Sold2021Ancient Syrian Clay Goddess Head fragment 1700 BCSyro Hittite Terracotta Head of Astarte / Goddess, ca. 2nd - 1st Millennium (1700-1500 BC.)The head of Astarte, one of the three great goddesses of the Canaanite pantheon. In Canaanite religion she waSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Clay Pottery Head Artifact w/ Pull TongueHandcrafted head with a string atop, which when pulled prompts the tongue to stick out. Retains its patina. Measures 5 1/4" x 3 1/2". No apparent markings. Condition: Good to fair overall condition haSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Clay Tribal Deity Head On StandAntique clay deity head of figure, affixed to a dark wooden base with an iron post. Head has ornate headpiece with large earrings. Approx 8 inches tall and 2 x 4 inch base. Evident wearing to head dueSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE EGYPTIAN CARVED STONE HEADA Egyptian stone carved head sculpture; the head is finely carved from hardstone with full lips, eyes and arched brows. H: 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Indian Gandharan Clay HeadAntique Indian Gandharan clay head, 19th century or earlier, attached to custom wood base; H 10 1/2" x 5 1/4" x L 6" (approx.); Provenance: Collected between 1945-1960 by Carl O. Winberg, former UniteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Ceramic Clay Englishman Head Caricature Tobacco Jar Hat Cover 4.75 in. x 4 in. x 5 in.Antique Ceramic Clay Englishman Head Caricature Tobacco Jar Hat Cover 4.75 in. x 4 in. x 5 in. size: 4.75x4x5See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Egyptian Revival Pharaoh Head StatueAntique Egyptian Revival Pharaoh Head Statue on Marble Base. Measures 3.25 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Outdoor Goddess StatueDescription: Antique outdoor goddess statue. Head needs fixing- all the materials are intact. Material: Concrete Measurement approximate: 22 H (Inches)Shipping cost: Pick up only or contact us for shiSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE EGYPTIAN PAINTING ON PAPYRUS, GODDESS ISISFramed painting of the Goddess Isis with gilt and bronze paint. Part of the backing is a bit loose. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 25.5"L x 17"W Country of Origin: Egypt Provenance: David Farin CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Vintage Hand Crafted Clay Sculpture Heads2 vintage, possible antique hand crafted clay sculptural heads, both depicted with prominent facial features and ears with headpieces. Approximately 2.5 inches long. Evident breakage at necks of headsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Egyptian Antique Bronze Cat Goddess BastTitle: Ancient Egyptian Antique Bronze Cat Goddess Bast Date/Period: 700 - 250 BC Material: Bronze Dimensions: 6.3 x 4 x 2 cm Description: Ancient Egyptian Bronze Cat, Late period bronze seated cat deSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Pair Egyptian Sphinx Statues & Satyr HeadAntique Bronze Tone Pair of Egyptian Sphinx Statues & Ormolu Satyr Head. Each sphinx measures 3.75 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Post Medieval Egyptian Grand Tour Goddess FigurineAntique Post Medieval Egyptian Grand Tour Goddess FigurineSee Sold Price
Sold2017Egyptian Alexandrian Pottery Isis Goddess**Originally Listed At $250** Egypt, Alexandria, Ptolemaic Period, ca. 303 to 164 BCE. A finely molded pottery head depicting the Egyptian Goddess Isis. Isis was worshipped as the ideal mother and wifSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ptolemaic Period Style Antique Bronze PlaquePtolemaic Period Style Antique Bronze Plaque of an Egyptian Goddess. Appears to be unsigned. Size: 7 x 4.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Egyptian Antique Ceramic Art Pottery Head Rest 3pcAn antique Egyptian terracotta ceramic pottery headrest. Three interlocking pieces, hand decorated in ocean blue copper glaze with dark embellishments. No apparent signature.Dimensions: 7 X 5 X 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique White Pottery Clay Sculpture Devil Satyr HeadWhite clay sculpture depicting what appears to be a devilish or satyr-like head, with pointed animal ears and long goatee, and an impish scowl. Its rough surface exhibits the additive method of its maSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Post Medieval Egyptian Grand Tour Bird Goddess FigurineAntique Post Medieval Egyptian Grand Tour Bird Goddess FigurineSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Post Medieval Egyptian Grand Tour Bronze Goddess FigurineAntique Post Medieval Egyptian Grand Tour Bronze Goddess FigurineSee Sold Price
Sold2016Exceptional Greek Hellenistic Pottery Head of GoddessGreece, Hellenistic period, ca. late 4th to 3rd century BCE. A very finely molded pottery head of a goddess. Tan clay with hair in long rows down her head tied in a bun at the back, wearing a diadem wSee Sold Price
Sold2021HAND CARVED STONE ANCIENT EGYPTIAN PHARAOH HEAD BUSTANTIQUE HAND CARVED STONE ANCIENT EGYPTIAN PHARAOH HEAD BUST FIGURE, 3"1/2 Tall, Good condition, see pictures. see pictures for condition. HANDLING and SHIPPING, USA $20. INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING, ask fSee Sold Price
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresBastet Cat Feline Egyptian Goddess Bronze Metal Statue Sculpture 19" x 13"US$600