Sold2021Pair of Asian Glazed Pottery PlantersBrown with dragon design, aqua interiors, 19” H, 19” Dia. Please note: This lot is not housed at Ahlers & Ogletree Auction Gallery. Pickup address will be supplied to winning bidder. All purchasedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Asian Soft paste planter, Brown. Dragon Design.Asian Soft paste planter, Brown. Dragon Design. Dimensions: H: 17 inches: W: 17 inches: D: 17 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Pottery Asian Table Lamp. Dragon Design.Carved Pottery Asian Table Lamp. Dragon Design. Dimensions: H: 31.5 inches: W: 12 inches: D: 12 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Pottery Asian Table Lamp. Dragon Design.Carved Pottery Asian Table Lamp. Dragon Design. -- Dimensions: H: 31.5 inches: W: 12 inches: D: 12 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Asian Pottery Elephant PlanterThis Antique Asian Pottery Elephant Planter is in Excellent condition. It is marked on the bottom with what appears to be Chinese impressed mark. I did not have a reference for the mark. I will suggesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Asian Pottery Egg Pot w/ Dragon Design.The Pot looks to be in good overall condition, with some wear to use. It measures 15 1/4" tall and 18 1/2" in Diameter. Third-party shipping or personal pickup is required. Please see our website forSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Asian Tea Pottery Set 4 w Pewter DragonTerra cotta antique Chinese tea-ware set with dragon pewter overlay. Stamped Shanghai China. Yi Xing Terra Cotta ca. 1850-1899. All items have a white glazed interior. Large tea pot has metal carry haSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Antique Pottery Planter Pots w/ ShieldsPair Antique Pottery Planter Pots w/ Shields. Italian Baroque design motif. Each measures 7 inches in height, 5.75 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE POTTERY PLANTERLARGE POTTERY PLANTER - ASIAN MOTIF WITH GOLDFISH DESIGN ON INSIDE - 16 X 18 INCHES - BEAUTIFUL COLORS - GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE ASIAN POTTERY PLANTEROBLONG LARGE ASIAN OUTDOOR PLANTER. SURFACE WEAR FROM BEING OUTDOORS. 36" H x 28" W. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Asian Laquered PlatesGold leaf dragon design and feathered leaf trim pattern on black ground. Measures 10 inches in diameter. One with some water damage cracks and chipsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Asian Antique Furniture19 Century Teak Table with Dragon Design on the Legs and Ceramic Top, Few Cracks on Top; Height: 35'' Width:21''See Sold Price
Sold2021RARE WESTERWALD POTTERY PLANTER FRENCH DESIGNIn 40 years in this business never saw a Westerwald planter so beautifully decorated, antique gold trims the cobalt ballaster vase , measures 9" tall with 4 buttresses on the sides , signed to baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Bronze Asian Dragon Handle Footed Insence BurnerAntique Bronze Asian Incense Burner with Dragon Handles and Footed Base. Very Heavy with Floral Design. Good Overall Condition. Some wear from age and use. 8" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Blue and White Dragon LampLovely Asian style blue and white pottery lamp with dragon and cloud design. Two lights with pull chain socket. Height to top finial: 29", Width: 8" (lighting, table lamp, interior design) STERLING ASSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique/Vintage Asian FabricAntique/Vintage Asian Fabric Antique hand made silk tapestry featuring a purple background adorned with am ornate dragon design composed of grey & gold tone thread, measuring approx. (24” x 18.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Large Asian Glazed Pottery Pots Dragon Theme -Pair of Large Asian Glazed Pottery Pots Dragon Theme - Condition: No noticeable damage. Dimensions: 19" HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Enamel Paint Decorated Chinese Pottery Vase. PolychromeEnamel Paint Decorated Chinese Pottery Vase. Polychrome dragon designs. Carved wood lid. Not marked.-- Dimensions: H: 10.5 inches: W: 4.75 inches: D: 4.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Han Dynasty Unique Design Pottery VaseHan Dynasty Unique Design Pottery Vase. Height: 16"Provenance:The late Hong Chang was an artist and art collector, specialized in Asian Antique appraisal, antique repair work. After graduating from NaSee Sold Price
2016Asian Style Planter with Dragon MotifLarge planter with dark brown glaze and raised dot pattern around high neck. Having dragon design to sides in low relief. 26.5 inches height, 20 inches width, 20 inches depth. 26.5"H x 20"W x 20"D GooSee Sold Price
Sold2016Asian Style Planter with Dragon MotifLarge planter with dark brown glaze and raised dot pattern around high neck. Having dragon design to sides in low relief. 26.5 inches height, 20 inches width, 20 inches depth. 26.5"H x 20"W x 20"D GooSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Chinese Stoneware Pottery VesselAn antique Chinese stoneware pottery vessel. This piece features a brown alkaline glaze throughout, a raised dragon design on one side, and four decorative handles around the rim. It is unmarked. DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2023JUWC Antique Asian Chinoiserie Porcelain PlanterUnited Wilson 1897 Porcelain Planter , hand painted and imported from Hong Kong. Gilt acanthus scroll work, pink roses on green leaf vines. Victorian designs with urns, fruit and moderate glaze crazinSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsUnusual Silver & Jade Chinese Antique Handle Urn with Dragon & Bird DesignUS$10
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Antique Pair of Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Goldstone Dragon VasesUS$4,000
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Fine Japanese Samurai KATANA Sword with Beautiful Horimono Dragon on 27 3/4US$2,000