Sold2015Antique Carved Wood Dugout Canoe / VesselAn antique carved wood model of a dugout canoe / boat. Used as a bowl / vessel. Animal faced handles. Carved and etched scrolling motif on sides. Measures 22.5" long, 4.5" deep, 5.25" high.See Sold Price
Sold2021(3 Pc) Etched Animal Art Glass PaperweightsDESCRIPTION: (3 Pcs) Art Glass etched paperweights with carved animal engraving design motifs representing a lion, a horse and an owl.CIRCA: 20th CenturyORIGIN: CzechoslovakiaDIMENSIONS: Approx. H: 5See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Carved Soapstone Animal Figures Canadian Eskimo Inuit - A) Seal, carved & etched soapstone,Three Carved Soapstone Animal Figures Canadian Eskimo Inuit - A) Seal, carved & etched soapstone, signed Silassie Tuki in syllabics (Inukjuak), numbers #801-793 and bearing Canadian Eskimo Art label oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Antique Carved Animal FiguresGroup of Antique Carved Animal Figures. Provenance: Ex collection of Dr. Horacio Fabrega, Pittsburgh, PA. Ranging in size: 1.25'' x .5'' x 2.75'' (3 x 1 x 7 cm) to 2.5'' x 8.75'' x 1.25'' (6 x 22 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE TIGERS EYE STONE CARVED RAMSA pair of antique Chinese tigers eye stone carved mountain rams. Each rests on a carved wooden stand. Circa the late 19th or early 20th century. Antique Carved Animal Sculptures And Chinese Art CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique African Carved Animal BridgeAntique African Carved Animal Bridge. Measures 2-3/4" x 15-1/4" x 1-5/8". We Will Not Ship This Item Out of State of Florida. Anyone Having This Item Shipped Must Have a Florida Address or the Item wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Carved Etched Venetian Glass MirrorAntique French Carved Etched Venetian Glass Oval Mirror. Measures 29 inches x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Carved Zodiac Animals Panels Tibet / ChinaFour carved and polychrome openwork panels showing (top to bottom,) a pair of monkeys in a peach tree, two snarling tigers, two racing wild boar or pigs, and a coiled snake in a fir tree. Energetic caSee Sold Price
Sold20182 VINTAGE/ANTIQUE CHINESE WOODEN ARCHERS RINGSA lot of 2 vintage, possibly antique, carved and etched archers rings. One with etched calligraphy design throughout and the next with relief carving depicting symbols with key meander and elaborate pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Japanese Carved GroupAntique Japanese Carved Animal Group Presented on Wooden Stand. Signed. Carved measures 2-1/4" x 2-1/2" x 2". Overall measures 3-1/4" x 2-7/8" x 2". Please note; this lot contains material which may bSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Antique/Vintage Carved Animal Head Canes.Lot of Three Antique/Vintage Carved Animal Head Canes. Two birds and a dog. Largest measures 36-1/4"l. Condition: Good with wear and losses.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Gilded Bronze Hermes Tabletop FiguralA vintage, possibly antique, carved and etched metal figural, possibly gilded bronze, depicting a seated Hermes. Hermes is depicted wearing his iconic winged sandals. He sits perched atop a boulder. PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Medieval Handcarved Animals of Wall Wood PanelAntique hand-carved animals on wall wood panel. The carving measures 20 3/4 inches x 4 3/4 inches. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare antique carved Ecuador wooden animal mask coloredVintage Handmade Folk Ecuadorian mask, tiger image. It has amazing coloring. Material: wood. Measurements: approx. 14,5 inches (36,83 cm) tall x 5,5 inches (13,97 cm) wide. Condition vintage. Shows soSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Zuni Carved Stone Animal FetishAntique Native American Zuni Carved Stone Animal Fetish. This sweet item measures 3in L x 1in H. Phenomenal piece!See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Leather Covered Carved Animal Lion Panther LotAntique Leather Covered Carved Animals Lion Panthers Lot In Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely Out of a New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Leather Covered Carved Animal Horse Zebra LotAntique Leather Covered Carved Animals Horse Zebra Lot Hand Crafted Leather Covered Leather Saddles Reins Brass Stirrups In Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely Out of a New York CitySee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Carved Stone Pagoda, Animal PendantPagoda: 5" x 2" dia. Pendant: 2.25" x 1.25" x 0.75". Antique Chinese carved soapstone pagoda and carved dual animal figure pendant/amulet. Some chips and surface wear to the edges of the pagoda, minorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Signed Chinese Marble Amphora Vase & ContainerRare Signed Antique Inlaid Hand Carved & Etched Chinese Amphora Marble Stone Vase & Lidded Container | Vase has two carved dragon handles | Each piece is similarly decorated with fighting dragons andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oriental Carved Miniature Animal FiguresGrouping of Twelve (12) Antique Oriental Carved Miniature Animal Figurines. Consists of 11 Chinese figurines along with one signed Japanese Rabbit netsuke figurine. Tallest measures 2-1/4" H. We WillSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Folk Art Carved Painted Animal MaskAntique Folk Art Carved Animal Mask on Stand with original paint. Mask measures 7 inches H x 5 W. 11 inches H with stand.See Sold Price
Sold2023Leather Cover Animal Elephant Roo Camel LotAntique Leather Covered Carved Animals Elephant Kangaroo Roo Camel Giraffe Lot In Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely Out of a New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Old Luguru Fly Whisk Ex ZabelA rare antique carved wood and animal hide fly whisk adorned with old glass beads and featuring a carved wooden female effigy as a handle. Luguru or related ethnic group, Tanzania, Africa. The Fly WhiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anthropomorphic Antique Hand Forged Zinc Monkey Man Riding a TurtleAnthropomorphic Antique Hand Forged/Carved/Etched Zinc Monkey Man Riding an Alligator Turtle. A bazaar statue reportedly collected in India midcentury. Its meaning likely leans toward Hindu or BuddhisSee Sold Price
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique Victorian Etched GF Carved Agate Cameo Solitaire Ring w/ 10k Gold ShankUS$2(2 bids)
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique 14K Gold Carved Shell Cameo Hand Etched Floral Filigree Brooch PendantUS$1
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique 10k Gold Rectangular Carved Shell Cameo Etched Floral Open Filigree RingUS$1
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique 18K White Gold Rectangular Carved Shell Cameo Diamond Etched Frame RingUS$1
1 day LeftThousandPlanetAncient Achaemenid Carved Relief Plaque of Animal Hunting Scene, c. 550-330 BCEUS$5