Sold2022LARGE 19thC BRONZE FIREPLACE FENDERLARGE 19thC BRONZE FOOTED FIREPLACE FENDER - 60" x 12 12" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Bronze Fireplace Fender54" wide x 14-1/2" deep x 10" high. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply with tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Brass & Bronze Fireplace FenderDESCRIPTION: Antique fire fender. Brass gallery with bronze sunburst motif. MEASUREMENTS: 67" long x 13" deep x 9" high. CONDITION: Scattered dings to top rail as expected with typical use. AttractiveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gilt Bronze Antique Fireplace Andirons and FenderAntique gilt bronze fireplace fender and Chanets . The surrounding features detailed urns with mounted garland and Medusa faces. The fender portion is pierced reticulated with center medallion design.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Bronze Italian Figural Fire Place FenderAntique Bronze Italian Renaissance Revival Figural Fire Place Fender with Putti, Fauns, Lions, Columns, Acanthus Leaves, Center Hawk and More. 45 inches x 16 inches x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE BRASS PAW FOOTED FIREPLACE FENDERANTIQUE BRASS PAW FOOTED FIREPLACE FENDER Condition GOOD H 18 W 49 D 11 INSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Gilt Bronze Ornate Fireplace FenderAntique French Gilt Bronze Ornate Fire Place Fender. with Lions Head and Bacchus Motif. 18 inches x 43 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE FRENCH EMPIRE PATINATED BRONZE LION FIREPLACEANTIQUE FRENCH EMPIRE PATINATED BRONZE LION FIREPLACE FENDER, WITH RECUMBANT LIONS AND GOLD PATINATED ACCENTS, APPROX 5'W, SKU362.13See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French style bronze fireplace setAntique French style bronze fireplace set approx. Fender: 49" w x 12" d x 9" h Irons: 14" w x 16" d x 17" hSee Sold Price
Sold2024FANCY FRENCH BRONZE FIREPLACE FENDER36" LONG X 10" DEEP. ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023MAITLAND SMITH BRONZE FIREPLACE FENDERMAITLAND SMITH BRONZE FIREPLACE FENDER. Height: 15 in. by Width: 37.5 in. by Depth: 9.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Neoclassical Bronze Fireplace Fender by Maitland SmithNeoclassical solid bronze cast fireplace fender by Maitland Smith. The fender shows an overall age-related green patina, and some of the raised details are accented in gold. Dimensions: H 15.5" x W 40See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE ENGLISH BRASS FIREPLACE FENDERAntique 19th c. English George III Pierced Paw Footed Brass Fireplace Fender, Purchased at George Birlant Antiques, King Street Charleston. Measures 48"x12"x7". NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. *******Shipping oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Iron & Bronze Fireplace GrateAntique Iron & Bronze Fireplace Grate. This industrial metal barrier has a minimalist iron bar fender adorned with architectural bronze finials and columns.Dimensions are 18 in h x 33.5 in w x 15.75 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Rococo Louis XV Style Bronze Fireplace Fire Screen, Original PatinaAntique French Rococo Louis XV Style Bronze Fireplace Fire Screen size: 28.25 in. x 28 in. x 9 in. For more additional photos please See Sold Price
Sold2019Louis XV style silver & gilt bronze fireplace fenderLouis XV style silver over bronze and gilt bronze fireplace fender, having a center rail with a shell finial and lion's mask, flanked by chenets with shell finials above Rococo cabochons and center giSee Sold Price
Sold202419C Pair of Classic French Cast Bronze AndironsA pair of antique bronze French-style fireplace andirons featuring a traditional foliate urn form with flame finials. They rest on impressive claw-footed bases and display a heavy patina with a slightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Style Rococo Doves Fireplace ScreenAntique Style Brass & Wire Fireplace Screen, folding, 3 panel, old French style, Rococo doves, clean condition, from Decorative Crafts Inc Hand Crafted Imports, footed, measures in inches 42x30See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Pair Louis XV Style Bronze Chenets & French Rococo Style Bronze ClockPair Louis XV Style Bronze Chenets & French Rococo Style Bronze Clock Pair of Louis XV-style gilt bronze fireplace andirons or chenets featuring cherubs resting scrolls atop dolphin bases 19" H x 15 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Louis XV Style Copper Fireplace SetOrnate rococo style matching fireplace set, copper or copper plated, to include fender, pair of chenets, and three fireplace tools with antique wrought iron tool stand. Fender aprox. 60" long, 15" deeSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE FIREPLACE HEARTH INSERT SCREEN FENDERDecorated with bronze mountings, and fitted with a built-in openwork doors. H: 37 in. L: 51 in. Property from an exclusive, private collector in Beverly Hills, California.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Antique Fireplace Fenders, Fire Dog & Footmanas estate group of fireplace items, comprising a fine engraved 18th century English serpentine fender, a French cameo decorated long chenet, a cast iron daschund fire dog and an early wrought iron fooSee Sold Price
Sold2022SILVERED BRONZE FIREPLACE FENDER, H 15", L 44"SILVERED BRONZE FIREPLACE FENDER, H 15", L 44" Depicting cherubs on the hunt with cats and birds in a scrolling leaf form.See Sold Price
4 hrs LeftJasper52Ferdinand Barbedienne, A Pair of French Ormolu and Champleve Enamel AndironsUS$8,000
46 Lots AwayKamelot AuctionsNICKEL OVER BRONZE FIRE PLACE TOOLS WITH DUCK HEAD DECORATION IN BRONZE STAND.US$50
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Antique Circa 1890 French Champleve Enamel Gilt Bronze White Onyx Footed VasesUS$800
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryContinental Gilt Bronze Footed Dresser Casket Box Crepuscule A. Bazgas 19th CentUS$1,000