Sold2016Cast iron mechanical bank, Owl w/turning headCast iron mechanical bank, Owl w/turning head, missing paperweight glass eyesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Cast Iron Owl Mechanical BankApprox 7 3/4" tall. Missing eyes and change door on bottom. It does work.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Mechanical Cast Iron Organ Bank w MonkeyCast Iron Kyser & Rex Mechanical Organ Bank with dancing boy and girl. Made in Philadelphia, USA. Hallmarked Pat. June 13, 1882 and Reproduction from Original in Collection of The Book of Knowledge ThSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cast Iron Mechanical Owl BankAntique 1880 J & E Stevens Cast Iron Mechanical Owl Bank with Yellow glass eyes, Missing the Trap, 7 ¾" Tall, Has Paint loss but in good condition otherwise.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Cast Iron Mechanical BankAntique cast iron mechanical bank, 4 3/4" H x 3 1/2" W x 4 3/4" D. Provenance: Richard and Phyllis Krock family.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique cast iron mechanical bank moneyboxAntique cast iron mechanical bank moneybox. 7 1/2" H x 10 1/4" W x 3" D. Shipping in USA or International please contact : James Lawrence from the local UPS Store, 954-463-0444, FloridaUPS@gmail.com,See Sold Price
Sold2022CAST IRON MECHANICAL RACE HORSE BANKPAINTED CAST IRON MECHANICAL 'RACE HORSE BANK', 1871, W 6 3/4", H 5":Having markings on the top of "Patented Aug. 15 1871" and paper labels with "Race Horse Bank" and "Starting Gate" printed on the siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Cast Iron Owl w/ Glass Eyes Coin BankAntique Cast Iron Owl with Glass Eyes Figural Coin Bank. Approx. 6 1/2" tall. Condition: Good, normal age related wearwith some rustSee Sold Price
Sold201919th C Cast Iron Mechanical Owl Coin Piggy BankAntique mechanical cast iron bank. Features the form of an owl with an articulated head and glass eyes. Embellished with polychrome decoration. Measures 7 1/2" x 4" x 3". Marked on base. Good overallSee Sold Price
Sold2015J & E Stevens Co. Cast Iron Mechanical BankJ & E Stevens Co. Cast Iron Mechanical Bank. 7'' H x 5'' W. Shipping in USA is $ 20.00. International bidders ask before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2022Owl Mechanical Bank, Cast Iron, H 7.75", W 3.75", D 2.5"Owl Mechanical Bank, Cast Iron, H 7.75", W 3.75", D 2.5" Painted White With Glass Eyes.See Sold Price
Sold2018J&E Stevens Owl Cast Iron Mechanical Bank.Press the lever on the back of the log to cause the owl's head to turn and drop the coin in the bank. Condition: (Very Good). Dimensions: 3"D x 4"W x 7-1/2"T.See Sold Price
Sold2022J.E. STEVENS TWO FROGS MECHANICAL BANKAntique Cast Iron Two Frogs Mechanical Coin Savings Bank made by J.E. Stevens Co. Working. 9" W.See Sold Price
Sold20212 CAST IRON MECHANICAL BANKSREPRODUCTION CAST IRON MECHANICAL BANKS. LEAPFROG BANK & SPEAKING DOG. 7" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022STEVENS INDIAN SHOOTING BEAR MECHANICAL BANKAntique Cast Iron Indian Shooting Bear Mechanical Coin Savings Bank made by J.E. Stevens Co. Working. 10" W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Cast Iron Leap-Frog BankAntique mechanical cast iron bank in working condition. Unique with bouys jumping playing leap frog. Measures approx. 5" H x 7" W x 4" DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stevens Indian and Bear & Owl Mechanical Bank LotJ. E. Stevens Indian and Bear and Owl Mechanical Bank Lot, cast iron, parts.See Sold Price
Sold2022J.E. STEVENS FROG ON ROUND BASE MECHANICAL BANKAntique Cast Iron Frog on Round Base Mechanical Coin Savings Bank made by J.E. Stevens Co. Working. 4.5" H w/ a 4.25" diameter base.See Sold Price
Sold2022HUBLEY TRICK DOG MECHANICAL COIN SAVINGS BANKAntique Cast Iron Trick Dog w/ Circus Clown Mechanical Coin Savings Bank made by Hubley. Working. 8.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023J & E STEVENS OWL CAST IRON BANKCAST IRON MECHANICAL BANK, EYES HAVE BEEN REPLACED. MISSING PLUG. 7 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold20213 CAST IRON MECHANICAL BANKSREPRODUCTION CAST IRON MECHANICAL BANKS. HANDCAR, TRICK DOG, & DENTIST. SOME DAMAGE TO HANDCAR BANK & TRICK DOG BANK. 8" WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clown Cast Iron Mechanical BankIn working order, with no cracks or damage. 5" W x 7" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mechanical bank, Owl Turning Head, brown, mfgd by J.&Mechanical bank, Owl Turning Head, brown, mfgd by J.& E. Stevens-Cromwell, CT, pat'd Sept 28, 1880 stamped on bottom, cast iron w/orig paint, Exc wkg cond, 7.5"H.See Sold Price
1 day LeftAnnzstiques Auction Housevintage Book of Knowledge" Paddy and the pig" Mechanical bank Cast ironUS$38
5 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsAlways did spise a mule jockey over cast iron mechanical bank circa 1950sUS$350
5 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsUncle Sam hand painted cast iron mechanical bank circa 1950sUS$550