Sold2016DEADLY NIGHTSHADE Crane garden floral 1899Walter Crane. "A Floral Fantasy in an Old English Garden" Antique lithograph, 1899. 7 x 10.25 inches. Artwork sold by the well-respected Century Guild gallery in Los Angeles, established 1999. All artSee Sold Price
Sold2016ST. JOHN'S WORT Crane garden floral 1899Walter Crane. "A Floral Fantasy in an Old English Garden" Antique lithograph, 1899. 7 x 10.25 inches. Artwork sold by the well-respected Century Guild gallery in Los Angeles, established 1999. All artSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ladies Mantle Crane garden lithograph 1899Walter Crane. "A Floral Fantasy in an Old English Garden" Antique lithograph, 1899. 7 x 10.5 inches. Artwork sold by the well-respected Century Guild gallery in Los Angeles, established 1999.See Sold Price
Sold2016DENT-DE-LION Crane garden floral 1899Walter Crane. "A Floral Fantasy in an Old English Garden" Antique lithograph, 1899. 7" x 10.25" Artwork sold by the well-respected Century Guild gallery in Los Angeles, established 1999. All artworksSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LANCE FOR A LAD Crane garden floral 1899Walter Crane. "A Floral Fantasy in an Old English Garden" Antique lithograph, 1899. 7" x 10.25" Artwork sold by the well-respected Century Guild gallery in Los Angeles, established 1999. All artworksSee Sold Price
Sold2016Time scythe Crane garden lithograph 1899Walter Crane. "A Floral Fantasy in an Old English Garden" Antique lithograph, 1899. 7 x 10.5 inches. Artwork sold by the well-respected Century Guild gallery in Los Angeles, established 1999.See Sold Price
Sold2016BETHLEHEM STAR Crane garden floral 1899Walter Crane. "A Floral Fantasy in an Old English Garden" Antique lithograph, 1899. 7" x 10.25" Artwork sold by the well-respected Century Guild gallery in Los Angeles, established 1999. All artworksSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE HAND COLOR LITHOGRAPHS BY MARIANNE COLSTONMarianne Colston, English, 1792 to 1865, a pair of antique hand colored lithographs on paper. The first: Le Pont dEspagne, near Cauterets, Hautes Pyrenees, September 10, 1821. The second: Pont GontautSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Antique English Lithographs by John Gould: BirdsTwo antique bird lithographs by John Gould (English, 1804-1881): 'Dacelo Tyro' Mantled Kingfisher from Birds of Asia, by Gould and H.C. Richter, printed by Hullmandel & Walton; togetheSee Sold Price
Sold2023English Edwardian Antique Stage Lithograph PosterAn antique English lithograph poster on paper. Titled, "Chas. Austin in The Bombshell," produced circa 1920. A figural work depicting an advertisement for "The Bombshell," a comedy revue starring EnglSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Pieces of Antique English Porcelain4 Pieces of Antique English Porcelain. 10 3/4" X 8 1/2" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITYSee Sold Price
Sold2016Baska deco beach lithograph 1915Ottokar Stafl. Advert for a beach resort in Baska, in the Czech Republic. Antique lithograph, 1915. 10.75 x 14 inches. Artwork sold by the well-respected Century Guild gallery in Los Angeles, establisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 10 antique English Queen Ann dining chairsSet of 10 antique English Queen Ann dining chairs with high back, 40 in. T, 18 in. W, 15 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2023(10) ANTIQUE ENGLISH REGENCY CHAIRSSet of 10 English Regency dining chairs that have been masterfully handcrafted in beautiful solid mahogany and accentuated curved back in mahogany. With their classic design and intricate craftsmanshiSee Sold Price
Sold201510 Antique English Porcelain Plates. Condition: good10 Antique English Porcelain Plates. Condition: good with minor normal wear. Dia. 8 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016(10) Antique English Mason Hand Painted plates(10) Antique English Mason Hand Painted plates. Set of 10 plates. Diameter: 10.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 10 Antique English PlatesLot of 19th century blue and white English plates, by "Diamond Pattern" and "Priory". Provenance: From the Upper East Side estate of a prominent NYC interior decorator. [10 1/2" Diam.]. In good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 10+ Antique English Ambassador WareSet of 10+ Antique English Ambassador Ware. Red, cream and gold trim. Scalloped edges. Marked on backs. 11 in total. Each 10 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Beautiful Antique Lithograph English Scene. Antique GilBeautiful Antique Lithograph English Scene. Antique Gilded Frame and Period Glass. Overall Size: 30 X 26 x 2 Inches. The Frame has a few small loss paint shown in pics.We take great care in packagingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique English Pottery Manufacturing LithographDated 1827. Published by Ambros Cuddon of London. The piece gives an excellently detailed series of images from the Staffordshire pottery involving the production there. The piece is laid down on an aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 7 Antique English Porcelain PlatesLot of 7 Antique English Porcelain Plates . 10 1/2" Dia ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITYSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique English Portrait PlateAntique English portrait plate. [10 (dia) inches].See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot Antique English Porcelain PlatesLot Antique English Porcelain Plates. 10 1/2" Dia ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ESee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique English 2pc pitcher and basin setAntique English 2pc pitcher (10.5"Hx10"x7.2") and basin (5.4"Hx15.9"dia) setSee Sold Price
2024Jasper521880 ALADDIN or the WONDERFUL LAMP by McLOUGHLIN BRO'S NY antique childrens bookSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausConnoisseur Guide, Antique English Pottery, Porcelain, Glass, 1st US Ed. 1961US$10
Oct 08Akiba Galleries(3 Pc) Antique English Porcelain Teal, Gilt, And White Serving Bowl & PlatesUS$25
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRobert Hollands Walker (1852 - 1920) Signed Impressionist Lake Como Italy Nicely Framed PaintingUS$40(3 bids)
589 Lots AwayJasper52RUSSIAN FAIRY TALE by A. PUSHKIN ILLUSTRATED by BILIBIN antique in ENGLISH 1970US$20