Sold2022Great Antique Bronze Oriental Floor Lamp Base With DragonsGreat antique bronze oriental floor lamp base with dragons. Nice patina, wood finial on top is added. 20" wide, 71" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Gilt Bronze Dragon Head On Wooden BaseDESCRIPTION: Antique gilt bronze sculpture depicting the head of a fierce dragon, possibly crafted for wall or furniture decor. CIRCA: 19th to early 20th Century ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 3.5" W: 4See Sold Price
Sold2020BRONZE DRAGON HEAD SCULPTURE ON WOODEN BASEBRONZE DRAGON HEAD SCULPTURE ON WOODEN BASE. Height: 11 in. by Width: 12 in. by Depth: 5 IN.See Sold Price
Sold2022ORIENTAL BRONZE DRAGON TEMPLE BELL & WOOD FRAME-ANTIQUE ORIENTAL BRONZE DRAGON TEMPLE BELL AND CARVED WOOD FRAME 17.5" X 10"-BRONZE BELL HANGING IN A HAND CARVED DARK WOODEN SURROUND ILLUSTRATING DRAGONS WITH BEADED JEWL EYES-BRONZE BELL SIZE: 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2023ORIENTAL BRONZE DRAGON TEMPLE BELL & WOOD FRAME-ANTIQUE ORIENTAL BRONZE DRAGON TEMPLE BELL AND CARVED WOOD FRAME 17.5" X 10"-BRONZE BELL HANGING IN A HAND CARVED DARK WOODEN SURROUND ILLUSTRATING DRAGONS WITH BEADED JEWL EYES-BRONZE BELL SIZE: 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Antique Bronze Figures - Dancing SatyrAntique grand tour bronze sculpture dancing satyr with cymbals. Bookend, ornamental statue, own a piece of history.Measure 12 1/2" Tall 6" Wide. Wooden base is 3 & 7/8" x 3 1/2".Total Weight 8.48 Lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Gilt Bronze & Enameled Cloisonne Figural Oriental Dragon Vase c1920An antique Japanese figural vase offers gilt bronze construction with double figural handles and cloisonne enameled decoration including dragon, clouds and foliate elements; stamped on base as photogrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Bronze Duck FigurineThis is an antique Chinese bronze duck figurine on wooden base dating to at least the early 20th century if not earlier. 6 3/4" tall x 7 1/2 x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Bronze Thai Teppanom Goddess SculptureSculpture is vintage possibly antique. Piece is bronze with block wooden base. Sculpture depicts a praying Thai Teppanom Goddess Angel figure. Sculpture measures approx 31 inches tall 6 inches wide &See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Japanese Meiji Bronze Dragon Lamps c.1900A pair of antique Japanese Meiji Era bronze dragon vase lamps with gilding c. 1900. Ware to wooden rim of the base of one of the vases. Each vase measures roughly 34 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Unusual Oriental Dragon Copper over Bronze FigureUnusual Oriental Dragon Copper over Bronze Figure. Marked on bottom as shown in photo. Great quality and detail. Appears to have original patina. 7 inches tall. Base 6 ½ x 4 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Flying Crane SculptureVintage Oriental Bronze Flying Crane Sculpture on Wooden Base. Unsigned. Overall measures 14-1/4" x 10-3/4" x 5". Condition: Greenish patina, rubbing otherwise good condition. Domestic shipping ThirdSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Antique Bronze Tara CastingLarge Antique Bronze Tara Casting: A large bronze of Tara in a seated position on a lotus base holding flowers. Evidence that there was a layer of polychrome paint below the surface.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 3: Antique Oriental Items.One is a box which opens to reveal a Buddha, highly carved. The second is a stone statue of a Foo Dog, 4" tall and the third is a green stone Buddha on a wooden base. Condition (Excellent). Size LargeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORIENTAL BRONZE SCULPTURE OF FEMALE HEAD IN SCARFA bronze sculpture representing a thrown back female head in an oriental headdress. The artwork is mounted on a square wooden base. Collectible Art For Interior Design. Dimensions: H: 6 1/4 in. All meSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oriental Bronze Buddha Head StatueDESCRIPTION: An oriental bronze Buddha head statue atop a carved wooden base. Embellished with gold gilt accents. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: Asia. DIMENSIONS: H: 17" W: 5 1/4". Have a similar item tSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE HUGE CHINESE BRONZE BUDDAH HEADThis piece adorned the porch of a Palm Beach mansion for decades. All original patina. Measures a large 32" tall. No apparent signature. Comes with a newer wooden base. We will not ship do to its sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tall Antique Japanese Bronze VaseTall Antique Japanese Bronze VaseTall and antique, Japanese bronze vase; high shoulder tapering towards the base, above flared base and tall flared neck, well cast dragon head handles and panels of biSee Sold Price
Sold2021All Original 30" Tall Piano Lamp with Oriental DragonsAll original 30" tall piano lamp with oriental dragons. Has an antique shade and base with cupid and Northwind head feet onyx post. Never electrified. In nice condition, marked "The Meridian". 10" widSee Sold Price
Sold2020Itzik Benshalom. Modernist Bronze Figural GroupingItzik Benshalom (Israel, 1945-). A modernist bronze figural grouping. The figures can be interlocked or separated. Signed, dated, and numbered 40/500. With wooden plinth base. Bronzes: 7-3/4 in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE DRAGON MONEY LUCKY STATUEAntique Chinese bronze dragon money treasure figurine. Oriental Folk Totem Decorative Art Collectibles. Dimensions: Tall 3 1/4" in. Length 5 7/8" in. All measurements are approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Monumental Asian Chinese Floor Ginger Jars Famille RosePair of large Asian Oriental Ginger Jars. Jars have a Famille Rose design. The toppers have Foo Dogs on them. Vases are 33 inches tall; the wooden base is 4.24" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold202217th-18th C. Chinese Bronze Lidded Censer W/ Wooden Base, Ex-Freeman'sDESCRIPTION: Bronze, lidded censer featuring winged dragon handles on either side and a lid with open-work foliage designs and crowned with a foo dog (guardian lion) finial. Body is embellished with vSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tall Signed WEINBERG Table Sculpture of Twisted Fin. BTall Signed WEINBERG Table Sculpture of Twisted Fin. Bronze mounted on wood base.-- Dimensions: H: 40 inches: W: 7 inches: D: 7 inches ---See Sold Price
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Antique Dresden Marble & Bronze Dragon Alarm Clock-WORKS!US$100
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Continental Gilt Bronze Twin Handled Cups Boscoreale c1900US$500
5 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCAntique Chinese Genbu Bronze Buddhist Turtle Dragon God FigureUS$15
Oct 05Royal Sea LLCChinese Qing Dynasty Qianlong Mark blue white and red porcelain vase with DragonUS$100
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery16/17thC Korean Standing Bronze Baby Buddha-large, animated, special faceUS$2,900