Sold2017THAI BRONZE STANDING BUDDHASukothai style the slender figure wearing a traditional flared skirt, with famiiform unisa; on a circular wood base Provenance: Estate of Louis & Annette Kaufman Purchased from Connie Mangskau's MonogSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 22K Gold Thai Standing BuddhaAntique 22K Gold Thai Standing Buddha. 43.5 Grams. 5.5 inches H x 1.75 W at base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Large Thai Standing Bronze Buddhaspossibly 16th/17th century, Ayutthaya style, patinated bronze with traces of gilding, each standing bronze buddha with hands raised in abhaya mudra, inset marble and glass eyes, removable flame ushnisSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Thai gilt bronze standing Buddha on a wooden base, HA Thai gilt bronze standing Buddha on a wooden base, H 200 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thai Gilt Bronze Standing Buddha Sculpture 18th C.Thai gilt bronze sculpture depicting Buddha figure standing in Abhaya Mudra position, cloaked in robe with allover relief floral pattern, mounted to wooden block base. Bronze: 30" H x 8" W x 6" D; basSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Antique Gilt Bronze BuddhaFine Antique Gilt Bronze Buddha Probably Thai, Chinese or Tibetan, seated figure on lotus base, 6.5 x 5.1 x 3.5 inches. ONLINE ONLY EVENT! NO RESERVES ABOVE STARTING BIDS! Please see Shipping or ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIBETAN GILT BRONZE STANDING BUDDHATIBETAN GILT BRONZE STANDING BUDDHA. H. 38 cm. W. 11.4 cm. L. 28 cm. Domestic shipping $100 and oversea $300. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available in our NJ warehouse. We accept pre-sale offSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE GILT BRONZE STANDING BUDDHACHINESE GILT BRONZE STANDING BUDDHA. H. 28.5 cm. W. 10 cm. Weight 1610 gram. Domestic shipping $50 and oversea $150. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available in our NJ warehouse. We accept pre-sSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIBETAN GILT BRONZE STANDING BUDDHATIBETAN GILT BRONZE STANDING BUDDHA. H. 31 cm. W. 13 cm. L. 29 cm. Domestic shipping $100 and oversea $300. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available in our NJ warehouse. We accept pre-sale offerSee Sold Price
Sold2017THAILAND BRONZE STANDING BUDDHATHAILAND BRONZE STANDING BUDDHA. H. 61 cm. Domestic shipping $120 and oversea $240. Combined shipping available. We accept pre-sale offer, phone bidding and post sale offer. For buyers from China: WeSee Sold Price
Sold2015IMPORTANT MING BRONZE STANDING BUDDHAIMPORTANT MING BRONZE STANDING BUDDHAA TIBETAN GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF AVALOKITESHVARA, PROB 16TH CENTURY. The figure wears a diaphanous sanghati, crisply arching away from the left shoulder and pooliSee Sold Price
Sold2016IMPORTANT MING BRONZE STANDING BUDDHAIMPORTANT MING BRONZE STANDING TIBETAN BUDDHA FIGURE OF AVALOKITESHVARA Ming Dynasty Period (1368-1644), and of The Period The figure wears a diaphanous sanghati, crisply arching awaySee Sold Price
Sold2018IMPORTANT MING BRONZE STANDING BUDDHAIMPORTANT MING BRONZE standING TIBETAN BUDDHA FIGURE OF AVALOKITESHVARA Ming Dynasty Period (1368-1644), and of The Period The figure wears a diaphanous sanghati, crisply arching away from the left shSee Sold Price
Sold20175/6TH C NORTHERN WEI GILT BRONZE STANDING SHAKYAMUNI5/6th Century Northern Wei Dynasty Chinese Gilt bronze standing Shakyamuni Buddha figure, serene face with elongated earlobes, beneath ushnisha, set with detachable aura chakra nimbus and aureola compSee Sold Price
Sold2017QING GILT BRONZE BHODISATTVA BUDDHA STANDINGQing Dynasty Chinese gilt bronze Bodhisattva Buddha figure of standing Vaishravana, the Guardian King of the North. Cast in formal position with royal in visage, with large bulging eyes, slightly curlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Gilt Polychrome Bronze Buddha on LotusAntique Chinese Gilt and polychrome standing Buddha on a lotus, possibly 18th Century. Measures 6 1/4" TallSee Sold Price
Sold2015VERY FINE QING GILT & STONES INLAID MULTI ARMS BUDDHAA Large Finely Cast Gilt Bronze Buddha of standing multi-arms bodhisattvas figure. As the nature of all Buddha, with resplendent, smiling, peaceful face and radiant. Adorned with many attractive silksSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Thai Bronze BuddhaNorthern Thailand; c. 17th century. Standing bronze figure of Buddha on integral circular base. Eyes inlaid with mother of pearl. Well defined features, good example. Height; 28.5" (72.3 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Thai Ayudhya Bronze Shakyamuni Buddha FigureDESCRIPTION: Thailand, Kingdom of Ayudhya 18th century or earlier bronze Shakyamuni Buddha figure. Features a cast bronze Buddha seated in the dhyanasana position on a triangular plinth, his right hanSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE QING GILT BRONZE BUDDHA FIGURE OF STANDING SHRILarge Chinese Qing Dynasty Sino-Tibetan gilt bronze Buddha figure of Magzor Gyalmo, Shri Devi (English: Queen of the Weapon Army, Glorious Goddess), wrathful form of the goddess Sarasvati. Shri Devi RSee Sold Price
202218TH C. CHINESE ANTIQUE GILT BRONZE BUDDHAOf 18th Century. Finely cast as a standing BuddhaH: 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Thai Gilt-Lacquered Bronze Figure of BuddhaThai Gilt-Lacquered Bronze Figure of Buddha, Ayutthaya 18th/19th century, bronze-clad over a black clay core, standing with his right hand in abhaya mudra, the left hand at his side, wearing a flarinSee Sold Price
Sold2015A GILT BRONZE IMMORTAL GUARDIAN FIGUREAntique Chinese Gilt Bronze Taoist Buddha Figure of Immortal Heavenly Guardian. Fierce eyes sighted toward right shoulder. Standing in guarding position, right foot slightly stepped forward; wearing aSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCCollection 5 Bronze Buddhas Deities Indian Thai And Or Chinese Vintage To Antique Over 5in To OverUS$125
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery15thC Northern Thai Buddha, Strong Burial Patina- Authentic 500=600 year old MiniatureUS$400
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryAntique Bronze Sukothai Style Thai Buddha Head-Very Large- Quality! Powerful!US$990(1 bid)
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery17thC Northern Thai Standing Bronze Buddha, Nice Quality! Hard to FindUS$1,700
Oct 02The Buddha GallerySolid Cast Thai Bronze Devotional Figure.-Early, Exquisite Folk Art, Great FlowUS$350
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryCirca 1900 Thai Bronze Buddha as Monk w begging bowl. Stands11 in, w base13.25 inUS$1,100
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryAntiique Tibetan or Mongolian Bronze Mandorla or Backplate for a Buddhist SculptureUS$300
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery9/10thC Thai or Cambodian bronze Buddha head -Great Sophistication-Advanced CollectorUS$2,000
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery16/17thC Korean Standing Bronze Baby Buddha-large, animated, special faceUS$2,900