Sold2024Antique Chinese Carved FigureAntique Chinese Carved Figure. Hand missing. Size: 11'' x 2'' (28 x 5 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese carved figure of Shou Lao, Ming DynastyA rare and impressive, Chinese carved figure of Shou Lao. Original fitted base in a dense hardwood. Carefully carved and finely detailed. Likely 17th century. 12 3/4" tall with base.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Carved Figure of a Court Lady Holding a Ruyi Scepter, signed on bottom,11 3/4" h. ,Antique Chinese Carved Figure of a Court Lady Holding a Ruyi Scepter, signed on bottom,11 3/4" h. 2 5/8" w. 2 1/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold20153pc Antique Chinese Carved Figures. Includes a3pc Antique Chinese Carved Figures. Includes a lacquered wood guanyin 8'', carved ivory scholar figure on stand 9'', and a carved jade gunayin on stand 6.25''. Excellent condition. 19th century, QingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Carved Figure Signed 336 GramsAntique Chinese Carved Figure Signed 336 Grams . Measure 9" Tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Carved Figure "Wise Man"Antique Chinese Carved Figure "Wise Man". Unsigned. Affixed to wood base. Good condition. Measures 15" H x 4" W. No International Shipping. All Items Are third party shipping or free local pick-up witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Carved Figure "Fisherman"Antique Chinese Carved Figure "Fisherman". Unsigned. Affixed to wood base. Good condition. Measures 13-3/4" H x 3-3/4" W. No International Shipping. All Items Are third party shipping or free local piSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Carved Figure on Foo DogAntique Chinese Carved Figure on Foo Dog. Size: 13.5 x 12.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Three Antique Chinese Carved FiguresGroup of three antique Chinese carved figures; as-is condition- General marks and surface wear, scratches, rubbing, flaws, and losses. Possible restorations; largest H 10" (Approx.)Provenance: The StoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Carved Soapstone Figure of GuanyinAntique Chinese carved soapstone figure of Guanyin; showing a serene expression; seated in a relaxed pose; wearing flowing robes, with incised cloud-motif detailing; her hair in an elaborate coiffure;See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Carved Stone Figure on BaseAntique Chinese Carved Stone Figure on Original Carved Wood Base in Fitted Box. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: L- 4" H- 2.5", Box- 6" x 5.25" x 3". Provenance: Private Collection of the Estate of aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese polychrome carved figure of BuddhaAntique Chinese polychrome carved figure of kneeling Buddha, carved with distressed gilt, paint and applied silver decoration, 29-1/2" h, good condition for age with wear and age cracksSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Carved Coral Figure with 18K yellowAntique Chinese Carved Coral Figure with 18K yellow gold head dress mounted in a geode. Ht. 5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Carved Female FigureAntique Chinese Carved Female Figure Polychrome and gilt carved. Paint chipping and peeling. Left robe ribbon replaced. 10D X 21HSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED JADE FIGURE - QING DYNASTYNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! FIRST BID AT STARTING PRICE MAY GET IT. ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED JADE FIGURE - QING DYNASTY. NICE HETIAN WHITE JADE CARVED FROM A RIVER PEBBLE. 48X42X28 MM 74 GRAMS. PROVENANCE -See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Carved wood figureAntique Chinese carved polychrome standing robed figure with elaborate details to robe and slowing sash; as is condition, age wear, large splitting to center of body and left arm, back of sash repaireSee Sold Price
Sold2022Exceptional Antique Chinese Carved Jadeite FigureExceptional Antique Chinese Carved Jadeite Figure of a Beast In Fitted Box. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: L- 3.5", H- 2.5", W- 1.5", Box- 6.75" x 5.5" x 2.5". Provenance: Private Collection of theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Carved Female FigureAntique Chinese Carved Female Figure Mounted on Wooden Base. Signed on reverse side. Depicted with flowers in hand. Measures 14" (w/base). We Will Not Ship This Item Out of State of Florida. Anyone HaSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED MEIREN FIGURE REPUBLIC PERIODNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED MEIREN FIGURE REPUBLIC PERIOD. 21 CM TALL. 325 GRAMS. PROVENANCE - POTOMAC MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Carved Wood FigurePainted and lacquered. Nicely detailed. 7"Dia. X 14"H. (24 Central Park South, NYC Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Wooden Carved Figure of DemonAntique Chinese Wooden Carved Figure of Demon. Measures - 14 1/2" high x 6 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese jade carved figureAntique Chinese jade carved figure, possible Han dynasty, 3.4"HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Carved Bamboo Figure of a MonkAntique 18th Century Chinese Carved Bamboo Figure of a Monk Holding Lotus Flowers. Measures 11"h x 3" diam.See Sold Price
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved wood Figure of a Sitting Old Man 19th centuryUS$10
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved wood Figure of a Sitting Man in a Robe Holding a Bowl 19th centuryUS$10
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved Sandalwood Figure of a Sitting Man in a Robe 19th centuryUS$10
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved wood Figure of a Standing Man Holding up a Cup 19th centuryUS$10
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved Sandalwood Figure of a Sitiing Man19th centuryUS$10
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved Sandalwood Figurine of a Sitting Man in a Robe 19th centuryUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved wood Figurine of a Standing Man 19th centuryUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved Sandalwood Figurine of a Standing Man 19th centuryUS$10
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyChinese Carnelian Carved Figure Lamp FinialUS$250(2 bids)
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAntique Chinese Jade Figural Lamp FinialUS$700(3 bids)
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of 8 Chinese Carved Jade Buddha FiguresUS$170(3 bids)
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryChinese Hand Carved Coral Miniature Figure, graceful woman holding flowerUS$1,500
6 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsSigned Chinese Silver Snuff Bottle with Hand Carved FigureUS$15(2 bids)