection, Florida, (probably) acqSee Sold Price
4 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn English yellow ground knotted pile "Country House" carpet probably Axminster, probably the first£400
2 days LeftJasper52ANTIQUE 18c 84 SILVER RUSSIAN HAND PAINTED ICON " DORMITION OF MOTHER OF GOD "US$2,200
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi antico Paio di orecchini pendenti in perline - antique pair of small pearl pendent earrings€400
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi Antico pendente in smeraldi e rubino - antique emerald and ruby pendant€300(1 bid)
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi Antico pendente devozionale in cristallo di rocca, smalti e gemme - antique rock crystal, enamel€2,000
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi Antico paio di orecchini A cerchio in oro giallo 18 kt - antique pair of 18K yellow gold hoop€1,000
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi antico paio di orecchini pendenti in perline e paste vitree - antique pair of small pearl and paste€1,200
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi Antico paio di grandi orecchini pendenti - antique pair of large pendent earrings€1,500
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi Antica Demi Parure in smalti e paste vitree - antique enamel and paste demi parure€2,000
Oct 02Aste Bolaffi Antico paio di orecchini pendenti in smalto nero - antique pair of black enamel pendent earrings€350
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi antico paio di orecchini pendenti in smalti e perline - antique pair of enamel and small pearl€1,200
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi Antico paio di orecchini pendenti in perline - antique pair of small pearl pendent earrings€1,200
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi antico paio di orecchini pendenti in perline - antique pair of small pearl pendent earrings€1,200