Sold2023Antique Chinese Layered Cinnabar Decorative PlateRare intricately carved, red plate with landscape Chinese scene with brass base and foliate rim. Issued: 19th c. Dimensions: 13"W Manufacturer: ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold20227 18th Cent. Chinese Export Porcelain PlatesSeven (7) Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain plates with assorted polychrome enamel foliate decorations to centers and rims. Includes two (2) matching plates with pink diapered borders and foliateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Plate and Charger1st item: Chinese export Famille Rose porcelain plate, the center with enamel foliate decoration, the rim with floral cartouche and bat decoration. 8 3/4" dia. 19th century. 2nd: Chinese export FamillSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr Chinese Blue & White PlatesA pair of Chinese Blue and White porcelain plates. Hand-painted dragonfly and foliate decoration with Iron glazed rim. Surface wear and scratches, crazing, some marks and discoloration. Each 10 1/4" dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Celadon Porcelain Plate with High Relief - BirdChinese Celadon Porcelain Plate with High Relief - Bird and foliate motif in relief, very light white-blue celadon color, unglazed rim. 7 1/2" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Chinese Foliate PlatesPair of Chinese enameled foliate rim plates, decorated with peonies, bamboo and fruiting tendrils, the recessed base with a Guangxu mark, 8"w; Provenance: Estate of Reynold Tom of Oakland, CASee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Qing styleblue glazed foliate-rim plateA Chinese Qing styleblue glazed foliate-rim plate, Qianlong mark on the bottom. 5x22.5cm. Provenance: from the collections of a private collector south Atlanta, GA. Shipping: We are able to pack and sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set 4 Chinese Export Foliate Rim Porcelain Plates 9''Set 4 Chinese Export Foliate Rim Porcelain Plates 9'' Each. Blue underglaze and polychrome enameled blossoming peony flower motifs. A few very slight glaze flakes to edges. Overall excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese celadon glazed ceramics, consisting of a(lot of 3) Chinese celadon glazed ceramics, consisting of a foliate rim plate with a floral center encircled with lappets containing treasures; one bowl molded with the Eight Daoist Immortals; togetheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Carved Lacquer DishAntique Chinese carved lacquer dish; the circular form with foliate rim, showing a nicely detailed figural scene of maidens in a courtyard with a pavilion, willow trees an rockery; framed by a leafy pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Antique Chinese Export Famille Rose VasesPair Antique Chinese Export Famille Rose VasesPair of antique Chinese Canton Export Famille Rose enameled porcelain vases; of rouleau form with waisted foliate rim neck and shoulder with gilt mouldedSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF CHINESE EXPORT BLUE & WHITE PORCELAINIncluding a foliate rim plate, all decorated with traditional pagoda, bridge and boat motif.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE DING WARE FOLIATE PLATEAn antique Chinese Ding Ware dish, having a beautiful creamy ivory glaze all around, decorated with a centralized foliate design. Measuring approx. 8-1/4" (20.9cm) in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Pink Peking Glass Lotus Form BowlFor your consideration is a beautifully moulded antique Chinese Peking Glass lotus form bowl. The 12-lobed bowl has a foliate rim and measures 2 3/4" in height and is 7 3/4" in diameter. Coloration isSee Sold Price
Sold20175pc Chinese Carved Cinnabar Objects. Includes a pair of5pc Chinese Carved Cinnabar Objects. Includes a pair of square beaker vases 10''x4'' each, a pair of foliate rim plates 8.5'', and a covered box 4''x6''. Each has carved or inset placards of QianlongSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Antique Chinese Rose Medallion PorcelainDishes Including An Oblong Platter (17 Inches Long), Two Pierced Rim Plates, And A Square Dish. Code P4See Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Five Chinese Lacquer-Type ItemsGroup of Five Chinese Lacquer-Type ItemsGroup of five very heavy Chinese cinnabar lacquer-type composite items, including: four foliate rim plates with landscape and figural designs, 6-character mark;See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Wucai Porcelain ChargerDESCRIPTION: An antique Chinese Wucai porcelain charger plate with foliate enameled decorations. CIRCA: Early 20th Cent. ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 1.5" x D: 14.5" Have a similar item to sell? ContaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Antique Blue & White TrayLarge Antique Blue & White TrayLarge antique Chinese blue and white porcelain serving tray; of oval form with slightly foliate rim, depicting a fishing village with pine and plum blossoms, the borderSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN SCORPION PLATEChinese blue and white porcelain plate, foliate rim, the central roundel painted with a scorpion, bearing Ming style character mark, approx 7 1/8"diam, 0.5lbs Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR ANTIQUE RED BEIJING GLASS BOWLSPair of antique, Chinese Beijing glass bowls; the footed shallow forms with foliate rims and with raised petals around the base, and of transparent, ruby red coloration; 19th Century; D: 6" (eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese porcelain platesAntique Chinese porcelain plates with green foliate rounds and butterfly decorations. Some with chips to edges. 11.5 in diameter of largest.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Ge Style Crackle Glaze Foliate Rimmed BowlAn antique Chinese ge-style creamy white crackle glaze dark stoneware bodied bowl with a foliate shaped rim on a foot ring, glazed base, in an exterior silver mount that extends from rim to foot ringSee Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE ANTIQUE YINGQING GLAZED PORCELAIN VASEA Chinese Antique Yingqing Glazed Porcelain Vase: Of Baluster Form, With An Octagonal And Foliate Rim, incised With Sprouting Leaves Design Across The Body, Covered Overall With A Clear Glaze PoolingSee Sold Price
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRare Antique Chinese Blue & Gold Porcelain Plate Iron-Red Six-Character Qianlong MarkUS$1(1 bid)
7 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, Lda'Dignitary with acolytes' plate in Chinese porcelain, Tongzhi€750