Sold2016Antique Chinese Bronze VaseAntique Chinese Bronze Vase: Long neck, bronze vase with faded paint and mark on the bottom. 8 1/2" $200 - $400 Shipping: We arSee Sold Price
Sold2023Qing Dynasty Qianlong Gonghong Long-necked Vase with flowers20.8 cm high, 10.5 cm in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022QING QIANLONG FAMILLE ROSE VASEDimensons: Height: 32.2 cm, Diam: 17.8 cm Chinese Qing Dynasty QianLong Famille Rose Porcelain Long Necked Vase. The porcelain potted in shape vase, thick and globular lower body, long straight cylindSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Blue & White Porcelain Vases, Double Ring Mark - A pair of Chinese porcelain globularPair Blue & White Porcelain Vases, Double Ring Mark - A pair of Chinese porcelain globular long-necked vases. Blue underglaze decoration with continuous scroll and floral medallions. The underside sliSee Sold Price
Sold2022QING KANGXI BLUE & WHITE RED GLAZE LONG-NECKED VASEPROVENANCE: From waldorf, MD Private Collector. Dimensons: Height: 37 cm, Diam: 19 cm Chinese Qing Dynasty Kangxi Blue and White Glaze Red Porcelain Long Necked Vase. The porcelain potted in shape vasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Cloisonne Peach Motif Vase - Long-neckedChinese Cloisonne Peach Motif Vase - Long-necked globular vase featuring motifs of peaches, florals, and bats. Saffron yellow ground. Four-character mark on bottom of vase. 16" H. Condition: Minor norSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Cobalt & Gold Porcelain Vase - Long neckedChinese Cobalt & Gold Porcelain Vase - Long necked globular vase Semi-gloss cobalt glaze with numerous hand-painted medallions in gold. Interior and bottom is enameled, with a Qianlong seal mark in blSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Tianqiuping Vase -Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Tianqiuping Vase - Long-necked globular vase with exterior village landscape scene. 15 1/2" H. Condition: No damage identified.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Celadon Porcelain Vase with Relief -Large Chinese Celadon Porcelain Vase with Relief - Long-necked globular vase in green celadon glaze with foliate motif in relief. Qianlong seal mark in blue underglaze. 19" H Condition: Several verticSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Olive Green Porcelain Vase - A long-necked globular vase with a wide mouth rim. TheChinese Olive Green Porcelain Vase - A long-necked globular vase with a wide mouth rim. The monochrome vessel is covered in a matte dark olive green glaze. Six character Kangxi mark within double ringSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Porcelain Landscape Bottle Vase - A long-necked porcelain vase with a bulbous body atop aChinese Porcelain Landscape Bottle Vase - A long-necked porcelain vase with a bulbous body atop a short foot. The vase is decorated with foliate scrolls in underglaze blue, having four enameled panelsSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN VASE - Large six-sidedCHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN VASE - Large six-sided long necked vase has folate decoration in blue underglaze on white ground. Qianlong mark in blue underglaze. 20 1/2" H Condition: Minor normal wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Figural Vase - aChinese Blue & White Porcelain Figural Vase - a globular long-necked vase featuring an exterior landscape scene with eight figures. Double ring on underside in blue underglaze. 16" H. Condition: MinorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Bronze VaseAntique Chinese bronze vase; of tapered body and flared foot, the long slim sectional neck with hydra handles, designs of plum blossoms and precious vessels in relief; Circa 1900, signed; H: 14 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Bronze VaseAntique Chinese bronze vase; of tapered body and flared foot, the long slim sectional neck with hydra handles, designs of plum blossoms and precious vessels in relif; Circa 1900, signed; H: 14 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold20212 Antique Chinese Champleve Enameled Vases/ LampsPair Antique Chinese Champleve Enameled Bronze Vases Made into Lamps. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Vase with Base H: 14.6". Total H: 29.5". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Chinese Transitional Wucai Porcelain Vase - AEarly Chinese Transitional Wucai Porcelain Vase - A long-necked pear shaped polychrome vase with floral motif and two birds. Wucai decoration in underglaze blue, with overglazes of red, green, yellow,See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Transitional Wucai Porcelain Vase - AChinese Transitional Wucai Porcelain Vase - A long-necked pear shaped polychrome vase with floral motif. Two birds are also depicted in underglaze blue. Wucai decoration in underglaze blue, with overgSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Blue & Red Underglaze Celadon Ground Porcelain Vase - A long necked pear-shaped vaseChinese Blue & Red Underglaze Celadon Ground Porcelain Vase - A long necked pear-shaped vase featuring three legendary figures in blue & red; green celadon glazed ground. Unglazed foot. 12 1/2" h. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Ru Ware Vase with Incised Inscription - A long-necked globular vase with robin-egg blueChinese Ru Ware Vase with Incised Inscription - A long-necked globular vase with robin-egg blue glaze with crackle. Incised and gilt adorned inscription on one side and two character mark on opposite.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Chinese Turquoise Glazed Porcelain Vases - A pair of globular long necked bottle vases withThree Chinese Turquoise Glazed Porcelain Vases - A pair of globular long necked bottle vases with turquoise craquelure glaze, 9 1/2" H, one having a glazed underside and one having glaze applied to unSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Antique Bronze Vase w/ DecorationsChinese Antique Bronze Vase w/ Decorations of Dragons & Flowers. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: H-7" x L-9" Handle to Handle. Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absence oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Continental Antique Bronze & Amber Glass Vases - Patinated bronze outer casing with figuralPair Continental Antique Bronze & Amber Glass Vases - Patinated bronze outer casing with figural busts at each side. Long necked amber glass vase. Marked "LL" and "2376" on bottom of feet. 11 5/8" H.See Sold Price
Sep 29MONTANA ANTIQUESQing Yongzheng Mark, Pink Coral Red Ground Long-necked Gallbladder VaseUS$1,600
Sep 29MONTANA ANTIQUESQing Dynasty Yongzheng pink ground window-opening baby play pattern long-necked vaseUS$900
10 hrs LeftWilliam's Auctions, LLCFAMILLE ROSE BLUE GROUND PLUM PATTERN LONG NECKED PORCELAIN VASEUS$80
Sep 30GERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN DOUCAI STORY-DECORATED LONG-NECKED VASE, YIYOU DINGYUYA MARK£500
2 days LeftChinese Antique 999CHINESE ANTIQUE LONG QUAN KILM BEAN-GREEN GLAZE VASE WITH DOUBLE EARSUS$100