Sold2024Antique 18thC Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Lidded Bowl w/Two DishesThree piece lot of antique 18th century Chinese Export porcelain teaset with foliage and rodent relief. 4" x 4 1/4" x 3 3/4" lidded piece, 1" x 6" x 5 5/8" tray, 3/4" x 4 3/4" x 4 1/4" tray. Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold201818th Century Export Porcelain DishAntique Chinese export porcelain dish; centering a Famille Rose enameled scene of figures gathered in a courtyard; the sloping, scalloped rim with floral panels reserved on a parcel-gilt tessellated gSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN DISH, 18th CENTURYCHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN DISH, 18th CENTURY Decorated with various flowers and stylised border. Old staple repair to body. 24.6cm diam. Provenance: Private English collection of Sir Mark Heath KSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese export famille rose porcelain dish, 18th Century.Chinese export famille rose porcelain dish, 18th Century.. L 12.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain VASEAntique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain VASE. 18th Century.61CMSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain VASEAntique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain VASE. 18th Century.61CMSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLATE - 18THANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLATE - 18TH CENTURY. 22 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - IMPORTANT CHICAGO IL COLLECTION, ACQUIRED IN THE 1940S BY REPUTESee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN MUG - 18THNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN MUG - 18TH CENTURY. 11 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - IMPORTANT OHIO COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN MUG - 18THNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN MUG - 18TH CENTURY. 10.6 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - IMPORTANT OHIO COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Dish.Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Dish. 18th C. Diam 13 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain DishChinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Dish. 18th C. Diam 23 cm. As Is.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Chinese famille rose export porcelain 'Peony' dishes, 18thC, ¯ 23 cmThree Chinese famille rose export porcelain 'Peony' dishes, 18thC, ¯ 23 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWL 18THANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWL 18TH CENTURY. 27 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PEACH BOX - 18THNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! FIRST BID AT STARTING PRICE MAY GET IT. ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PEACH BOX - 18TH CENTURY. 11X15X13 CM. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN MUG QIANLONGNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN MUG QIANLONG 18TH CENTURY. 16 CM TALL. PROVENANCE -BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2016RARE ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE TOBACCO LEAFNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE TOBACCO LEAF PORCELAIN PLATTER - 18TH CENTURY. 32.5 X 27 CM. PROVENANCE - BALTIMORE MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain DishChinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Rectangular Dish, 18th/19th c., painted with cranes in a fenced garden, h. 1 1/4 in., w. 11 in., d. 7 1/2 in.; together with 2 shaped dishes lacking covers, largeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Chinese famille rose floral decorated exportTwo Chinese famille rose floral decorated export porcelain dishes, 18thC; added two Chinese blue and white dishes, decorated with figures in a landscape, 18thC, and three ditto cups, H 7 - ø 23 - 2See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese famille rose porcelain saucer dish, Qing Dynasty, late 18th century, painted with aA Chinese famille rose porcelain saucer dish, Qing Dynasty, late 18th century, painted with a songbird in blossoming branches, 22cm diameter; an unusual conjoined vase, 20th century, rich floral decorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese export famille rose porcelain centerpiece dish, bronze mounted, 18th CenturyChinese export famille rose porcelain centerpiece dish, bronze mounted, 18th Century. Diam 23 cm. H 15 cm. AS IS.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Famille Rose Blue and White Porcelain DishChinese Export Famille Rose Blue and White Porcelain Dish. 18th C. 25x17 cm. As Is.See Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThirteen Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Dishes, 18th Century 清中期 外US$1,200(1 bid)