Sold2018Poss Antique Adjustable Carved Wooden Piano StoolPoss Antique Adjustable Carved Wooden Piano Stool W caned seat. Wooden piano stool with caned circular seat and three carved scroll shaped footed base. Seat’s hight can be adjusted by spinning the sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Trio of Antique Victorian Stools; two piano stools with cast iron and wood base along withTrio of Antique Victorian Stools; two piano stools with cast iron and wood base along with footstool. Includes a short foot stool with a tooled leather seat, a wood carved and leather seat stool and aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Carved Piano Stool w Ball & Claw FeetAntique Hand Carved Piano Stool with Ball and Claw Feet.Measures 19 inches x 14 inches diameter.See Sold Price
20167218 Antique Walnut Eastlake Carved Piano StoolHeight: 21 in. (53.34 cm) Width: 18 in. (45.72 cm) Depth: 14 in. (35.56 cm) Country of Origin: USA Style: Victorian Condition: Restored Year: 20th C. Beautiful antique Eastlake carved piano stool execSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Carved & Gilt Decorated Dolphin Base TableA magnificent table with 2 carved Dolphins on the base. From a Rye NY estate. ** Back In Auction Bad Bidder Mohamed Shaikhon** Dimensions: 31.5"h x 72" x 33"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Gilt Wood Stretcher Base StoolAntique Gilt Wood Stretcher Base Stool. 20" W 17 1/4" D 13 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO ANTIQUE ITALIAN CARVED GILT CHAIRS & STOOL2 Antique Italian style Heavily Carved Gilt Wood and Gesso Chairs with matching stool. All in matching upholstery. Larger chair 24"x24"x39". Smaller Chair 24"x22"x38". Stool 18"x16"x13". PROVENANCE: ASee Sold Price
Sold2021British Carved Oak Base Needlepoint Piano StoolBritish Carved Oak Base Needlepoint Piano Stool - 19 in tall x 14 inch diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Carved Wood Victorian Piano StoolAntique Carved Wood Victorian Piano Stool. Features carved wood legs, brass nail head trim and an upholstered cushioned leather seat. 20 inches x 19 inches x 19 inches. Property of a historic PleasantSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Carved & Gilt Decorated Pineapple Base.Mahogany Game Table. From a Greenwich, CT estate. - Dimensions: 30"H x 36.5" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Regency Carved Gilt & Velvet Foot StoolAntique Regency Carved Gilt & Velvet Tufted Scroll Form Foot Stool. Measures 9 inches x 20 inches x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique 19th C Carved Wood Piano Stool or PedestalAntique 19th C Carved Wood Piano Stool or Pedestal. Measures 18.5 inches in height, 12 inches in diameter. Property of a Westchester County, New York country estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Victorian Wrought Iron Carved Piano StoolAntique Victorian Wrought Iron and Carved Adjustable Piano Stool with Custom Tassel Trimmed Seat Cover. 20 inches x 18 inches in diameter. The seat adjusts by spinning it.See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. French Gilt Carved StoolDESCRIPTION: An antique gilt carved stool with four ornate scrolling supports surrounding a center urn decorated stretcher design, all raised on beast feet. CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2018Federal piano stool with carved base and claw feetFederal piano stool with carved base, claw feet and velvet upholstery, 32 in. T, 14 in. W, 13 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique English Upholstered Adjustable StoolAntique English Hand Carved Custom Upholstered Adjustable Piano Stool.Measures 26 inches x 20 inches x 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022GILT AND CARVED VICTORIAN GROTTO PIANO STOOLA gilt painted and carved wood Victorian grotto piano stool having an adjustable shell form seat raised on hooved feet. Ht: 24.5" Wd: 16" Dpth: 18"See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE GOUT STOOL, CARVED WOOD BASE, UPHOLSTEREDANTIQUE GOUT STOOL, CARVED WOOD BASE, UPHOLSTERED CUSHION, VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH WEAR COMMENSURATE WITH AGE AND USE, 20" X 22" X 11", SKU199.14See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Japanese Carved Wood Gilt FigureAntique Japanese carved wood gilt figure on lotus form base; commensurate vintage wear, losses to gilt, figure separated from base; H 9" x W 6 3/4" x D 4 3/4" (approx.)Provenance: Private Los Angeles,See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Japanese Lacquered Wood FigureAntique Japanese carved lacwuer wood figure on gilt wood base; overall good condition, some wear and losses to gilt; H 7 3/4" x W 6 1/4" x D 3 1/4" (approx.)Provenance: Private Los Angeles, CA collectSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Japanese Carved Gilt Wood Buddha on StandAntique Japanese Carved Gilt Wood Buddha on Stand. Antique hand carved Buddha statue on a gilt wood base. Measures 4 x 3.5 x 2.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202118TH CENTURY FIGURE OF CHILD JESUSPOLYCHROME AND GILT WOOD SCULPTURE ON CARVED GILT BASE. APPEARS TO HAVE HUMAN HAIR. MISSINGS FINGERS. HAS CRACKS AND REPAIRS. PAINT LOSS. WOOD WITH GLASS EYES. 30" H. THIS ITEM CANNOT BE SHIPPED IN HOSee Sold Price
Sold202118th CENTURY STYLE MARBLE TOP CONSOLE TABLE18th CENTURY STYLE CARVED & GILT BASE MARBLE TOP CONSOLE TABLE. PROVENANCE: GERRIE BREMERMANN ANTIQUES, NEW ORLEANS, LOUISIANA. Height: 35.5 in. by Width: 72 in. by Depth: 26.5 in.See Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Center Table or Console Louis XVI Jansen Style Stunning Marble Top Gilt BaseUS$3,600
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryConstant Artz (Dutch, 1870-1951) Oil on Canvas Painting, Duck with DucklingsUS$2,500
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryLuis Alberto Quispe Aparicio Hawk's Eye Quartz Carved Horse SculptureUS$4,000
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryLuis Alberto Quispe Aparicio Carved Rock Crystal Quartz Pair Fancy PigeonsUS$3,500
6 days LeftJasper52PG Bylanders, Neoclassical, Console, Mirror, Brown Wood, Gold Gilt, Sweden 1820sUS$16,000
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesRare Vintage Royalty Ashanti Carved Wood Stool 19" W by 13" HUS$150