Sold2022(2 Pc) French Gilt Bronze Putti Cherub Table LampsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of french gilt bronze putti cherub figural electrical table lamps. Each figural lamp rests atop a variegated pink marble square base that is further embellished with four giSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of 19th century Cherub putti bronze and Dore bronze table lamps with cut-glass shadesPair of 19th century Cherub putti bronze and Dore bronze table lamps with cut-glass shades. W: 8 inches, H: 25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Sevres-Style Porcelain, Bronze Table LampsPair of Antique Sevres-Style Porcelain and Bronze Table Lamps , early 20th c., converted from candlesticks, cherub standard, bases with avian reserves, h. (to socket) 17 in . Provenance: Schwitz ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH GILT BRONZE & ROUGE MARBLE CHERUB LAMPFrench gilt bronze and rouge marble cherub table lamp. Measures 26 1/2" overall height.See Sold Price
Sold2022A French Bronze Figural Putti Table Lamp - Patinated & gilt figure of a putti/cherub holding a giltA French Bronze Figural Putti Table Lamp - Patinated & gilt figure of a putti/cherub holding a gilt torch and seated upon gilded scroll leaves. Atop a black painted wooden base. Three-light fixture. NSee Sold Price
Sold2021Small Gilt Bronze and Marble Boudoir Table Lamp. CheruSmall Gilt Bronze and Marble Boudoir Table Lamp. Cherub design.-- Dimensions: H: 23 inches: W: 3 inches: D: 3 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE BRONZE TABLE LAMP WITH AMETHYST SHADEAn antique early 20th-century bronze table lamp. The base and finial of the lamp have relief acanthus leaf decor. The hemispherical lampshade is made of uncut amethyst gemstones. Art Nouveau Decor ForSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Style Victorian Design Double Lit 2+1-light Dark Antique Bronze Table LampTiffany Style Victorian Design Double Lit 2+1-light Dark Antique Bronze Table Lamp Dazzle your house guests with this two-in-one Victorian-inspired table lamp from Chloe Lighting. The light fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Bronze Table Lamp with Green ShadeAntique Bronze Table Lamp with Green Shade. Condition: Excellent Condition.Dimensions: Total H- 24", Shade Dia- 14.25". Provenance: From a Westchester Collector.Please note the absence of a conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bradley & Hubbard antique bronze table lamp baseBradley & Hubbard antique bronze table lamp base, signed. 23 1/2” H. Shipping in USA is $ 60.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed OSCAR BACH Antique Bronze Table Lamp in Original Patina Finish.Signed OSCAR BACH Antique Bronze Table Lamp in Original Patina Finish. . Size: 17 inches height to top of socket; 6 inches diameter base.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Cherub Table Lamp Cranberry ShadeAntique cherub lamp with original heavy cranberry glass shade. This was originally a gas lamp that has been converted to electric. 18.5"H. Condition report: Good, light wear to metal finish, working cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Bronze Table Lamp. Three legs with shellAntique Bronze Table Lamp. Three legs with shell motif. Original shade. Flame finial.-- Dimensions: H: 26 inches: W: 13 inches: D: 13 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antiques Bronze Table LampsPair of Antiques Bronze Table Lamps Measure 13"in H x 4"in DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Bigelow Kennard Bronze Table Lamp w Leaded Green Glass Leaf Motif ShadeThis is an antique bronze table lamp with a leaded green glass leaf motif shade. The lamp was retailed by noted Boston merchant Bigelow, Kennard and Company. Marked for Bigelow Kennard on the interiorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arts & Crafts Period Slag Glass LampAntique bronze table lamp with Tiffany style slag glass shade in greens, golds and pink. A few panes cracked but stable, no missing glass. Missing some element between finial and base, to keep lamp shSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Antique Art Nouveau Bronze Table LampsPair of Antique Art Nouveau Bronze Table Lamps. This pair of antique bronze table lamps having an Art Nouveau style feature ornate flourish details, shell and acanthus wreath motif, and flame finialsSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE RUSSIAN BRONZE TABLE LAMP AND WRITING SETA lot of Russian bronze desk accessories. A total four items, including a table lamp, a roller-blotter, a paper knife, and an ink well. The pieces have a matching design, figurines of brown bears decoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Viennese Bronze Table LampDESCRIPTION: Antique viennese bronze table lamp depicting two lustful arabs, slyly peeping into a tent -like structure erected on a circular base, the domed roof sporting a crescent moon, which, whenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique French Bronze Table LampAntique French bronze table lamp with cut glass center shade, 27" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE CHERUB FORM BRONZE LAMP ART GLASS SHADEAn antique bronze lamp having a cherub supporting an art glass shade with ruffled rim, resting on a cartouche decorated base. Ht: 15.25" Wd: 8.5" Dpth: 7"See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE BRONZE GRIFFIN TABLE LAMPBronze griffin with black painted base. 23 1/2"h. Griffen 10 1/2"h.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Japanese Bronze Table Lampearly 20th century, enameled bronze reticulated shade with birds and bamboo, fabric liner, reverse tapered base with repeating relief decoration, with enamel stylized acanthus leaf to base. HOA 24 in.See Sold Price
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresDemeter Dark Antique Bronze Tiffany-Style Table Lamp with Two LightsUS$285
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresDemeter Dark Antique Bronze Tiffany-Style Table Lamp with Two LightsUS$285
20 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesAntique French Japonisme Cobalt Glass And Gilt Bronze Table LampUS$75(2 bids)
Featured5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyTiffany Studios Bronze Table Lamp Linenfold ShadeUS$4,200(4 bids)
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresWarehouse of Tiffany Predima 2-Light Table Lamp with Crystal Scroll Design in Antique BronzeUS$385